Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 OVO Energy Women's Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 04:09:12
02 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
03 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 00
04 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 00
05 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 00
06 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 00
07 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 00
08 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 00
09 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
10 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
11 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
12 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 00
13 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
14 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 04
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04
16 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 04
17 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
18 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 04
19 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04
20 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 04
21 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 04
22 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 04
23 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 04
24 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 04
25 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling + 04
26 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04
27 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04
28 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 04
29 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04
30 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04
31 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04
32 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04
33 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 04
34 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
35 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04
36 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 04
37 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 04
38 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04
39 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04
40 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 04
41 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04
42 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04
43 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04
44 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
45 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04
46 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 04
47 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 04
48 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 04
49 Maëlle Grossetête 1998 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04
50 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 04
51 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 04
52 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04
53 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 04
54 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04
55 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04
56 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 04
57 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 04
58 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04
59 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04
60 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
61 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 04
62 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04
63 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04
64 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 04
65 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
66 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 04
67 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 04
68 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
69 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 04
70 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
71 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 04
72 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 04
73 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04
74 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04
75 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 04
76 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 04
77 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 04
78 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04
79 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04
80 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 04
81 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 16
82 Hannah Payton 1994 Drops + 16
83 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 17
84 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 21
85 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 23
86 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 37
87 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 37
88 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:49
89 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:49
90 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:49
91 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:49
92 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:49
93 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:46
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 04:09:02
02 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04
03 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 06
04 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 07
05 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv + 08
06 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 08
07 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 10
08 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 10
09 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10
10 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla Pro Cycling + 10
11 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
12 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 10
13 Eleanor Dickinson 1998 Drops + 10
14 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 11
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 11
16 Liane Lippert 1998 Team Sunweb + 13
17 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
18 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 14
19 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
20 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 14
21 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14
22 Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 14
23 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 14
24 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 14
25 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 14
26 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling + 14
27 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 14
28 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14
29 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 14
30 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14
31 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 14
32 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 14
33 Kathrin Hammes 1989 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 14
34 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
35 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
36 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 14
37 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 14
38 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 14
39 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14
40 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 14
41 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 14
42 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 14
43 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
44 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 14
45 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
46 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14
47 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 14
48 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 14
49 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 14
50 Maëlle Grossetête 1998 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14
51 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 14
52 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 14
53 Ane Santesteban 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 14
54 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 14
55 Nina Kessler 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14
56 Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 14
57 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 14
58 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 14
59 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14
60 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 14
61 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
62 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 14
63 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 14
64 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
65 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 14
66 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
67 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 14
68 Sophie De Boer 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
69 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 14
70 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
71 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 14
72 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 14
73 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 14
74 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 14
75 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 14
76 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 14
77 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 14
78 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14
79 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14
80 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 14
81 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 26
82 Hannah Payton 1994 Drops + 26
83 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 27
84 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 31
85 Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 33
86 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 47
87 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 47
88 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:59
89 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:59
90 Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:59
91 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:59
92 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:59
93 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 03:56

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

OVO Energy Women's Tour
United Kingdom
01.stage Flat
157.6 km
Beccles -> Stowmarket
June 10th (2019)
Leader J.D'Hoore
Points J.D'Hoore
Mountain C.Majerus
Combative A.Parkinson
Sprint C.Rivera