Belgium Tour - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin 03:34:08
02 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
03 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 00
04 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
05 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 00
06 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
07 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
08 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
09 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
10 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 00
11 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea + 00
12 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
13 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
14 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli + 00
15 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
16 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
17 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
18 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 00
19 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 00
20 Laurent Evrard Team 3M + 00
21 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
22 Joeri Stallaert Cibel - Cebon + 00
23 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
24 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Benjamin Verraes Cibel - Cebon + 00
26 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 00
27 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 00
28 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
29 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
30 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
31 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
32 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
33 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
34 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Barry Markus Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
36 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
37 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 00
38 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
39 Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea + 00
40 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 00
41 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
42 Lawrence Naesen Cibel - Cebon + 00
43 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 00
44 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
45 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 00
46 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
47 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea + 00
48 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 00
49 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea + 00
50 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
52 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
53 Timothy Stevens Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
54 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
55 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
56 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
58 Xandro Meurisse Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
59 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac + 00
60 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 00
61 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
62 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 00
63 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
64 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 00
65 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 00
66 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 00
67 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 00
68 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 00
69 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 00
70 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems + 00
71 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 00
72 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 00
73 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 00
74 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
75 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 00
76 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 00
77 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 00
78 Rob Ruygh Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
79 Thijs Van Amerongen Telenet - Fidea + 00
80 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 00
81 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 00
82 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
83 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 00
84 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 00
85 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 00
86 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
87 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
88 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 00
89 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 00
90 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 00
91 David Boucher Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
92 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
93 Tim Merlier Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
94 Wout Van Aert Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 00
95 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 00
96 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 02:49
97 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 02:49
98 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
99 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 03:44
100 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:59
101 Gregory Franckaert Cibel - Cebon + 05:59
102 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 05:59
103 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:59
104 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 05:59
105 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:59
106 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:59
107 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 05:59
108 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 05:59
109 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:59
110 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 05:59
111 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:59
112 Max Walscheid Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:59
113 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:59
114 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 05:59
115 Jean-Marc Bideau Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:59
116 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 05:59
117 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:59
DNS Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Drapac
DNS Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNS Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNS Pieter Jacobs Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNS Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal
DNS Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal
DNS Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal
DNS Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal
DNS Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal
DNS Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal
DNS Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal
DNS Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal
DNS Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin
DNS Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team
DNF Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18
DNF Kevin De Jonghe Cibel - Cebon
DNF Michiel Dieleman Cibel - Cebon
DNF Gianni Marchand Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jori Van Steenberghen Cibel - Cebon
DNF Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Yohann Gène Direct Energie
DNF Julien Morice Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie
DNF Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie
DNF Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Jonathan Hivert Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Jaap De Man Team 3M
DNF Jelle Goderis Team 3M
DNF Michael Vingerling Team 3M
DNF Kenny Willems Team 3M
DNF Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha
DNF Nils Politt Team Katusha
DNF Quinten Hermans Telenet - Fidea
DNF Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea
DNF Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea
DNF Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tim De Troyer Verandas Willems
DNF Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems
DNF Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling 12:27:30
02 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 04
03 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 04
04 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 16
05 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 18
06 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20
07 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
08 Wout Van Aert Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 39
09 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 43
10 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 43
11 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 44
12 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 46
13 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 48
14 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 49
15 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 50
16 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 51
17 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 53
18 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 54
19 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 55
20 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 56
21 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 57
22 Benjamin Verraes Cibel - Cebon + 57
23 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 59
24 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 59
25 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 59
26 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 59
27 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 59
28 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 01:00
29 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 01:00
30 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:05
31 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:05
32 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:06
33 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06
34 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 01:07
35 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 01:07
36 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
37 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 01:09
38 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:10
39 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:11
40 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 01:11
41 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:13
42 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 01:14
43 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 01:14
44 Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:15
45 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:16
46 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:16
47 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:16
48 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:16
49 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 01:17
50 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli + 01:17
51 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea + 01:18
52 Thijs Van Amerongen Telenet - Fidea + 01:19
53 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:19
54 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 01:21
55 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:21
56 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:23
57 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:23
58 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:24
59 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 01:25
60 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:25
61 Joeri Stallaert Cibel - Cebon + 01:26
62 Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea + 01:29
63 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 02:04
64 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems + 03:26
65 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 03:42
66 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:09
67 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea + 04:10
68 Lawrence Naesen Cibel - Cebon + 04:19
69 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 04:20
70 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 06:27
71 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 06:48
72 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 06:55
73 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 06:57
74 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:58
75 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:58
76 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 06:59
77 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:25
78 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 08:25
79 Xandro Meurisse Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 08:25
80 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 08:31
81 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 08:32
82 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 08:41
83 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 08:52
84 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:57
85 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:00
86 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 09:58
87 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac + 11:03
88 Tim Merlier Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 11:06
89 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 11:13
90 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 11:14
91 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 11:22
92 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet - Fidea + 11:26
93 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 11:28
94 Barry Markus Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:36
95 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14:06
96 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 14:29
97 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 14:48
98 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 15:56
99 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 16:07
100 Timothy Stevens Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 16:09
101 Laurent Evrard Team 3M + 16:20
102 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 16:20
103 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:21
104 Jean-Marc Bideau Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 17:37
105 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:42
106 Rob Ruygh Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 19:26
107 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Drapac + 19:28
108 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 20:29
109 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20:43
110 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 21:50
111 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:23
112 David Boucher Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 23:00
113 Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 24:39
114 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 25:21
115 Max Walscheid Team Giant - Alpecin + 25:27
116 Gregory Franckaert Cibel - Cebon + 26:26
117 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 31:07
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 29th May
Where Tremelo -> Tongeren
What 5th stage
Distance 174.2 km
Leader D.Devenyns
Points B.Planckaert
Sprint A.Capiot
Other
Embed Results