Tour de France - 2009

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC 04:02:18
02 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 00
03 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 00
04 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
05 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 00
06 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
07 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
08 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 00
09 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 00
10 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
11 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 00
13 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 00
14 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 00
15 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
16 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 00
17 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
18 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 00
19 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 00
20 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
21 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
22 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 00
23 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 00
24 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
25 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 00
26 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
27 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
28 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 00
29 Peter Velits Team Milram + 00
30 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 00
31 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
32 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 00
33 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 00
35 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
36 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
37 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 00
38 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 00
40 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
41 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 00
42 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 00
43 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 00
44 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 00
45 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
46 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 00
47 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 00
48 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
49 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 00
50 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 00
51 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 00
52 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 00
53 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 00
54 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 00
55 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 00
56 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
57 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 00
58 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 00
59 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 00
60 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 00
61 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 00
62 Lance Armstrong Astana + 00
63 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
64 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 00
65 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
66 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
67 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 00
68 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
69 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
70 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
71 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
72 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 00
73 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 00
74 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
75 George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 00
76 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
77 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
78 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
79 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
80 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
81 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 00
82 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
83 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 00
84 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
85 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 00
86 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
87 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
88 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
89 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 00
90 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
91 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
92 Brice Feillu Agritubel + 00
93 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 00
94 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
95 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 00
96 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 00
97 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
98 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 00
99 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 00
100 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
101 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
102 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
103 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
104 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
105 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 00
106 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
107 Gregory Rast Astana + 00
108 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 00
109 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 00
110 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
111 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
112 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
113 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 00
114 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 00
115 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 00
116 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
117 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 00
118 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
119 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
120 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 00
121 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
122 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 00
123 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
124 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 22
125 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 22
126 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 22
127 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 22
128 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 22
129 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 22
130 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 22
131 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 22
132 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 22
133 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 22
134 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 27
135 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 27
136 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 27
137 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 27
138 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 30
139 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 30
140 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 30
141 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 30
142 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 34
143 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 34
144 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 34
145 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 34
146 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 36
147 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 36
148 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36
149 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 44
150 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas + 46
151 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 49
152 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 49
153 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 51
154 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 01:08
155 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 01:11
156 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 02:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Astana 86:28:35
02 - Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 04:11
03 - Lance Armstrong [*] Astana + 05:24
04 - Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 06:01
05 - Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 06:04
06 - Andreas Klöden Astana + 06:42
07 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 07:35
08 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 12:04
09 - Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 14:16
10 - Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 14:25
11 - Mikel Astarloza [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:44
12 - Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 17:19
13 - Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 18:34
14 - Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 20:45
15 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 20:50
16 - Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 22:29
17 - Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 26:21
18 - Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 29:33
19 - George Hincapie Team Columbia - HTC + 33:27
20 - Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 34:09
21 - Christian Knees Team Milram + 34:48
22 - Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37:44
23 - Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 38:20
24 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 38:35
25 - Brice Feillu Agritubel + 41:14
26 - Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 41:27
27 1 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 43:34
28 1 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 43:54
29 - Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 44:33
30 - Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 45:24
31 - Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 46:34
32 - Peter Velits Team Milram + 46:35
33 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 49:43
34 - Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 49:47
35 - Sergio Paulinho Astana + 54:00
36 - Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 55:04
37 - Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas + 56:19
38 - Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 57:37
39 - Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 57:47
40 - Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 01:00:21
41 - Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 01:01:08
42 - Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:01:29
43 - Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 01:03:04
44 - Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07:20
45 - Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:08:15
46 - Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 01:09:05
47 - Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:09:23
48 - Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 01:09:23
49 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 01:14:03
50 - Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 01:15:22
51 - Denis Menchov [*] Rabobank + 01:17:04
52 - Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:20:20
53 - David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 01:21:56
54 - Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:21:59
55 - Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 01:25:47
56 - Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:26:07
57 - Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - HTC + 01:26:52
58 - David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:28:35
59 - Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 01:29:37
60 - Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:34:57
61 - Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:35:49
62 - Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:37:19
63 - Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 01:38:30
64 - Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 01:40:09
65 - Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 01:42:28
66 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:39
67 - Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:47:40
68 - Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 01:51:09
69 - David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:51:52
70 - Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 01:53:04
71 - Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:54:08
72 - Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57:29
73 - Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 01:58:25
74 - Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:58:52
75 - Christophe Kern Cofidis + 01:59:20
76 - Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 02:00:52
77 - David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 02:02:36
78 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 02:04:53
79 - Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 02:07:58
80 - Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 02:08:42
81 - José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11:29
82 - Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12:43
83 - Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 02:13:56
84 - José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 02:14:16
85 - David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 02:15:04
86 - Frederik Willems Liquigas + 02:16:11
87 - Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 02:16:39
88 - Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:17:36
89 - Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 02:20:14
90 - Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 02:22:58
91 - Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 02:23:55
92 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 02:23:58
93 - Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 02:25:38
94 - Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:25:52
95 - Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 02:26:22
96 - Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 02:26:34
97 - Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 02:28:35
98 - Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 02:29:53
99 - Óscar Freire Rabobank + 02:39:25
100 - Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 02:39:39
101 1 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 02:42:20
102 1 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 02:42:45
103 2 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 02:42:57
104 - Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 02:43:22
105 - Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 02:45:28
106 - Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 02:46:00
107 - Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46:17
108 - Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 02:47:21
109 - Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 02:52:24
110 - Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 02:52:44
111 - Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 02:53:25
112 - Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 02:55:21
113 - Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 02:55:28
114 1 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 02:58:28
115 1 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 02:59:10
116 - Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 02:59:57
117 - Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:02:01
118 - Stef Clement Rabobank + 03:02:11
119 - Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 03:02:26
120 - Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 03:04:00
121 - Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 03:04:41
122 - Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 03:05:10
123 - Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 03:05:11
124 - Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 03:08:39
125 - Markus Fothen Team Milram + 03:12:45
126 - Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 03:15:12
127 - Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 03:15:33
128 1 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:16:29
129 1 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:16:44
130 2 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 03:16:50
131 - Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 03:21:54
132 - Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 03:23:29
133 - Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25:39
134 - Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 03:27:06
135 - Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 03:27:14
136 - Stephane Augé Cofidis + 03:27:18
137 1 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 03:29:54
138 1 Gregory Rast Astana + 03:30:07
139 2 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 03:30:23
140 - Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 03:32:09
141 - Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 03:32:39
142 - Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 03:34:35
143 - Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:34:55
144 - Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 03:36:14
145 - Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 03:39:14
146 - Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 03:41:46
147 - Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 03:42:11
148 - Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 03:43:15
149 - Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 03:46:20
150 - Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 03:47:43
151 - Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 03:48:13
152 - Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 03:48:38
153 - Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 03:49:21
154 - Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 03:49:39
155 - Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 03:54:08
156 - Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 04:16:27
Information
Nation France
Date 26th July
Where Montereau-Fault-Yonne -> Paris Champs-Élysées
What 21st stage
Distance 164 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth A.Schleck
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain F.Pellizotti
Combative F.Beppu
Other
Embed Results