FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Dwars door Vlaanderen
WorldTour, One-day race, 3rd -3rd April 2019, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Team
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Corendon - Circus
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Groupama - FDJ
Israel Cycling Academy
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Energie
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
van der Poel
Mathieu
1995
Corendon - Circus
04:05:54
300
02
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 00
250
03
Jungels
Bob
1992
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 00
215
04
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 00
175
05
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto - Soudal
+ 00
120
06
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
+ 18
115
07
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 19
95
08
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 19
75
09
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 19
60
10
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain - Merida
+ 19
50
11
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 19
40
12
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 19
35
13
Petit
Adrien
1990
Total Direct Energie
+ 19
30
14
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 19
25
15
Mohoric
Matej
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 19
20
16
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain - Merida
+ 19
20
17
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 19
20
18
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 19
20
19
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 19
20
20
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Movistar Team
+ 19
20
21
Politt
Nils
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 19
12
22
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 19
12
23
van Genechten
Jonas
1986
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 19
12
24
Bol
Cees
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 19
12
25
Bauer
Jack
1985
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 19
12
26
Vliegen
Loic
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 19
12
27
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar Team
+ 19
12
28
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Total Direct Energie
+ 24
12
29
Valgren
Michael
1992
Dimension Data
+ 24
12
30
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 24
12
31
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
+ 24
5
32
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 24
5
33
Tratnik
Jan
1990
Bahrain - Merida
+ 24
5
34
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
CCC Team
+ 24
5
35
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 24
5
36
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 24
5
37
Modolo
Sacha
1987
EF Education First
+ 24
5
38
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 24
5
39
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
CCC Team
+ 27
5
40
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 27
5
41
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Corendon - Circus
+ 31
5
42
Küng
Stefan
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 31
5
43
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 31
5
44
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 31
5
45
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 31
5
46
Doull
Owain
1993
Team Sky
+ 31
5
47
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Sky
+ 31
5
48
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 31
5
49
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 31
5
50
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 31
5
51
Bettiol
Alberto
1993
EF Education First
+ 31
2
52
Hirschi
Marc
1998
Team Sunweb
+ 31
2
53
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Team Sky
+ 31
2
54
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 31
2
55
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 31
2
56
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Corendon - Circus
+ 31
1
57
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Sky
+ 31
1
58
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Total Direct Energie
+ 37
1
59
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Movistar Team
+ 39
1
60
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Total Direct Energie
+ 44
1
61
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:00
62
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:10
63
Houle
Hugo
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:15
64
Theuns
Edward
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:29
65
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:33
66
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:36
67
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Corendon - Circus
+ 02:28
68
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 02:29
69
Démare
Arnaud
1991
Groupama - FDJ
+ 02:47
70
Scully
Thomas
1990
EF Education First
+ 02:50
71
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Groupama - FDJ
+ 03:29
72
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Team
+ 03:29
73
Dillier
Silvan
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:42
74
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 03:42
75
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 03:42
76
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:42
77
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
+ 03:42
78
Norman Leth
Lasse
1992
Corendon - Circus
+ 03:42
79
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 03:42
80
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Total Direct Energie
+ 03:42
81
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 03:42
82
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 03:42
83
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 03:42
84
Sajnok
Szymon
1997
CCC Team
+ 03:42
85
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 03:42
86
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
Lotto - Soudal
+ 03:42
87
Stannard
Robert
1998
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 03:42
88
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 03:42
89
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 03:42
90
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 03:42
91
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 03:42
92
Andersen
Asbjørn Kragh
1992
Team Sunweb
+ 03:42
93
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 03:42
94
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 03:42
95
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 03:42
96
Docker
Mitchell
1986
EF Education First
+ 03:42
97
Gradek
Kamil
1990
CCC Team
+ 03:42
98
Touzé
Damien
1996
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 03:42
99
Scotson
Miles
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 03:42
100
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
Groupama - FDJ
+ 03:48
101
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 03:48
102
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 03:48
103
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Bahrain - Merida
+ 03:48
104
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain - Merida
+ 03:48
105
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Corendon - Circus
+ 03:48
106
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
EF Education First
+ 03:48
107
De Backer
Bert
1984
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 06:42
108
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Movistar Team
+ 06:42
109
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 06:42
110
Pedersen
Casper
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 06:42
111
Räim
Mihkel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 06:42
112
Dunne
Conor
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 06:42
113
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Team Sky
+ 06:42
114
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
+ 06:42
115
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 06:42
116
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar Team
+ 06:42
117
Fominykh
Daniil
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 06:42
118
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Soudal
+ 06:42
119
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09:37
120
Bernas
Pawel
1990
CCC Team
+ 09:37
121
Willems
Thimo
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 10:29
122
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 10:29
123
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 10:29
124
Morice
Julien
1991
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 10:29
125
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 10:29
126
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:29
127
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 10:29
128
Roosen
Timo
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 10:29
129
Zabel
Rick
1993
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 10:29
130
Smit
Willie
1992
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 10:29
131
Hodeg
Alvaro
1996
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 10:29
132
Vermote
Julien
1989
Dimension Data
+ 10:29
133
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 10:29
134
Garel
Adrien
1996
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 10:29
135
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 10:29
136
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 10:29
137
Planckaert
Emiel
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 10:29
138
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:29
139
Godon
Dorian
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:29
140
Bak
Lars
1980
Dimension Data
+ 10:29
141
Turgis
Jimmy
1991
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 10:29
142
Philipsen
Jasper
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 10:29
143
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 10:29
144
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 10:29
145
Fortin
Filippo
1989
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 10:29
146
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 10:29
147
Capiot
Amaury
1993
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 10:29
148
Affini
Edoardo
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 10:29
149
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
+ 10:29
150
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Total Direct Energie
+ 10:29
151
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Sky
+ 10:29
152
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 10:29
153
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 10:29
DNF
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Schär
Michael
1986
CCC Team
DNF
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF
Jans
Roy
1990
Corendon - Circus
DNF
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Owen
Logan
1995
EF Education First
DNF
Phinney
Taylor
1990
EF Education First
DNF
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Goldstein
Roy
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Blythe
Adam
1989
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Dewulf
Stan
1997
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Scotson
Callum
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Tanfield
Harry
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Sunweb
DNF
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Sunweb
DNF
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Sunweb
DNF
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Belgium
3rd -3rd April 2019
1.UWT | 182.6 km