Tour de Luxembourg - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 03:55:59
02 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
03 Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group + 00
04 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03
05 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 03
06 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 03
07 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 03
08 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 06
09 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 06
10 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06
11 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06
12 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 06
13 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 06
14 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
15 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 06
16 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 06
17 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 06
18 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 06
19 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06
20 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06
21 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 06
22 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
23 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 06
24 Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange + 06
25 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 06
26 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14
27 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
28 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 14
29 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
30 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
31 Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch + 14
32 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14
33 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 14
34 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 14
35 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 14
36 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 14
37 Gabriel Reguero Team Differdange - Losch + 14
38 Devid Tintori Team Differdange - Losch + 14
39 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14
40 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14
41 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 14
42 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
43 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 25
44 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 25
45 Patrick Olesen Leopard Pro Cycling + 28
46 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34
47 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34
48 Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling + 34
49 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 34
50 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 42
51 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 42
52 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 42
53 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 48
54 Frederic Brun Jr. Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 48
55 Martin Mortensen ONE Pro Cycling + 51
56 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 51
57 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 51
58 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 51
59 King Lok Cheung Orica - BikeExchange + 51
60 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 51
61 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 51
62 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 51
63 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 51
64 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:01
65 Carmelo Foti Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:07
66 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:11
67 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 01:11
68 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:11
69 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 01:14
70 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling + 01:14
71 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
72 Pit Schlechter Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:21
73 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 01:21
74 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
75 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 01:21
76 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:21
77 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:21
78 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:21
79 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 01:21
80 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:31
81 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:38
82 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange + 01:44
83 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 01:44
84 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:47
85 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 02:03
86 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 02:03
87 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 02:03
88 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 02:03
89 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:17
90 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 02:21
91 Fabio Silvestre Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:25
92 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:26
93 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 02:26
94 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 02:41
95 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 02:41
96 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:50
97 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:53
98 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:55
99 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 02:55
100 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:55
101 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:12
102 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 03:23
103 Pontus Kastemyr Team Differdange - Losch + 03:58
104 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 04:21
105 Serge Dewortelaer Team Differdange - Losch + 04:41
106 Aksel Nõmmela Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:00
107 Laurent Van den Bak Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:00
108 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 05:00
109 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 05:57
110 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 07:55
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team
DNF Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton 08:13:23
02 14 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 09
03 6 Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group + 09
04 - Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 11
05 1 Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange + 16
06 1 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 16
07 2 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23
08 6 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23
09 6 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 24
10 9 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 26
11 9 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 27
12 2 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
13 8 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 27
14 9 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 29
15 10 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 31
16 3 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
17 27 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 37
18 6 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 37
19 7 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 39
20 41 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 40
21 33 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 40
22 34 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 41
23 34 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 41
24 41 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 42
25 37 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 43
26 44 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 44
27 16 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 44
28 36 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 44
29 19 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 46
30 22 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 47
31 24 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 48
32 51 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50
33 51 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 50
34 3 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 51
35 28 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 52
36 53 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 53
37 8 Patrick Olesen Leopard Pro Cycling + 54
38 4 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 54
39 36 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 55
40 37 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 56
41 39 Devid Tintori Team Differdange - Losch + 57
42 44 Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch + 59
43 10 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 01:00
44 52 Gabriel Reguero Team Differdange - Losch + 01:04
45 24 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 01:05
46 3 Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
47 35 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:07
48 52 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 01:08
49 3 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 01:13
50 54 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:13
51 23 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:16
52 19 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:23
53 41 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:23
54 19 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:23
55 5 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:23
56 10 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 01:30
57 22 Martin Mortensen ONE Pro Cycling + 01:30
58 40 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:30
59 22 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 01:34
60 9 Carmelo Foti Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
61 32 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:40
62 20 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:40
63 36 Frederic Brun Jr. Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:41
64 19 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 01:42
65 32 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:43
66 36 King Lok Cheung Orica - BikeExchange + 01:45
67 40 Pit Schlechter Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:46
68 29 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 01:49
69 29 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:49
70 21 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:49
71 18 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:54
72 64 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange + 01:56
73 13 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:58
74 14 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 02:00
75 1 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 02:02
76 38 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:05
77 18 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:11
78 6 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:12
79 24 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:16
80 58 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 02:25
81 49 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 02:29
82 25 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling + 02:30
83 9 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 02:33
84 25 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 02:40
85 68 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 02:40
86 19 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:51
87 29 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:52
88 52 Fabio Silvestre Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:52
89 54 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 02:53
90 11 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 02:57
91 54 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 03:08
92 14 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:08
93 82 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 03:10
94 53 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:22
95 8 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 03:27
96 6 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:38
97 30 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:51
98 51 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 03:54
99 11 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:11
100 9 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 04:32
101 16 Pontus Kastemyr Team Differdange - Losch + 04:43
102 72 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 04:47
103 102 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 05:03
104 6 Serge Dewortelaer Team Differdange - Losch + 05:34
105 29 Aksel Nõmmela Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:42
106 5 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:19
107 1 Laurent Van den Bak Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:31
108 2 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 07:02
109 3 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 07:10
110 28 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 08:39
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 3rd June
Where Rosport -> Schifflange
What 2nd stage
Distance 162.8 km
Leader M.Lammertink
Youth M.Lammertink
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain T.Deruette
Other
Embed Results