Tour of Britain - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ben Swift Team Katusha 03:52:19
02 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
04 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 00
05 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 00
06 Geraint Thomas Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
07 Kai Reus Rabobank + 00
08 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 00
09 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
10 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
11 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 00
12 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 00
13 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 00
14 Dan Craven Rapha Condor + 00
15 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 00
16 Russell Downing CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
17 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
19 Graham Briggs CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
20 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
22 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
23 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 00
24 Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri + 00
25 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 00
26 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 00
27 Malcolm Elliot CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 00
28 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 00
29 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
30 Thomas Berkhout Rabobank + 00
31 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
33 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
34 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 00
36 Ian Stannard ISD - Neri + 00
37 Kristian House Rapha Condor + 00
38 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
39 Simon Richardson Rapha Condor + 00
40 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 00
41 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 00
42 Enrico Zen CSF Group - Navigare + 00
43 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 00
44 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
45 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
46 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Tom Southam Rapha Condor + 00
48 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 00
49 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
50 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 00
51 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Tanel Kangert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Mauricio Soler Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
54 Chris Newton Rapha Condor + 00
55 Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare + 00
56 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 00
57 Stian Remme Joker - Bianchi + 00
58 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
59 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
60 Andrew Tennant Team Halfords + 00
61 Ian Bibby Team Halfords + 00
62 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
63 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 00
64 Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
65 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
66 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 00
67 Mark McNally Team Halfords + 22
68 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 33
69 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 49
70 Alessandro Colo ISD - Neri + 01:12
71 James Sampson CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 01:12
72 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 00
73 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 01:42
74 Peter Williams CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 02:36
75 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 02:36
76 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 02:36
77 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:17
78 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 04:10
79 Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor + 04:10
80 Emilien Berges Agritubel + 04:10
81 Sondre Sørtveit Joker - Bianchi + 04:10
82 Tom Criel Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04:10
83 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04:10
84 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 04:10
85 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 04:10
86 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 04:10
87 Simon Holt CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 19:43
88 Edward Clancy Team Halfords + 19:43
89 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:43
90 Michele Merlo Barloworld - Bianchi + 19:43
91 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:43
92 Robert Hayles Team Halfords + 19:43
DNS Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 18th September
Where Hatherleigh -> Yeovil
What 7th stage
Distance 160 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain T.De Gendt
Sprint T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results