Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 03:19:02
02 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
03 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 00
04 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 00
05 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
06 Julian David Molano 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
07 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
08 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
09 Javier Steven González 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 00
10 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
11 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 00
12 Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
13 Frank Osorio 1988 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
14 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
15 Omar Mendoza 1989 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
16 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
17 Daniel Gutierrez 1999 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
18 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
19 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
20 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
21 Cristian David Cuervo Zambrano 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
22 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 00
23 Juan Tito Rendon Franco 2000 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
24 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 GW - Shimano + 00
25 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
26 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
27 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
28 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 EPM + 00
29 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
30 Aldemar Reyes 1995 GW - Shimano + 00
31 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Fundación Depormundo + 00
32 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
33 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 00
34 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 EPM + 00
35 Diego Soraca 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
36 Mateo Uribe 1996 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
37 Carlos Ramirez 1994 EPM + 00
38 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 00
39 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 00
40 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
41 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Medellin - Inder + 00
42 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 00
43 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
44 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
45 Edwin Arango 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
46 Yuber Contreras 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
47 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
48 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
49 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 00
50 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 00
51 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
52 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
53 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
54 Jair Perez 1986 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
55 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
56 Edison Javier Diaz 1993 Saitel team + 00
57 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 00
58 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 00
59 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
60 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Fundación Depormundo + 00
61 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 00
62 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
63 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
64 Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
65 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 00
66 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 00
67 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
68 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
69 Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
70 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 EPM + 00
71 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
72 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Fundación Depormundo + 00
73 Alejandro Ruiz 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
74 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Liciclismo Huila + 00
75 Esneider Arley Baez - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
76 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
77 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
78 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 00
79 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
80 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 EPM + 00
81 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
82 Cristian Bustos 1988 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
83 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
84 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 00
85 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
86 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 00
87 Miguel Angel Mogollon - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
88 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
89 Duban Camilo Bobadilla - Fuerzas Armadas + 00
90 Carlos Herney Soler - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
91 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fundación Depormundo + 00
92 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 00
93 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
94 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
95 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
96 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez 1990 Saitel team + 00
97 Juan Sebastian Fandiño - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
98 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 00
99 David Santiago Gomez 1999 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
100 Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
101 Camilo Aroca - Liciclismo Huila + 00
102 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 00
103 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 00
104 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
105 Salvador Moreno 1991 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
106 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
107 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
108 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo 1997 Saitel team + 00
109 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas + 00
110 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
111 Jeferson Perez 1993 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
112 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
113 Wilmer Andres Zurata Cuasquen - Fundación Depormundo + 00
114 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
115 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
116 Jeison Maldonado - Fuerzas Armadas + 00
117 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 00
118 Juan Esteban Villada 1998 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
119 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Saitel team + 00
120 Fabian Arciniegas - Fundación Depormundo + 00
121 Jeison Ubarley Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
122 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Fundación Depormundo + 00
123 Rafael Steven Pineda 1999 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
124 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
125 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
126 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Fundación Depormundo + 00
127 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez - Fundación Depormundo + 00
128 Jair Antonio Aparicio - Liciclismo Huila + 00
129 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 00
130 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Fundación Depormundo + 00
131 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
132 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
133 Carlos Andres Velandia - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
134 Andres Camilo Pedroza 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
135 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
136 David Villareal 1996 Saitel team + 00
137 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 15:37
OOT Oscar Javier Cruz - Liciclismo Huila
DNF Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder 03:27:29
02 4 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 07
03 1 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08
04 1 Carlos Ramirez 1994 EPM + 10
05 1 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 EPM + 11
06 1 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 12
07 - Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 13
08 - Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 14
09 - Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 14
10 - Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 15
11 - German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 18
12 - Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 18
13 9 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 23
14 18 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 23
15 2 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 GW - Shimano + 23
16 2 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 24
17 2 Rafael Steven Pineda 1999 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 24
18 1 Frank Osorio 1988 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 24
19 1 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 24
20 1 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Medellin - Inder + 26
21 1 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 27
22 1 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 27
23 - Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 28
24 - Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 28
25 - Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 31
26 - Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 32
27 - Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 32
28 - Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 32
29 - Aldemar Reyes 1995 GW - Shimano + 32
30 - Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 34
31 - Camilo Antonio Torres Perez - Fundación Esteban Chaves + 34
32 1 Esneider Arley Baez - Tolima es pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 36
33 1 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 37
34 1 David Santiago Gomez 1999 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 37
35 1 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 38
36 1 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 38
37 1 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 38
38 1 Julian David Molano 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 38
39 1 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 39
40 1 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 39
41 1 Omar Mendoza 1989 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 39
42 1 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 EPM + 40
43 1 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 40
44 1 Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 40
45 1 Diego Soraca 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 41
46 1 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa + 41
47 1 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 41
48 1 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 41
49 1 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 41
50 1 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 41
51 2 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 42
52 7 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 42
53 1 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 42
54 1 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 42
55 1 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 42
56 1 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 43
57 1 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 45
58 2 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 45
59 2 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 46
60 2 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 46
61 12 Miguel Angel Mogollon - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 46
62 1 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 46
63 1 Yuber Contreras 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 46
64 1 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 46
65 1 Daniel Gutierrez 1999 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 46
66 1 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 46
67 1 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 47
68 1 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Fundación Depormundo + 47
69 1 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 48
70 1 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 48
71 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 EPM + 48
72 2 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 49
73 2 Juan Tito Rendon Franco 2000 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 49
74 2 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 49
75 2 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 50
76 2 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 51
77 2 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 51
78 2 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 51
79 2 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 52
80 2 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 52
81 2 Salvador Moreno 1991 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 52
82 2 Juan Esteban Villada 1998 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 52
83 2 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 53
84 2 Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 54
85 2 Andres Camilo Pedroza 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 54
86 2 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 54
87 2 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas + 55
88 3 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Saitel team + 55
89 1 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa + 56
90 2 Jeferson Perez 1993 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 58
91 2 Alejandro Ruiz 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 59
92 2 Jair Perez 1986 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 59
93 2 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 59
94 2 Carlos Andres Velandia - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:00
95 2 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Fundación Depormundo + 01:01
96 2 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves 1998 - + 01:01
97 2 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:01
98 2 Juan Sebastian Fandiño - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:02
99 2 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:02
100 2 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:03
101 2 Fabian Arciniegas - Fundación Depormundo + 01:03
102 15 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 01:04
103 1 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:04
104 1 Carlos Herney Soler - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:05
105 1 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 01:06
106 1 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 01:06
107 1 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:07
108 1 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:07
109 1 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 IMRD-Chia + 01:07
110 1 Jair Antonio Aparicio - Liciclismo Huila + 01:08
111 1 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 EPM Scott + 01:08
112 1 Jeison Ubarley Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:09
113 1 Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:09
114 1 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:09
115 1 Camilo Aroca - Liciclismo Huila + 01:10
116 2 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:12
117 2 Javier Steven González 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 01:14
118 2 Edwin Arango 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:15
119 2 Edison Javier Diaz 1993 Cedenar Pasto + 01:15
120 2 Mateo Uribe 1996 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:18
121 2 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Fundación Depormundo + 01:21
122 2 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 IMRD-Chia + 01:23
123 2 David Villareal 1996 Coraje Carchense + 01:25
124 2 Cristian Bustos 1988 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:29
125 2 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez 1990 Coraje Carchense + 01:31
126 2 Wilmer Andres Zurata Cuasquen - Fundación Depormundo + 01:31
127 2 Cristian David Cuervo Zambrano 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:31
128 2 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 01:34
129 2 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Fundación Depormundo + 01:36
130 2 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:38
131 2 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo 1997 Saitel team + 01:42
132 2 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Cedenar Pasto + 01:47
133 4 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Liciclismo Huila + 02:07
134 2 Duban Camilo Bobadilla - Fuerzas Armadas + 02:07
135 3 Jeison Maldonado - Fuerzas Armadas + 02:22
136 3 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:42
137 85 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 16:19
Vuelta a Colombia
Colombia
01.stage Flat
144.3 km
Pore -> Aguazul
June 17th (2019)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth R.Pineda
Points W.Munoz
Sprint C.Alzate

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?