Brabantse Pijl - 2009

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux 4:00:22
02 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
03 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
04 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 00
05 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 00
06 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 3
07 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 3
08 Christian Knees Team Milram + 7
09 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 20
10 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 20
11 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 20
12 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 20
13 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 20
14 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
15 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
16 Allan Davis Quick Step + 20
17 Paul Martens Rabobank + 20
18 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 20
19 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 20
20 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20
21 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 20
22 Ben Hermans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
23 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 38
24 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 40
25 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 1:03
26 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 1:48
27 Grega Bole Adria Mobil + 1:48
28 Kenny Van Braeckel Revor - Jartazi + 1:48
29 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 1:48
30 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 1:48
31 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:48
32 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 1:48
33 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 1:48
34 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 1:48
35 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:48
36 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 1:48
37 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 1:48
38 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 1:48
39 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 1:48
40 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 1:48
41 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 1:48
42 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 1:48
43 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 1:48
44 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 1:48
45 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 1:48
46 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 1:48
47 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 1:48
48 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:48
49 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 1:48
50 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:48
51 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 1:48
52 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 1:48
53 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 1:48
54 Peter Velits Team Milram + 1:48
55 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:48
56 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 1:48
57 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 1:48
58 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:48
59 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:48
60 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 1:48
61 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 1:48
62 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 1:48
63 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 1:48
64 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 2:03
65 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 2:03
66 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 2:03
67 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 2:43
68 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 3:48
69 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 8:50
70 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 8:50
71 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 9:20
72 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 9:20
73 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 9:20
74 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly + 10:25
75 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
76 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 11:45
77 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
78 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Ampo + 11:45
79 Romain Zingle Veranda's Willems + 11:45
80 Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Ampo + 11:45
81 Kai Reus Rabobank + 11:45
82 Wim Van Huffel Vorarlberg - Corratec + 11:45
83 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 11:45
84 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 11:45
85 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 11:45
86 Florent Brard Cofidis + 11:45
87 Bert Roesems Cinelli - Down Under + 11:45
88 Daniel Musiol Vorarlberg - Corratec + 11:45
89 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 11:45
90 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 11:45
91 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 11:45
92 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 11:45
93 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
94 Bart Dockx Silence - Lotto + 11:45
95 Benny De Schrooder An Post - Sean Kelly + 11:45
96 Julien Belgy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:45
97 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 11:45
98 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 11:45
99 Martin Velits Team Milram + 11:45
100 Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly + 11:45
101 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 11:45
102 Francesco Rivera Amica Chips - Knauf + 11:45
DNF Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Simone Cadamuro Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Giuseppe De Maria Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Matija Kvasina Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Paolo Tomaselli Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stephen Gallagher An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Evgeny Sokolov BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Sven De Weerdt Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Daniel Furmston Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Logan Hutchings Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Nick Mitchell Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Tommy Nankervis Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Peter Ronsse Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Alexandre Usov Cofidis
DNF Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Ruben Reig Conejero Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey Française des Jeux
DNF Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux
DNF Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto
DNF Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto
DNF Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto
DNF Daniele Nardello Fuji-Servetto
DNF Boris Shpilevskiy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC
DNF Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC
DNF Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC
DNF Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC
DNF Francesco Tomei Lampre-NGC
DNF David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Peeters Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Maciej Bodnar Liquigas
DNF Enrico Franzoi Liquigas
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas
DNF Manuel Quinziato Liquigas
DNF Addy Engels Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Marc De Maar Rabobank
DNF Robert Gesink Rabobank
DNF Michael Blanchy Revor - Jartazi
DNF Bjorn De Decker Revor - Jartazi
DNF Vytautas Kaupas Revor - Jartazi
DNF Jefferson Soissons Revor - Jartazi
DNF Mindaugas Striska Revor - Jartazi
DNF Davy Tuytens Revor - Jartazi
DNF Quincy Vens Revor - Jartazi
DNF Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing
DNF Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto
DNF Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto
DNF Tom Stubbe Silence - Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano
DNF Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano
DNF Han Feng Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano
DNF Long Jin Skil - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha
DNF Gert Steegmans Team Katusha
DNF Luca Barla Team Milram
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank
DNF Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank
DNF Tom Criel Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sven Renders Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Nicolas Baiolet Veranda's Willems
DNF Gaetan Bille Veranda's Willems
DNF Mathieu Criquielion Veranda's Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx Veranda's Willems
DNF Philippe Pratte Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems
DNF Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Matic Strgar Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 29th March
Distance 194.5 km
CAT 1.1