Tour of Turkey - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling 01:35:3820
02 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 0010
03 Pierre Barbier Delko + 005
04 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
06 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
08 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
10 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
11 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
13 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
14 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
18 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
19 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
20 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 00
21 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
22 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 00
23 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 00
24 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
26 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 00
27 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 00
28 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
29 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
30 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
31 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
32 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
33 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 00
34 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
35 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
36 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
37 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
38 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
39 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
41 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
42 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
43 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
44 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
45 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
46 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
47 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Clement Berthet Delko + 00
49 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
50 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
52 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 00
53 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
54 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
55 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
56 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 00
57 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
58 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 00
59 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
60 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
61 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
62 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
63 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 00
64 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
65 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 00
66 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
67 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 00
68 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
69 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
70 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 00
71 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 00
72 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 00
73 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
74 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
75 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
76 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
77 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
79 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 00
80 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
81 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
82 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
83 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
84 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
85 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 00
86 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 00
87 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 00
88 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
89 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
90 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
91 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 00
92 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
93 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 00
94 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
96 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
97 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
98 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
99 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
100 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
101 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
102 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
103 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
104 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 00
105 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
106 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
107 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
108 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
109 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
110 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
111 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
112 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
113 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
114 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
115 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
116 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 00
117 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
118 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
119 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 00
120 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
121 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
122 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 00
123 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 00
124 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
125 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
126 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 00
127 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
128 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
129 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
130 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
131 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
132 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 00
133 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 00
134 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 00
135 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
136 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
137 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
138 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
139 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 00
140 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
141 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
142 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
143 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
144 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 00
145 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
146 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
147 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
148 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
149 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
150 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 00
151 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
152 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
153 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
154 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
155 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
156 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
157 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
158 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
159 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
160 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 33
161 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36
162 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
163 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 54
164 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 59
165 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
166 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
167 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00
168 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
169 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
170 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
171 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
DNS Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling 01:35:28
02 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04
03 Pierre Barbier Delko + 06
04 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
05 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 08
06 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 09
07 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
08 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 10
09 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
10 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
11 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 10
12 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 10
13 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 10
14 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
15 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 10
16 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 10
18 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
19 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
20 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 10
21 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
22 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 10
23 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 10
24 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
25 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 10
26 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 10
27 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 10
28 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 10
29 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 10
30 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 10
31 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 10
32 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
33 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 10
34 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
35 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 10
36 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 10
37 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 10
38 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
39 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 10
40 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 10
41 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 10
42 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
43 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
44 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 10
45 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 10
46 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
47 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
48 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
49 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 10
50 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
51 Clement Berthet Delko + 10
52 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
53 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 10
54 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
55 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 10
56 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 10
57 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
58 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 10
59 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 10
60 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
61 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 10
62 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10
63 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
64 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
65 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 10
66 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
67 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 10
68 Delio Fernandez Delko + 10
69 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 10
70 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
71 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 10
72 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 10
73 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 10
74 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 10
75 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 10
76 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
77 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
78 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
79 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
80 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 10
81 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
82 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 10
83 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 10
84 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
85 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
86 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 10
87 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 10
88 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 10
89 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
90 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
91 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
92 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 10
93 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
94 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
95 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
96 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
97 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
98 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
99 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
100 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 10
101 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
102 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
103 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
104 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 10
105 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
106 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
107 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
108 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
109 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
110 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
111 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 10
112 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 10
113 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 10
114 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 10
115 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 10
116 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 10
117 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 10
118 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 10
119 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 10
120 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 10
121 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10
122 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 10
123 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 10
124 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 10
125 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 10
126 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 10
127 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 10
128 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
129 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 10
130 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
131 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
132 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 10
133 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 10
134 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 10
135 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
136 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 10
137 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 10
138 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
139 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 10
140 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10
141 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 10
142 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
143 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
144 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 10
145 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 10
146 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 10
147 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
148 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
149 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
150 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 10
151 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
152 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 10
153 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
154 Mauro Finetto Delko + 10
155 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10
156 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
157 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
158 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
159 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
160 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 10
161 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 10
162 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
163 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
164 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 10
165 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10
166 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 43
167 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
168 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 46
169 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 01:04
170 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:09
171 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT 3
2 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
3 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5
2 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT 3
3 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto 1
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 11th April
Where Konya -> Konya
What 1st stage
Distance 72.4 km