Tour of Britain - 2009

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC 28:06:24
02 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 23
03 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 25
04 Kai Reus Rabobank + 26
05 Russell Downing CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 39
06 Geraint Thomas Barloworld - Bianchi + 43
07 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 43
08 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 47
09 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 49
10 Kristian House Rapha Condor + 49
11 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 49
12 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 49
13 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 50
14 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 51
15 Pierpaolo De Negri ISD - Neri + 52
16 Malcolm Elliot CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 52
17 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 52
18 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 52
19 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52
20 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 52
21 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 52
22 Ian Stannard ISD - Neri + 52
23 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 52
24 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 57
25 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
26 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 1:00
27 Stian Remme Joker - Bianchi + 1:01
28 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:03
29 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 1:03
30 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 1:03
31 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 1:03
32 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 1:03
33 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 1:03
34 Tom Southam Rapha Condor + 1:03
35 Thomas Berkhout Rabobank + 1:03
36 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 1:03
37 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:03
38 Lars Petter Nordhaug Joker - Bianchi + 1:03
39 Andrew Tennant Team Halfords + 1:03
40 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 1:03
41 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 1:03
42 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 1:03
43 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 1:03
44 Chris Newton Rapha Condor + 1:03
45 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 1:03
46 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 1:03
47 Mauricio Soler Barloworld - Bianchi + 1:03
48 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 1:03
49 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:03
50 Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi + 1:03
51 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 1:08
52 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 1:20
53 Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare + 1:27
54 Tanel Kangert AG2R La Mondiale + 1:45
55 Graham Briggs CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 1:49
56 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 1:50
57 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:58
58 Alessandro Colo ISD - Neri + 3:13
59 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 4:07
60 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 4:11
61 Tom Criel Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 5:13
62 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 6:11
63 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 6:24
64 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 13:21
65 Ian Bibby Team Halfords + 16:04
66 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 16:26
67 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 16:39
68 Alexander Kristoff Joker - Bianchi + 17:35
69 Frederik Wilmann Joker - Bianchi + 17:53
70 Simon Richardson Rapha Condor + 18:08
71 Mark McNally Team Halfords + 18:15
72 Enrico Zen CSF Group - Navigare + 19:03
73 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21:05
74 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 21:43
75 Dan Craven Rapha Condor + 28:28
76 Sondre Sørtveit Joker - Bianchi + 32:38
77 James Sampson CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 34:28
78 Peter Williams CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 35:41
79 Michele Merlo Barloworld - Bianchi + 37:03
80 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 37:14
81 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 37:26
82 Emilien Berges Agritubel + 37:26
83 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:12
84 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 42:56
85 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 47:08
86 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 48:00
87 Sergio De Lis De Andres Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52:59
88 Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor + 56:07
89 Simon Holt CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta + 1:03:23
90 Edward Clancy Team Halfords + 1:03:34
91 Robert Hayles Team Halfords + 1:18:45
DNF Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Freddy Bichot Agritubel
DNF Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri
DNF Svein Erik Vold Joker - Bianchi
DNF Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 12th - 19th September
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results