2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT 03:52:200103:52:20
02 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0002+ 00
03 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 0003+ 00
04 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0004+ 00
05 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 0005+ 00
06 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0006+ 00
07 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Hidalgo + 0007+ 00
08 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 E.C.Colono + 0008+ 00
09 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 0009+ 00
10 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0010+ 00
11 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0011+ 00
12 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0012+ 00
13 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Ciclo Corea Bike + 0013+ 00
14 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 E.C.Colono + 0014+ 00
15 Fabricio Quiros Araya 1990 E.C.Colono + 0015+ 00
16 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 0016+ 00
17 Jhorman Flores 1993 Safut-Peteroa + 0017+ 00
18 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 0018+ 00
19 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 0019+ 00
20 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0020+ 00
21 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 0021+ 00
22 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0022+ 00
23 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 0023+ 00
24 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 0024+ 00
25 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 0025+ 00
26 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0026+ 00
27 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0027+ 00
28 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 0028+ 00
29 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 0029+ 00
30 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0030+ 00
31 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 E.C.Colono + 0031+ 00
32 Jose Vega 1987 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0032+ 00
33 Mario Rojas 1997 Tele Uno-BCT + 0033+ 00
34 Paulo Acosta 1984 E.C.Colono + 0034+ 00
35 David Gerardo Rojas Brenes 1983 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 0035+ 00
36 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 0036+ 00
37 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 0037+ 00
38 Jose Angel Mora Navarro - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 1039+ 10
39 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 E.C.Colono + 1040+ 10
40 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco 1996 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 1041+ 10
41 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 1042+ 10
42 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 1043+ 10
43 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 1044+ 10
44 Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez 1999 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 4245+ 42
45 Grant Koontz 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 4746+ 47
46 Erick Segura Fallas - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 5247+ 52
47 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Team Colorado Bike + 5248+ 52
48 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 0038+ 00
49 Luis Mora 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 01:4749+ 01:47
50 John Jimenez 1999 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 06:1450+ 06:14
51 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 06:1451+ 06:14
52 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 06:1452+ 06:14
53 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 07:2353+ 07:23
54 Manuel Larios 1987 Tele Uno-BCT + 07:4154+ 07:41
55 Eduardo Solano Garcia 1981 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 08:1955+ 08:19
56 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 19:0456+ 19:04
57 Orlando Alvarez Amador - Tele Uno-BCT + 19:0457+ 19:04
58 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 19:0458+ 19:04
59 Tomas Andres Albornoz Rahmer - BCM Jaufbike + 19:3459+ 19:34
60 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Tele Uno-BCT + 19:3460+ 19:34
61 Felix Araya Araya 1985 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 19:3461+ 19:34
62 Adrian Morales Bonilla 1996 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 19:3462+ 19:34
63 Jorge Nuñez - E.C.Colono + 19:3463+ 19:34
64 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez 1992 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 19:3464+ 19:34
65 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:3465+ 19:34
66 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:3466+ 19:34
67 Larry Reyn Valle Molina - EDA Cycling + 22:5867+ 22:58
68 Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez 1999 EDA Cycling + 23:0068+ 23:00
69 Salvador Lemus Guerrero 1998 Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea + 25:3869+ 25:38
70 Cristian Artavia Villegas 1982 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 25:3870+ 25:38
71 Mamyr Stash 1993 Ind-Russia + 25:3871+ 25:38
72 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Ciclo Corea Bike + 25:3872+ 25:38
73 Marco Vinicio Boniche Herrera 1985 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 25:3873+ 25:38
74 Santos Corea 1975 Ciclo Corea Bike + 25:3874+ 25:38
75 Jose Manuel Lobo Solano 1994 Ciclo Corea Bike + 25:3875+ 25:38
76 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 25:3876+ 25:38
77 Elesban Araya Villalobos 1995 Tele Uno-BCT + 25:3877+ 25:38
78 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez 1984 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 25:3878+ 25:38
79 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 25:3879+ 25:38
80 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Team CCA + 25:3880+ 25:38
81 Luis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 25:3881+ 25:38
82 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 25:3882+ 25:38
83 Leonel Sandoval 1982 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 25:3883+ 25:38
84 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 25:3884+ 25:38
85 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez 1990 Multiples Corella + 25:3885+ 25:38
86 Erick Rosales - Ciclo Corea Bike + 31:4786+ 31:47
87 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 32:1787+ 32:17
88 Sebastian Moya 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 34:0988+ 34:09
89 Jonathan Segura Castro - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 35:4089+ 35:40
90 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 35:4090+ 35:40
91 Humberto Antonio Carvajal Hernandez - Tele Uno-BCT + 37:5591+ 37:55
92 Kenneth Aguilar 1994 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 46:5292+ 46:52
93 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera - BCM Jaufbike + 46:5293+ 46:52
94 Luis Daniel Rojas Valverde - Pavitur- Militar Golden + 47:1794+ 47:17
OOT Oscar Corrales 1987 - 95+ 49:27
OOT Joshua Obando - E.C.Colono 97+ 59:31
OOT Joseph Villalobos 1998 Musmanni 99+ 01:04:44
OOT Luis Angel Araya Prendas 1988 Pavitur- Militar Golden 98+ 01:04:05
OOT Cider Alexander Garcia Zuñiga 1997 Tele Uno-BCT 95+ 49:32
DNF Rodrigo Retana - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D 999
DNF Cristian Ovares Segura - CCDR Desamparados 999
DNF Dilan Steven Centeno Peralta - EDA Cycling 999
DNF Mauricio Jose Gomez Chavez - EDA Cycling 999
DNF Marlon Antonio Samayoa 1990 EDA Cycling 999
DNF Amil Munich 1998 Mutua Levante - Bioracer 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173 km
StartPavas
FinishCañas
DateDecember 16th (2018)
Leader M.Piskunov
Youth M.Piskunov
Points M.Piskunov
Mountain R.Villalobos
Sprint M.Piskunov