Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Dwars door Vlaanderen
WorldTour, One-day race, 31st March 2021, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin-Fenix
Arkéa-Samsic
Astana-Premier Tech
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
Bahrain Victorious
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
BORA-hansgrohe
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Education-NIPPO
Groupama-FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel Start-Up Nation
Jumbo-Visma
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Team BikeExchange
Team DSM
Team Qhubeka NextHash
Team TotalEnergies
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
INEOS Grenadiers
03:58:59
300
02
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
+ 26
250
03
Merlier
Tim
1992
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 26
215
04
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 26
175
05
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto-Soudal
+ 26
120
06
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26
115
07
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 26
95
08
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Team TotalEnergies
+ 26
75
09
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 26
60
10
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 26
50
11
Hayter
Ethan
1998
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 26
40
12
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 26
35
13
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Team BikeExchange
+ 26
30
14
Coquard
Bryan
1992
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
+ 26
25
15
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 26
20
16
Warlop
Jordi
1996
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 26
20
17
Livyns
Arjen
1994
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 26
20
18
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain Victorious
+ 26
20
19
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 26
20
20
Trentin
Matteo
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26
20
21
Démare
Arnaud
1991
Groupama-FDJ
+ 26
12
22
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 26
12
23
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Team DSM
+ 26
12
24
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26
12
25
Doull
Owain
1993
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 26
12
26
Oliveira
Rui
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26
12
27
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Movistar Team
+ 26
12
28
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Jumbo-Visma
+ 26
12
29
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 26
12
30
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 26
12
31
Welten
Bram
1997
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 26
5
32
van Gestel
Dries
1994
Team TotalEnergies
+ 26
5
33
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 26
5
34
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 26
5
35
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar Team
+ 26
5
36
Dewulf
Stan
1997
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 26
5
37
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 26
5
38
Politt
Nils
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 26
5
39
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 26
5
40
Barthe
Cyril
1996
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
+ 26
5
41
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26
5
42
Van Moer
Brent
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 26
5
43
Pidcock
Tom
1999
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 26
5
44
Teuns
Dylan
1992
Bahrain Victorious
+ 26
5
45
Valgren
Michael
1992
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 26
5
46
Schär
Michael
1986
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 26
5
47
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26
5
48
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 26
5
49
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Cofidis
+ 26
5
50
Jullien
Anthony
1998
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 26
5
51
Barguil
Warren
1991
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 39
2
52
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Team TotalEnergies
+ 46
2
53
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
+ 47
2
54
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 54
2
55
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Cofidis
+ 54
2
56
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:09
1
57
Philipsen
Jasper
1998
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 01:12
1
58
van der Poel
Mathieu
1995
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 01:41
1
59
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 01:58
1
60
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Team TotalEnergies
+ 01:58
1
61
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Team BikeExchange
+ 02:00
62
Dillier
Silvan
1990
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 04:28
63
Küng
Stefan
1993
Groupama-FDJ
+ 04:28
64
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 05:45
65
Hollmann
Juri
1999
Movistar Team
+ 05:45
66
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 05:45
67
Apers
Ruben
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:14
68
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Bahrain Victorious
+ 08:14
69
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 08:14
70
Barbier
Rudy
1992
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 08:14
71
Fedorov
Yevgeniy
2000
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 08:14
72
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 08:14
73
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain Victorious
+ 08:14
74
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Groupama-FDJ
+ 08:14
75
Russo
Clément
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 08:14
76
Gamper
Patrick
1997
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 08:14
77
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 08:14
78
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Team DSM
+ 08:14
79
Märkl
Niklas
1999
Team DSM
+ 08:14
80
Norsgaard
Mathias
1997
Movistar Team
+ 08:14
81
Swift
Connor
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 08:14
82
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 08:14
83
Wirtgen
Luc
1998
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 08:14
84
Grignard
Sébastien
1999
Lotto-Soudal
+ 08:14
85
Kluge
Roger
1986
Lotto-Soudal
+ 08:14
86
Houle
Hugo
1990
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 08:14
87
Bauer
Jack
1985
Team BikeExchange
+ 08:14
88
Wirtgen
Tom
1996
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
+ 08:14
89
Milan
Jonathan
2000
Bahrain Victorious
+ 08:14
90
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Jumbo-Visma
+ 08:14
91
Serrano
Gonzalo
1994
Movistar Team
+ 08:14
92
Lecroq
Jérémy
1995
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
+ 08:14
93
Vinjebo
Emil
1994
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 08:14
94
Golas
Michal
1984
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 08:14
95
Maître
Florian
1996
Team TotalEnergies
+ 08:14
96
Carvalho
André
1997
Cofidis
+ 08:14
97
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
Groupama-FDJ
+ 08:14
98
Declercq
Tim
1989
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 08:14
99
Backaert
Frederik
1990
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
+ 08:14
100
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:14
101
Basso
Leonardo
1993
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 08:14
102
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 08:14
103
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Team BikeExchange
+ 08:14
104
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Jumbo-Visma
+ 08:14
105
De Backer
Bert
1984
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
+ 08:14
106
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 08:14
107
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 08:14
108
Norman Leth
Lasse
1992
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 08:14
109
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 08:14
110
Steels
Stijn
1989
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 08:14
111
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
+ 08:14
112
Oss
Daniel
1987
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 08:14
113
Wright
Fred
1999
Bahrain Victorious
+ 08:14
114
Wurf
Cameron
1983
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 08:14
115
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Jumbo-Visma
+ 08:14
116
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 08:14
117
Madouas
Valentin
1996
Groupama-FDJ
+ 08:14
118
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 08:14
119
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 08:14
120
Bissegger
Stefan
1998
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 08:14
121
Haller
Marco
1991
Bahrain Victorious
+ 08:14
122
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 08:14
123
De Ketele
Kenny
1985
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 08:14
DNS
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
EF Education-NIPPO
DNS
Rutsch
Jonas
1998
EF Education-NIPPO
DNS
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R Citroën Team
DNF
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Perry
Ben
1994
Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Zakharov
Artyom
1991
Astana-Premier Tech
DNF
Debusschere
Jens
1989
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Menten
Milan
1996
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Rex
Laurenz
1999
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Meeus
Jordi
1998
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
Bohli
Tom
1994
Cofidis
DNF
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Viviani
Elia
1989
Cofidis
DNF
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Scully
Thomas
1990
EF Education-NIPPO
DNF
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Groupama-FDJ
DNF
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Renard
Alexis
1999
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Vahtra
Norman
1996
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Affini
Edoardo
1996
Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Dekker
David
1998
Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Kooij
Olav
2001
Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Vermeersch
Florian
1999
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Jacobs
Johan
1997
Movistar Team
DNF
Reynders
Jens
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Van Poucke
Aaron
1998
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Vanhoof
Ward
1999
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Konychev
Alexander
1998
Team BikeExchange
DNF
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Team BikeExchange
DNF
Peak
Barnabas
1998
Team BikeExchange
DNF
Dainese
Alberto
1998
Team DSM
DNF
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Team DSM
DNF
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Team DSM
DNF
Nieuwenhuis
Joris
1996
Team DSM
DNF
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF
Petit
Adrien
1990
Team TotalEnergies
DNF
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Team TotalEnergies
DNF
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Simmons
Quinn
2001
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Oliveira
Ivo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Belgium
31st March 2021
1.UWT | 184.0 km