Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Czech Cycling Tour

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy 05:18:3814
02 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 005
03 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 003
04 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
05 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
06 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
07 Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
08 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Thery Schir Swiss Racing Academy + 00
10 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 00
11 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
12 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
14 Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 00
15 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 00
16 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
17 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 00
18 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
19 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 00
20 Yannick Achterberg Maloja Pushbikers + 00
21 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 00
23 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
24 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 00
25 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
26 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 00
27 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
28 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
29 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
30 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
31 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
32 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
33 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 00
34 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
35 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
36 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 00
37 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 00
38 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
39 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 00
40 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
41 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 00
42 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
43 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
44 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 00
45 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 00
46 Daniel Turek Czech Republic + 00
47 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
48 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 00
49 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
50 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
51 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
52 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 00
53 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 00
54 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
55 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
56 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 00
58 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
59 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 00
60 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 00
61 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
62 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
63 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
64 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
65 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 00
66 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
67 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
68 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
70 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
71 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 00
72 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 00
73 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
74 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 00
75 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 00
76 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
77 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 00
78 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 00
79 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
80 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:21
81 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:21
82 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:21
83 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 01:21
84 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21
85 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 01:21
86 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:21
87 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:21
88 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 01:21
89 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:21
90 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:21
91 Sven Burger SEG Racing Academy + 02:31
92 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 03:09
93 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:32
94 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:39
95 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:39
96 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 03:39
97 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:39
98 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:39
99 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 04:27
100 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 04:27
101 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 04:27
102 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 05:17
103 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:17
104 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 05:17
105 Christian-Maximilian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 05:17
106 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 05:55
107 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 06:34
108 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:34
109 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:34
110 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 06:34
111 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:45
112 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 14:02
113 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 14:02
114 Timon Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 14:02
115 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:13
116 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 15:22
117 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 15:23
118 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 15:23
119 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 15:48
120 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 21:31
121 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:31
122 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:31
123 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:31
124 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 21:31
125 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:31
126 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 21:31
127 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 21:31
128 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 21:31
129 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 21:31
130 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:31
131 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:31
132 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 21:31
133 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 21:31
134 Leon Echtermann Maloja Pushbikers + 21:31
135 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:31
136 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 21:31
DNS Filippo Fortin Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Vojtech Sedlacek Czech Republic
DNF Marko Kump Adria Mobil
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Wojciech Sykala Voster ATS Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott 10:20:01
02 2 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 00
03 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
04 1 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
05 1 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 20
06 28 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 24
07 3 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
08 4 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25
09 5 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
10 3 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 25
11 12 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 26
12 4 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 28
13 5 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 28
14 3 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 28
15 6 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 28
16 3 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 28
17 3 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 28
18 4 Matteo Fabbro Bora - Hansgrohe + 28
19 5 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 28
20 5 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 28
21 8 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 29
22 4 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
23 4 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
24 4 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
25 12 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 36
26 10 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 39
27 11 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 39
28 11 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 43
29 13 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 43
30 13 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 45
31 13 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 45
32 13 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 45
33 15 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 50
34 16 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
35 16 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
36 17 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
37 15 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
38 16 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
39 16 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 01:06
40 16 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
41 16 Daniel Turek Czech Republic + 01:06
42 16 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
43 19 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
44 17 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
45 21 Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 01:09
46 22 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 01:09
47 23 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 01:09
48 21 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 01:09
49 24 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
50 25 Thery Schir Swiss Racing Academy + 01:16
51 25 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
52 27 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
53 25 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
54 26 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
55 26 Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
56 28 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
57 28 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
58 25 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:34
59 30 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
60 30 David Per Adria Mobil + 01:38
61 33 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 01:38
62 33 Adam Stachowiak Voster ATS Team + 01:38
63 33 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
64 34 Yannick Achterberg Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
65 34 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
66 37 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
67 35 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
68 38 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:50
69 38 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:54
70 38 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55
71 37 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
72 37 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
73 24 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11
74 14 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 02:25
75 8 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 02:30
76 40 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 02:43
77 42 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 02:53
78 14 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 02:59
79 41 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 03:07
80 17 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 03:08
81 23 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:11
82 28 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:17
83 40 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:20
84 40 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 03:35
85 42 Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy + 03:52
86 77 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:03
87 13 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 04:25
88 47 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:29
89 44 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:45
90 23 Sven Burger SEG Racing Academy + 04:46
91 47 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:47
92 34 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:02
93 7 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:13
94 36 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 05:24
95 12 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:35
96 63 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:51
97 10 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 06:05
98 7 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 06:05
99 6 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 06:05
100 53 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 06:07
101 86 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 06:20
102 25 Christian-Maximilian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06:38
103 68 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:07
104 21 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 07:14
105 9 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07:43
106 28 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:53
107 5 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 08:37
108 9 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:19
109 20 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 10:27
110 30 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:53
111 31 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:01
112 40 Timon Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 15:18
113 112 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 15:23
114 106 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 15:46
115 52 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:19
116 76 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 16:31
117 15 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 18:15
118 10 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 19:15
119 22 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott + 20:35
120 113 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:53
121 110 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 21:56
122 92 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:03
123 82 Stephen Williams Bahrain-McLaren + 22:14
124 78 Maikel Zijlaard SEG Racing Academy + 22:16
125 66 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:37
126 62 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 22:37
127 56 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 22:40
128 40 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 23:09
129 29 Leon Echtermann Maloja Pushbikers + 23:18
130 19 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:32
131 13 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 24:19
132 11 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:39
133 2 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 25:36
134 2 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 26:11
135 2 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:18
136 3 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 26:24
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott 10:20:01
2 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 24
3 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 28
4 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
5 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 45
6 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 45
7 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 45
8 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
9 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 01:06
10 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
11 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:06
12 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - TKH + 01:09
13 Alexander Tarlton Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
14 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:21
15 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 01:47
16 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55
17 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 02:25
18 Marijn Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 02:30
19 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 02:59
20 Matthias Mangertseder Maloja Pushbikers + 03:08
21 Tomas Barta Czech Republic + 03:35
22 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 05:24
23 Michel Heßmann Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:51
24 Felix Gall Team Sunweb + 06:20
25 Lars Boven Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:07
26 Michal Prochazka Czech Republic + 07:14
27 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07:43
28 Owen Geleijn Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:53
29 Adne Koster Metec - TKH + 10:27
30 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:19
31 Jakub Murias Voster ATS Team + 19:15
32 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:03
33 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:37
34 Karel Vacek Czech Republic + 22:37
35 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 23:09
36 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 24:19
37 Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 25:36
38 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 26:11
Info
Nation Czech Republic
Date August 08
Where Olomouc -> Frýdek-Místek
What 03.Stage
Distance 209.8 km