Tour de Provence - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 04:08:1420
02 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 1510
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 185
04 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 29
05 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 48
06 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 48
07 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 48
08 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48
09 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 48
10 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 48
11 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 48
12 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:18
13 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:18
14 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
15 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
16 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
17 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:08
18 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
19 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 02:08
20 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 02:08
21 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:08
22 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:08
23 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:08
24 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:08
25 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:19
26 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 02:26
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 02:29
28 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:49
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
30 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:56
31 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:10
32 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 03:32
33 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 03:32
34 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 03:32
35 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03:32
36 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 03:35
37 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 03:35
38 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 03:35
39 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 03:42
40 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04:19
41 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 04:25
42 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 04:45
43 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 04:45
44 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:48
45 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:19
46 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:20
47 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 05:46
48 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 05:46
49 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 06:07
50 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 06:07
51 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 06:33
52 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:33
53 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 06:33
54 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:33
55 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 06:33
56 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 07:33
57 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 08:15
58 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 08:15
59 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 08:19
60 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 08:29
61 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 09:17
62 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 09:17
63 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:23
64 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 10:23
65 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:23
66 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:23
67 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 10:23
68 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:23
69 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 10:23
70 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:23
71 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 10:23
72 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 10:23
73 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:10
74 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:24
75 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 12:14
76 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 12:14
77 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 12:14
78 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:14
79 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 12:14
80 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:14
81 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 12:14
82 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 12:14
83 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 12:48
84 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:09
85 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 13:40
86 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:40
87 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:40
88 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 14:08
89 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:08
90 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 15:12
91 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:12
92 Delio Fernandez Delko + 15:12
93 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 15:12
94 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 15:12
95 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 15:12
96 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 15:12
97 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 15:12
98 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:12
99 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 15:12
100 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 15:12
101 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:12
102 Julien Trarieux Delko + 15:12
103 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 15:12
104 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 15:12
105 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:33
106 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 16:10
107 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 16:32
108 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 17:58
109 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:02
110 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:42
111 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 18:42
112 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 20:08
113 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 20:08
114 Biniam Girmay Delko + 20:08
115 Max Kanter Team DSM + 20:38
116 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 20:38
117 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 21:08
118 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 21:08
119 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 21:08
120 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 21:08
121 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 21:08
122 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:08
123 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 21:08
124 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 21:08
125 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:08
126 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 21:08
127 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 21:08
128 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 21:08
129 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 21:08
130 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:08
131 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 21:08
132 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 21:17
133 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:37
134 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 22:37
135 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 23:06
DNS Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 15 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 13:13:16
02 12 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 19
03 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21
04 13 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39
05 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 57
06 - Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 58
07 1 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 58
08 16 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58
09 17 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 58
10 27 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 58
11 28 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:11
12 2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
13 5 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
14 16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:28
15 8 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
16 3 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18
17 10 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
18 10 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:18
19 17 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:29
20 8 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
21 19 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 02:39
22 40 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 02:53
23 14 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:06
24 26 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:06
25 35 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 03:35
26 5 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03:42
27 7 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 03:42
28 33 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:54
29 13 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 04:08
30 19 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:08
31 23 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:13
32 12 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:22
33 13 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04:29
34 33 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:47
35 17 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:52
36 7 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
37 4 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 04:55
38 3 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 04:56
39 27 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:30
40 8 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 05:56
41 48 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 06:00
42 33 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 06:09
43 49 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:11
44 9 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 06:43
45 29 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 07:17
46 54 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 07:37
47 26 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:48
48 29 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 09:07
49 18 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 09:27
50 33 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:33
51 7 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 09:56
52 42 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 10:10
53 48 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 10:32
54 43 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:33
55 40 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 10:33
56 33 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 10:33
57 41 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:36
58 18 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:49
59 43 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:58
60 12 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 11:17
61 23 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
62 33 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 11:36
63 - Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:52
64 18 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 12:10
65 43 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 12:24
66 41 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 12:24
67 5 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 12:27
68 40 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:44
69 23 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 12:56
70 36 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 12:58
71 18 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 13:31
72 37 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13:47
73 30 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
74 31 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:20
75 28 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 14:25
76 21 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 14:26
77 10 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:50
78 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 14:59
79 78 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:02
80 4 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 15:20
81 3 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 15:23
82 23 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 15:35
83 38 Julien Trarieux Delko + 15:52
84 20 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:09
85 15 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:11
86 5 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:17
87 22 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 17:05
88 20 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 17:11
89 20 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 17:15
90 18 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 17:23
91 10 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 18:02
92 79 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:52
93 3 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:15
94 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:15
95 31 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 19:28
96 94 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 21:14
97 25 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:17
98 30 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 21:40
99 48 Max Kanter Team DSM + 21:54
100 1 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:07
101 45 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 22:35
102 45 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 22:44
103 24 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 23:53
104 19 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:18
105 9 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 24:38
106 18 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:41
107 21 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:46
108 20 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:55
109 4 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 25:03
110 4 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 25:04
111 10 Delio Fernandez Delko + 25:54
112 7 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26:11
113 12 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 26:28
114 9 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 26:28
115 18 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:09
116 5 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 28:14
117 15 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:53
118 13 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:18
119 9 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29:52
120 - Biniam Girmay Delko + 30:50
121 6 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 31:12
122 1 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 31:17
123 7 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 31:34
124 7 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 31:40
125 7 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 31:40
126 14 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:25
127 8 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:42
128 6 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 33:36
129 4 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 33:38
130 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 33:44
131 2 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 34:33
132 4 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 34:36
133 3 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 36:02
134 7 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 36:29
135 2 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 37:20
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 13:13:16
2 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 19
3 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58
4 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 58
5 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:28
6 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:28
7 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:18
8 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:06
9 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 03:35
10 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 04:29
11 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:52
12 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 04:55
13 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:30
14 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 07:17
15 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 10:10
16 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:58
17 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
18 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 12:10
19 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 12:27
20 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
21 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 18:02
22 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:52
23 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:17
24 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 21:40
25 Max Kanter Team DSM + 21:54
26 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:18
27 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 25:04
28 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 26:28
29 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 28:14
30 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:18
31 Biniam Girmay Delko + 30:50
32 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 31:40
33 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:25
34 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 33:38
35 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 37:20
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
2 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 18
3 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 12
4 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 11
5 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
6 Delio Fernandez Delko 10
7 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko 10
8 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 10
9 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 10
10 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 10
11 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 9
12 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team 9
13 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 8
14 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe 8
15 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 7
16 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 7
17 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers 7
18 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 6
19 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
20 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal 5
21 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5
22 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious 5
23 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 5
24 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 5
25 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 4
26 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 4
27 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie 4
28 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 4
29 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 4
30 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 3
31 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal 3
32 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 3
33 Piet Allegaert Cofidis 2
34 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie 2
35 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
36 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 1
Information
Nation France
Date 13th February
Where Istres -> Chalet Reynard
What 3rd stage
Distance 153.9 km