Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres

Overview 2019 Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2020 1.WT3 Info ---
2019 1.WT3 Results Mathieu van der Poel Anthony Turgis Bob Jungels
2018 1.WT3 Results Yves Lampaert Mike Teunissen Sep Vanmarcke
2017 1.WT3 Results Yves Lampaert Philippe Gilbert Alexey Lutsenko
2016 1.HC Results Jens Debusschere Bryan Coquard Edward Theuns
2015 1.HC Results Jelle Wallays Edward Theuns Dylan Van Baarle
2014 1.HC Results Niki Terpstra Tyler Farrar Borut Bozic
2013 1.HC Results Oscar Gatto Borut Bozic Mathew Hayman
2012 1.1 Results Niki Terpstra Sylvain Chavanel Koen De Kort
2011 1.1 Results Nick Nuyens Geraint Thomas Tyler Farrar
2010 1.1 Results Matti Breschel Björn Leukemans Niki Terpstra
2009 1.1 Results Kevin van Impe Nico Eeckhout Tom Boonen
2008 1.1 Results Sylvain Chavanel Steven De Jongh Nico Eeckhout
2007 1.1 Results Tom Boonen Nico Eeckhout Stuart O'Grady
2006 1.1 Results Fredrik Veuchelen Jeremy Hunt Lloyd Mondory
2005 1.1 Results Nico Eeckhout Roger Hammond Gabriele Balducci
2004 1.2 Results Ludovic Capelle Jaan Kirsipuu Roger Hammond
2003 1.2 Results Robbie McEwen Baden Cooke Max van Heeswijk
2002 1.2 Results Baden Cooke László Bodrogi Jo Planckaert
2001 1.2 Results Nico Eeckhout Wilfried Peeters Arvis Piziks
2000 1.2 Results Tristan Hoffman Peter Van Petegem Lars Michaelsen
1999 1.2 Results Johan Museeuw Michel Vanhaecke Chris Peers
1998 1.2 Results Tom Steels Johan Capiot Andrei Tchmil
1997 1.2 Results Andrei Tchmil Ludovic Auger Hans De Clercq
1996 1.2 Results Tristan Hoffman Edwig van Hooydonck Brian Holm
1995 1.3 Results Jelle Nijdam Tom Steels Adriano Baffi
1994 1.3 Results Carlo Bomans Marc Sergeant Ludwig Willems
1993 1.3 Results Johan Museeuw Franco Ballerini Jo Planckaert
1992 1.3 Results Olaf Ludwig Michel Zanoli Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx
1991 1.3 Results Eric Vanderaerden Uwe Raab Remig Stumpf
1990 1.3 Results Edwig van Hooydonck Adri van der Poel Marc Sergeant
1989 1.1 Results Dirk De Wolf Theo de Rooij Johan Museeuw
1988 1.1 Results John Talen Alfons De Wolf Nico Verhoeven
1987 1.1 Results Jelle Nijdam Herman Frison Sean Kelly
1986 1.1 Results Eric Vanderaerden Adri van der Poel Peter Stevenhagen
1985 1.1 Results Eddy Planckaert Eric Vanderaerden Jozef Lieckens
1984 1.1 Results Walter Planckaert Rudy Matthijs Marc Sergeant
1983 1.1 Results Etienne De Wilde Jan Raas Eric Vanderaerden
1982 1.1 Results Jan Raas Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Eddy Vanhaerens
1981 1.1 Results Frank Hoste Cees Priem Gerrit Van Gestel
1980 1.1 Results Johan Van Der Meer Jan Raas Guido Van Sweevelt
1979 1.1 Results Gustave Van Roosbroeck Walter Planckaert Jan Raas
1978 1.1 Results Adri Jos Schipper Frank Hoste Guido Van Sweevelt
1977 1.1 Results Walter Planckaert Eric Leman Marc Demeyer
1976 1.1 Results Willy Planckaert Marc Demeyer Walter Planckaert
1975 1.1 Results Cees Priem Tino Tabak Roger Swerts
1974 1.1 Results Louis Verreydt Ronald De Witte Rene Pijnen
1973 1.1 Results Roger Loysch 2 Joseph Abelshausen Freddy Maertens
1972 1.1 Results Marc Demeyer Noël Vantyghem Eddy Verstraeten
1970 1.1 Results Daniel Van Ryckeghem Eric Leman Frans Verbeeck
1969 CB-1 Results Eric Leman Albert Van Vlierberghe Willy Van Neste
1968 CB-1 Results Walter Godefroot Willy Monty Bernard Van De Kerckhove
1967 CB-1 Results Daniel Van Ryckeghem Georges Vandenberghe Joseph Spruyt
1966 CB-1 Results Walter Godefroot Willy Bocklant Peter Post
1965 CB-1 Results Alfons Hermans Julien Haelterman Roger de Breuker
1964 CB-1 Results Piet van Est Etienne Vercauteren Joseph Dewit
1963 CB-1 Results Clement Roman Dieter Puschel Robert Seneca
1962 CB-1 Results Martin Van Geneugden Piet Rentmeester Piet van Est
1961 CB-1 Results Maurice Meuleman Roman van Wynsberghe Leon van Daele
1960 CB-1 Results Arthur Decabooter Edgard Sorgeloos Julien Schepens
1959 CB-1 Results Roger Baens Louis Proost Alberic Schotte
1958 CB-1 Results André Vlayen Norbert Van Tieghem Ernest Heyvaert
1957 CB-1 Results Noël Foré Michel Van Aerde Andre Noyelle
1956 CB-1 Results Lucien Demunster Frans Schoubben André Rosseel
1955 CB-1 Results Alberic Schotte Alfred De Bruyne Alfons Van den Brande
1954 CB-1 Results Germain Derycke Alberic Schotte Florent Rondele
1953 CB-1 Results Alberic Schotte Adrie Voorting Marcel De Mulder
1952 CB-1 Results André Maelbrancke Lode Wouters Karel Debaere
1951 CB-1 Results Raymond Impanis Marcel Hendrickx André Rosseel
1950 CB-1 Results André Rosseel Emile Vanderverken Jules Depoorter
1949 CB-1 Results Raymond Impanis Lionel Van Brabant Maurice Mollin
1948 CB-1 Results André Rosseel Florent Mathieu Roger Desmet
1947 CB-1 Results Albert Sercu Julien Van Dycke Émile Masson Jr.
1946 CB-1 Results Maurice Desimpelaere Norbert Callens Alberic Schotte
1945 CB-1 Results Rik Van Steenbergen Alberic Schotte Norbert Callens
One-day race
Belgium
3.April
Last winner
Mathieu van der Poel
First winner (1945)
Rik Van Steenbergen
Editions 75 (inc.2020)