1988 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Luis Herrera 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 28t 46' 27''
02 Niki Rüttimann 1962 Switzerland Weinmann - La Suisse + 2' 07''
03 Charly Mottet 1964 France Systeme U + 2' 51''
04 Luc Leblanc 1966 France Toshiba - Look + 3' 54''
05 Mariano Sanchez Martinez 1959 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan + 4' 05''
06 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Kas - Mavic + 4' 33''
07 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Kas - Mavic + 5' 16''
08 Gilles Sanders 1964 France Kas - Mavic + 6' 51''
09 Yvon Madiot 1962 France Toshiba - Look + 6' 52''
10 Pascal Simon 1956 France Systeme U + 8' 05''
11 Michel Bibollet 1963 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 8' 46''
12 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 10' 20''
13 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Fagor - MBK + 12' 33''
14 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Weinmann - La Suisse + 13' 38''
15 Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 Belgium Superconfex - Yoko + 14' 19''
16 Gilles Delion 1966 France France + 18' 28''
17 Frédéric Vichot 1959 France Weinmann - La Suisse + 20' 19''
18 Patrice Esnault 1961 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 20' 27''
19 Dante Rezze 1963 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 21' 47''
20 Robert Forest 1961 France Fagor - MBK + 22' 26''
21 Régis Simon 1958 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 24' 03"
22 Philippe Leleu 1958 France Toshiba - Look 24' 46"
23 Jérôme Simon 1960 France Z - Peugot 25' 00"
24 Jacques Decrion 1961 France Systeme U 26' 19"
25 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Z - Peugot 26' 45"
26 Gilles Mas 1961 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 35' 09"
27 Eric Guyot 1962 France Systeme U 35' 45"
28 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Weinmann - La Suisse 36' 04"
29 Charly Berard 1959 France Fagor - MBK 36' 19"
30 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland Weinmann - La Suisse 36' 50"
31 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Netherlands Weinmann - La Suisse 44' 46"
32 Régis Clère 1956 France Teka - Mavic - Alan 45' 18"
33 Johnny Weltz 1962 Denmark Fagor - MBK 45' 31"
34 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z - Peugot 45' 58"
35 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 France France 46' 00"
36 Jos Haex 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker 46' 01"
37 Marco Bergamo 1964 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 46' 34"
38 Augusto Triana 1967 Colombia Colombia 48' 35"
39 Eric Salomon 1962 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia 52' 09"
40 Gerhard Zadrobilek 1961 Austria Weinmann - La Suisse 53' 40"
41 Michael Wilson 1960 Australia Weinmann - La Suisse 55' 19"
42 Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker 56' 17"
43 Abelardo Rondón 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 57' 36"
44 Vincent Lavenu 1956 France Fagor - MBK 1t 00' 22"
45 Frans Maassen 1965 Netherlands Superconfex - Yoko 1t 00' 37"
46 Eric Chanton - France France 1t 01' 59"
47 Nico Emonds 1961 Belgium Superconfex - Yoko 1t 02' 17"
48 Pablo Enrique Rincon Murcia 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 1t 08' 00"
DNF Hector Alirio Suesca - Colombia Colombia
DNF Paul Gomez - Colombia Colombia
DNF Carlos Holgun - Colombia Colombia
DNF Armendo Lozada - Colombia Colombia
DNF Mario Martinez - Colombia Colombia
DNF Luis-Felipe Moreno Torres 1966 Colombia Colombia
DNF Gustavo Pardo - Colombia Colombia
DNF O. Valencia - Colombia Colombia
DNF Philippe Delaurier 1960 France France
DNF Hubert Graignic 1957 France France
DNF Bruno Huger 1962 France France
DNF Christophe Manin 1966 France France
DNF Marc Thevenin 1966 France France
DNF Didier Virvaleix 1966 France France
DNF Julio César Cadena 1963 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF Nestor Infante Conde 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF José Martín Farfán 1965 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF Floran Morales Landazabal 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF Omar Neira Torres 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF Roberto Antonelli 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Mario Chiesa 1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Deno Davie 1965 Great Britain Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Bruno Leali 1958 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Ettore Pastorelli 1966 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Marco Tabai 1961 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Raimondo Vairetti 1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Fagor - MBK
DNF Pedro Muñoz 1958 Spain Fagor - MBK
DNF Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Fagor - MBK
DNF Bruno Bruyere 1965 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
DNF Masatoshi Ichikawa 1961 Japan Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
DNF Patrick Jacobs 1962 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
DNF Stefan Morjean 1960 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
DNF Rudy Rogiers 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
DNF Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
DNF Alfred Achermann 1959 Switzerland Kas - Mavic
DNF Christian Chaubet 1961 France Kas - Mavic
DNF Martin Earley 1962 Ireland Kas - Mavic
DNF Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia Kas - Mavic
DNF Jean-Marc Manfrin 1963 France Kas - Mavic
DNF Thomas Wegmüller 1960 Switzerland Kas - Mavic
DNF Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF Franck Pineau 1963 France R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands Superconfex - Yoko
DNF Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands Superconfex - Yoko
DNF Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium Superconfex - Yoko
DNF Patrick Van Passel 1964 Netherlands Superconfex - Yoko
DNF Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands Superconfex - Yoko
DNF Ad Wijnands 1959 Netherlands Superconfex - Yoko
DNF Eric Boyer 1963 France Systeme U
DNF Pascal Dubois 1962 France Systeme U
DNF Laurent Fignon 1960 France Systeme U
DNF Dominique Garde 1959 France Systeme U
DNF Jean-Claude Garde 1960 France Systeme U
DNF Ángel Camarillo 1959 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Reimund Dietzen 1959 Germany Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Arsenio González 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Peter Hilse 1962 Germany Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Isaac Lisaso Picado 1965 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF José Luis Navarro 1962 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Léo Schoenenberger 1963 Switzerland Teka - Mavic - Alan
DNF Dominique Arnould 1966 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Laurent Biondi 1959 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Philippe Chevallier 1961 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Frédéric Garnier 1964 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Stephane Guay 1961 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands Toshiba - Look
DNF Christian Jourdan 1954 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Weinmann - La Suisse
DNF Henri Abadie 1963 France Z - Peugot
DNF Frédéric Brun 1957 France Z - Peugot
DNF Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Z - Peugot
DNF Atle Kvålsvoll 1962 Norway Z - Peugot
DNF Olaf Lurvik 1963 Norway Z - Peugot
DNF Denis Roux 1961 France Z - Peugot

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 31st-5th
Edition 1988
Classification 2.HC