Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant 32:54:1240
02 Daniel Bonilla Quiros Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 01:2330
03 Diego Fernando Cano Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2725
04 Johnatan Cañaveral Bicicletas Strongman + 02:5320
05 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 07:1115
06 Oscar Quiroz Bicicletas Strongman + 12:2310
07 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 13:425
08 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 21:453
09 Jeison Elias Vega Solano Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 26:033
10 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 26:303
11 Roman Villalobos Canel's-Specialized + 28:08
12 Fabricio Quiros Araya E.C.Colono + 38:37
13 Victor Manakov Russia + 38:50
14 Sebastian Moya Ramirez Costa Rica u23 + 40:31
15 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis E.C.Colono + 48:01
16 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 50:10
17 Jhorman Flores Safut-Peteroa + 50:27
18 Sergio Arias Villanueva Costa Rica u23 + 53:24
19 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 55:22
20 Brayan Hernandez Bicicletas Strongman + 56:51
21 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 59:50
22 Javier Steven González Bicicletas Strongman + 01:05:16
23 Ruben Flores Safut-Peteroa + 01:13:20
24 Vladislav Kulikov Russia + 01:19:21
25 Daniel Jara Rodriguez E.C.Colono + 01:21:26
26 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:24:41
27 Artur Ershov Russia + 01:24:48
28 Jose Canastuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:25:02
29 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 01:26:42
30 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 01:27:32
31 Luis Mora Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 01:28:03
32 John Jimenez Retana Costa Rica u23 + 01:30:26
33 Franklin Loaiza Nájera E.C.Colono + 01:42:57
34 Manuel Larios Tele Uno-BCT + 01:46:45
35 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 01:48:17
36 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez E.C.Colono + 01:59:06
37 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 02:00:03
38 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 02:01:07
39 Jose Vega Solano Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:06:36
40 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:08:47
41 Nicolas Cabrera Safut-Peteroa + 02:09:03
42 Jose Angel Mora Navarro Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 02:11:01
43 Felipe Molina Gutierrez Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 02:11:07
44 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz Safut-Peteroa + 02:11:32
45 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez Ciclo Corea Bike + 02:12:33
46 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:12:55
47 Leonel Palma Dajui Canel's-Specialized + 02:13:45
48 Mario Rojas Costa Rica u23 + 02:16:18
49 Maksim Piskunov Russia + 02:16:24
50 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02:24:56
51 Alexander Evtushenko Russia + 02:28:09
52 Julio Padilla Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:29:13
53 José Esteban Xopa Maria Canel's-Specialized + 02:29:48
54 Adrian Morales Bonilla El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02:31:12
55 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:32:10
56 Ricardo Paredes Safut-Peteroa + 02:35:16
57 Sivianny Rojas Mora Tele Uno-BCT + 02:35:40
58 Elesban Araya Villalobos Tele Uno-BCT + 02:37:30
59 David Castrillo Olivares EDA Cycling + 02:39:41
60 Paulo Acosta E.C.Colono + 02:45:24
61 Marcos Sanchez Fallas Ciclo Corea Bike + 02:50:01
62 Erick Segura Fallas Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 02:51:42
63 Erick Rosales Contraras Ciclo Corea Bike + 02:55:40
64 Mamyr Stash Russia + 02:59:17
65 Felix Araya Araya Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 03:00:10
66 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 03:00:40
67 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 03:07:47
68 Alexey Kurbatov Russia + 03:23:09
69 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 03:49:20
70 Santos Corea Ciclo Corea Bike + 03:58:49
71 Cristian Artavia Villegas Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 03:59:43
72 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 04:28:53
73 Jonathan Segura Castro [*] Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 04:34:55
74 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros [*] Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 04:36:16
75 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera Safut-Peteroa + 04:37:19
DNF Amil Munich Calvo Costa Rica u23
DNF Cristian Ovares Segura Costa Rica u23
DNF Joseph Villalobos Costa Rica u23
DNF Luis Angel Araya Prendas Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D
DNF Rodrigo Retana Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D
DNF Luis Daniel Rojas Valverde Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D
DNF Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized
DNF Oscar Corrales Ciclo Corea Bike
DNF Jose Manuel Lobo Solano Ciclo Corea Bike
DNF Antony Sanchez Meza Ciclo Corea Bike
DNF Jorge Andres Nuñez Campos E.C.Colono
DNF Dilan Steven Centeno Peralta EDA Cycling
DNF Mauricio Jose Gomez Chavez EDA Cycling
DNF Salvador Lemus Guerrero EDA Cycling
DNF Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez EDA Cycling
DNF Marlon Antonio Samayoa EDA Cycling
DNF Larry Reyn Valle Molina EDA Cycling
DNF Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese
DNF Marco Vinicio Boniche Herrera Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca
DNF Eduardo Solano Garcia Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca
DNF Grant Koontz Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport
DNF Kenneth Aguilar Alfaro Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos
DNF David Gerardo Rojas Brenes Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos
DNF Leonel Sandoval Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos
DNF Luis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos
DNF Tomas Andres Albornoz Rahmer Safut-Peteroa
DNF Orlando Alvarez Amador Tele Uno-BCT
DNF Humberto Antonio Carvajal Hernandez Tele Uno-BCT
DNF Cider Alexander Garcia Zuñiga Tele Uno-BCT
DNF Joshua Obando Tele Uno-BCT
Information
Nations Costa Rica
Date December 16th-25th
CAT 2.2