Tour de Provence - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 17:00:17200
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18150
03 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 19125
04 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 39100
05 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 5785
06 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 5770
07 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 5860
08 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5850
09 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 5840
10 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana-Premier Tech + 5835
11 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 01:1130
12 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:2825
13 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:2820
14 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:2815
15 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:0010
16 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:185
17 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:185
18 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:185
19 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 02:295
20 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 02:395
21 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 02:395
22 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:065
23 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 03:425
24 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 03:425
25 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:445
26 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:525
27 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 03:545
28 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 04:085
29 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:085
30 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:135
31 Gorka Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 04:223
32 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 04:263
33 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:473
34 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:523
35 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 04:553
36 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 04:563
37 Harold Tejada Astana-Premier Tech + 05:203
38 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 05:303
39 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 05:463
40 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 05:533
41 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 06:09
42 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:11
43 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 06:51
44 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 07:34
45 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 08:03
46 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 08:28
47 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:48
48 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 09:27
49 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 09:56
50 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 10:10
51 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 10:16
52 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 10:24
53 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 10:32
54 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:33
55 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 10:33
56 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:36
57 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:49
58 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:58
59 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 11:17
60 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 11:24
61 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 11:34
62 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 12:10
63 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 12:24
64 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 12:24
65 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:27
66 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:42
67 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:44
68 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 12:56
69 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 13:18
70 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 13:31
71 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13:47
72 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 13:49
73 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
74 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:20
75 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 14:25
76 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 14:26
77 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:50
78 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:56
79 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 14:59
80 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 15:23
81 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 15:35
82 Julien Trarieux Delko + 15:52
83 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:09
84 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:11
85 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 16:11
86 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:17
87 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 17:05
88 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 17:07
89 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 17:15
90 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 18:00
91 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 18:14
92 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:52
93 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:15
94 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:15
95 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 19:28
96 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 21:14
97 Karel Vacek Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:17
98 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 21:40
99 Max Kanter Team DSM + 21:54
100 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:07
101 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 22:35
102 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 22:44
103 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 23:53
104 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:18
105 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 24:38
106 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:55
107 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 25:03
108 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 25:04
109 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:37
110 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26:11
111 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 26:18
112 Delio Fernandez Delko + 26:45
113 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:09
114 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28:53
115 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 29:05
116 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:18
117 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29:52
118 Biniam Girmay Delko + 30:50
119 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 31:17
120 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 31:34
121 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 31:40
122 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 32:03
123 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:25
124 Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93 + 32:42
125 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 32:55
126 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 33:36
127 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 33:44
128 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 34:34
129 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 35:24
130 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 36:02
131 Jérôme Cousin Team TotalEnergies + 37:20
132 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 39:10
133 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 40:33
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Delko
DNF Dusan Rajovic Delko
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Information
Nation France
Date 11th - 14th February
CAT 2.Pro