Tour of Rwanda - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM 03:41:2014
02 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 035
03 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 113
04 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 50
05 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 52
06 Main Kent ProTouch + 01:01
07 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:05
08 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 01:12
09 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 01:12
10 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:12
11 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 01:26
12 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 01:28
13 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 01:30
14 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:34
15 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 01:34
16 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:47
17 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 01:57
18 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 02:01
19 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 02:03
20 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 02:09
21 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 02:10
22 Drege Andre Team Coop + 02:25
23 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:25
24 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 02:35
25 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:45
26 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 02:46
27 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 02:46
28 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 03:00
29 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 03:22
30 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 03:27
31 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 03:33
32 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 03:38
33 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 03:38
34 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 03:58
35 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:12
36 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 04:19
37 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 04:49
38 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:53
39 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 04:57
40 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 05:24
41 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:23
42 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 06:29
43 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 07:18
44 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 07:31
45 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 07:58
46 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 08:15
47 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 08:23
48 Brough Jack Great Britain + 08:23
49 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 08:23
50 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 08:30
51 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 08:30
52 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 08:57
53 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 09:15
54 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:37
55 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 09:37
56 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 09:37
57 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:52
58 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:52
59 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 10:01
60 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 11:07
61 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 16:38
62 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 17:53
63 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25:29
64 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 32:28
65 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 33:05
66 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 33:05
67 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 33:18
68 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 33:38
DSQ Stokbro Andreas Team Coop
DNF Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda
DNF Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 21:15:25
2 - Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 26
3 2 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 49
4 - Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 58
5 2 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 01:21
6 - Main Kent ProTouch + 01:51
7 5 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:02
8 1 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:25
9 2 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 02:30
10 - Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 02:35
11 3 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:53
12 1 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 03:02
13 2 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 03:03
14 - Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 05:13
15 - Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 07:20
16 1 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:13
17 2 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 09:43
18 2 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 11:25
19 1 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 12:08
20 1 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 12:31
21 3 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15:22
22 1 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 15:26
23 7 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:13
24 1 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 16:47
25 3 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 17:27
26 - Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 17:47
27 6 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 19:28
28 3 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 20:40
29 8 Drege Andre Team Coop + 21:43
30 6 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 21:54
31 7 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 23:30
32 15 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 23:51
33 5 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 23:52
34 4 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 24:37
35 7 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 25:37
36 7 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 26:10
37 3 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 26:43
38 13 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 27:10
39 5 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 28:03
40 5 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 29:25
41 - Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 29:30
42 3 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 30:11
43 7 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 30:31
44 1 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 31:49
45 8 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 33:10
46 - Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33:22
47 8 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 33:39
48 1 Brough Jack Great Britain + 35:19
49 3 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 35:22
50 2 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 41:27
51 7 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 42:15
52 5 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 44:27
53 7 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 46:29
54 5 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 48:18
55 7 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 49:43
56 24 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 50:28
57 9 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 52:20
58 3 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 52:35
59 5 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 52:44
60 16 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 55:41
61 2 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 55:46
62 3 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 56:14
63 18 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 57:22
64 8 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:01:04
65 11 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:03:43
66 2 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:04:03
67 3 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 01:24:08
68 3 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 01:47:10
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 21:15:25
02 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 01:21
03 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 02:30
04 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 03:03
05 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 12:31
06 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:13
07 Drege Andre Team Coop + 21:43
08 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 21:54
09 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 23:51
10 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 23:52
11 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 24:37
12 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 25:37
13 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 26:10
14 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 26:43
15 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 29:30
16 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 33:10
17 Brough Jack Great Britain + 35:19
18 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 42:15
19 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 48:18
20 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 50:28
21 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 52:35
22 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 55:46
23 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 57:22
24 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:01:04
25 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 01:24:08
Pos Team Time
01 Bike Aid 63:56:02
02 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:08
03 ProTouch + 10:21
04 Benediction Ignite + 13:13
05 Tarteletto-Isorex + 17:32
06 TotalEnergies + 25:08
07 Rwanda + 26:28
08 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 43:15
09 Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 50:53
10 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 54:05
11 Israel-Premier Tech + 57:11
12 Team Coop + 01:10:28
13 Burgos-BH + 01:14:56
14 Great Britain + 01:19:31
15 Algeria + 01:21:48
16 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:50:16
17 Morocco + 03:04:15

Information