Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

CX - Bredene | 2019 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus 59:37
02 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus + 1:08
03 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 1:26
04 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:47
05 Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins-Le Col + 2:01
06 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2:35
07 Thijs Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 3:37
08 Joran Wyseure Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC + 3:42
09 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 3:58
10 Sean De Bie Roompot - Charles + 4:17
11 Kerry Werner - + 4:42
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout Marlux - Bingoal + 5:24
13 Braam Merlier Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 5:40
14 Kenneth Van Compernolle Asfra Racing Team + 5:46
15 Andreas Goeman Telenet - Fidea Lions + 5:56
16 Mario Junquera Sanmillán Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 6:33
17 Michael Van der Ham Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic + 6:52
18 Cameron Mason - + 7:24
19 Thomas Joseph Tarteletto - Isorex
20 Felipe Orts Lloret Team Teika-GSPort-BH
21 Berne Vankeirsbilck Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT
22 Gregory Careme Ind-Wallonie
23 Cyprien Gilles Laval Cyclisme 53
24 Wannes Vanden Bussche Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
25 Hendrik Sweeck Ind-Belgie
26 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27 Maarten Van Staeyen Young Cycling Talent D & D
28 Nicolas De Smet Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes
29 Jenson Young HMT Hospitals Giant CT
30 Andrew Juiliano -
31 Floris Van Tricht Brain² Olympia Tienen
32 Cristian Cominelli CX-Italia
33 Toby Barnes -
34 Mathieu Willemyns DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT
35 Steven James -
36 Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange-GeBa
37 Jari Merveillie -
38 Albert Poblet Dot Portet Instal.lacions-Corvi-Buff
39 Henrik Lunder Aalrust -
40 Axel Laurance Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale
41 Clement Guilbert -
42 Michael Butler -
43 James Madgwick -
44 Eric Meyers L.C.Tetange
45 Ryan Middlemiss -
46 Clarke James -
47 Finn Mansfield -
48 Vincent Oger -
49 Ren Tsumita SNEL CYCLOCROSS TEAM
50 Harry McGarvie -
51 Loris Tursi -
52 Ben Bishop -
53 Philippe Petithory -
54 Kevin Dalla Pieta -
DNF Cai Davies -
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Thibaut De Smet Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam
DNF Gonzalo Inguanzo Team Teika-GSPort-BH
Information
Nations Belgium
Date December 30th
CAT CX: C2