Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Giro Ciclistico D'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (30)

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia 03:13:2175
02 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Colombia + 0061
03 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 054
04 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Colombia + 094
05 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia + 093
06 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 123
07 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 173
08 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 242
09 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 282
10 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 302
11 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 302
12 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Lizarte + 322
13 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 331
14 William Barta 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 351
15 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 351
16 Luca Covili 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 351
17 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia + 431
18 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 451
19 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 551
20 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 561
21 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia + 571
22 Aldo Caiati 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 591
23 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:131
24 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 01:15-
25 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 01:15-
26 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia + 01:17-
27 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:22-
28 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:38-
29 Paul Double 1996 Zappi Racing Team + 01:38-
30 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:38-
31 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:40
32 Filippo Conca 1998 Team Palazzago + 01:47
33 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Lizarte + 01:47
34 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 02:18
35 Luis Fernando Jimenez 1996 Colombia + 02:35
36 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 02:35
37 Sebastian Castaño 1997 U.C.Monaco + 02:38
38 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 02:47
39 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 02:55
40 Gianni Pugi 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 03:03
41 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 03:06
42 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 03:09
43 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 03:09
44 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:12
45 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 03:14
46 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03:22
47 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:22
48 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 03:33
49 Davide Leone 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 04:09
50 Luca Rastelli 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04:17
51 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 04:21
52 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:31
53 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:33
54 Ridjon Kopshti 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 04:36
55 Tim James 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 04:53
56 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 05:20
57 Marco Murgano 1998 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 05:53
58 Michael Belleri 1999 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 05:53
59 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 05:53
60 Samuele Rivi 1998 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 05:53
61 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 05:56
62 Andrea Ferrari 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 06:12
63 Marco Borgo 1996 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 06:29
64 Raffaele Radice 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 06:41
65 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 07:14
66 Callum Johnston 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 07:22
67 Francesco Romano 1997 Team Colpack + 07:22
68 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 07:22
69 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 07:22
70 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 07:22
71 Dario Gattuso 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 08:08
72 Luigi Pietrini 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 08:08
73 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 08:30
74 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 U.C.Monaco + 08:55
75 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 08:55
76 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 08:55
77 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:58
78 Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 08:58
79 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 08:58
80 Giacomo Grechi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 08:58
81 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 09:01
82 Francesco Zandri 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 09:42
83 Marco Negrente 1997 Team Colpack + 10:06
84 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 U.C.Monaco + 10:08
85 Fabio Di Guglielmo 1998 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 10:18
86 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 10:20
87 Samuele Battistella 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:47
88 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 10:47
89 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 10:47
90 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 10:57
91 Adam Kus 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:15
92 Michele Corradini 1996 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 11:34
93 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12:15
94 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 12:15
95 Emilien Jeannière 1998 Vendée U + 12:15
96 Alberto Zanoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 12:15
97 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 12:15
98 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Vendée U + 12:15
99 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 12:15
100 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 12:15
101 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia + 12:15
102 Valentin Ferron 1998 Vendée U + 12:15
103 Andrea Genga 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 12:15
104 Giuseppe D'Apote 1998 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 12:15
105 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 12:15
106 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:15
107 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12:15
108 Fabrizio Capodicasa 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 12:15
109 Ben Hardy 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 12:15
110 Jakob Dorigoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 12:15
111 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 13:24
112 Giulio Branchini 1996 Team Palazzago + 13:42
113 Filippo Bertone 1997 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 13:52
114 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:15
115 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:15
116 Marco Landi 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 15:01
117 Paolo Baccio 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 15:31
118 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 15:31
119 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Team Palazzago + 15:31
120 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 15:31
121 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Palazzago + 15:31
122 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 16:21
123 Marco Molteni 1996 Iseo Serrature Rime + 16:21
124 Matteo Sensi 1998 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 16:21
125 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 16:21
126 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:21
127 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:21
128 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 16:21
129 Alberto Dainese 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16:21
130 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 16:23
131 Davide Italiani 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 16:23
132 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 U.C.Monaco + 16:23
133 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 16:23
134 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 16:23
135 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 16:23
136 Alexander Konychev 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 16:23
137 Mattia Baldo 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 16:23
138 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 16:23
139 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 16:23
140 Ilya Volkau 1997 Team Palazzago + 16:23
141 Charlie Beake 1997 Zappi Racing Team + 16:23
142 Davide Colnaghi 1997 Team Palazzago + 16:23
143 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 16:30
144 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 16:30
145 Ben Gerrits 1997 U.C.Monaco + 16:30
146 Gabriele Moreni 1998 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 16:30
147 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 16:37
148 Federico Orlandi 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16:37
149 Artur Sowinski 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 16:37
150 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 16:50
151 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Team Colpack + 17:06
152 Vladislav Taranenko 1996 Russia + 17:42
153 Matteo Cantini 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 18:28
154 Giovanni Iannelli 1996 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 18:41
155 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 19:03
156 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 19:14
157 Federico Molini 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 21:28
158 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 21:41
159 Mirco Sartori 1996 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 21:41
160 Deins Hernandez 1998 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 22:38
161 Filippo Mori 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 22:47
162 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 22:47
163 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia + 22:51
164 Andrea Micheletti 1996 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 22:54
165 Stefano Moro 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 23:06
166 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 23:36
167 Alex Colman 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23:41
168 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 26:01
169 Simone Innocenti 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 27:15
170 Gianmarco Begnoni 1996 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 28:01
171 Francesco Baldi 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 28:03
DNS Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Jake Wright 1999 Zappi Racing Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 24 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia 13:45:14
02 1 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 00
03 17 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia + 16
04 14 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 18
05 42 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Colombia + 20
06 2 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 21
07 24 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Colombia + 23
08 4 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29
09 1 William Barta 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 33
10 17 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 34
11 4 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 37
12 11 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 39
13 4 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia + 55
14 32 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 58
15 36 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Lizarte + 01:00
16 20 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 01:01
17 24 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia + 01:03
18 36 Luca Covili 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:05
19 5 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia + 01:26
20 4 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:27
21 29 Aldo Caiati 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:27
22 12 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:29
23 9 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:40
24 24 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 01:41
25 7 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:52
26 9 Paul Double 1996 Zappi Racing Team + 01:54
27 31 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:16
28 39 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 02:21
29 32 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Lizarte + 02:34
30 32 Filippo Conca 1998 Team Palazzago + 02:36
31 11 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 02:40
32 15 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 02:53
33 22 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 03:07
34 24 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:10
35 4 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 03:14
36 30 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 03:19
37 30 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:19
38 - Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 03:23
39 6 Gianni Pugi 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 03:26
40 31 Luis Fernando Jimenez 1996 Colombia + 04:10
41 22 Luca Rastelli 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04:24
42 32 Sebastian Castaño 1997 U.C.Monaco + 04:31
43 14 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 04:34
44 22 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:41
45 25 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 04:58
46 10 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:03
47 5 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 05:48
48 18 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 06:06
49 16 Marco Murgano 1998 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 06:08
50 22 Ridjon Kopshti 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 06:18
51 8 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 06:19
52 12 Samuele Rivi 1998 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 06:46
53 7 Raffaele Radice 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 07:26
54 25 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 07:41
55 11 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 07:45
56 1 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 07:52
57 - Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 07:57
58 7 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:09
59 22 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 08:46
60 47 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:57
61 40 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 09:09
62 13 Francesco Romano 1997 Team Colpack + 09:37
63 35 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 09:38
64 1 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 09:47
65 15 Michael Belleri 1999 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 10:22
66 13 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 11:25
67 62 Michele Corradini 1996 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 11:28
68 13 Callum Johnston 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 12:08
69 41 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12:27
70 30 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 12:35
71 5 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 13:15
72 4 Jakob Dorigoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 13:29
73 - Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14:07
74 27 Tim James 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 14:08
75 3 Marco Negrente 1997 Team Colpack + 14:27
76 42 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 14:40
77 - Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 15:01
78 4 Fabio Di Guglielmo 1998 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 15:04
79 10 Filippo Bertone 1997 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 15:10
80 77 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 15:24
81 79 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 15:57
82 56 Alberto Dainese 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16:31
83 12 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 17:18
84 25 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 17:28
85 14 Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 17:47
86 48 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 18:12
87 11 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:24
88 5 Alberto Zanoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 18:35
89 5 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 18:41
90 6 Fabrizio Capodicasa 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 18:42
91 2 Samuele Battistella 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:05
92 12 Giacomo Grechi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 19:25
93 9 Francesco Zandri 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 19:27
94 7 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Vendée U + 19:42
95 22 Andrea Ferrari 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 20:13
96 11 Giulio Branchini 1996 Team Palazzago + 20:20
97 5 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia + 20:30
98 2 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 20:45
99 1 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 21:10
100 6 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 21:26
101 39 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 21:48
102 13 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 22:08
103 17 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Palazzago + 22:30
104 15 Dario Gattuso 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 22:38
105 34 Davide Leone 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 22:45
106 10 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 U.C.Monaco + 23:42
107 16 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 23:43
108 1 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 24:15
109 37 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 24:16
110 22 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 24:17
111 21 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 24:26
112 15 Marco Molteni 1996 Iseo Serrature Rime + 24:57
113 2 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 25:33
114 17 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 U.C.Monaco + 25:36
115 12 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:43
116 11 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 27:00
117 10 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 27:01
118 10 Mattia Baldo 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 27:05
119 8 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 27:29
120 22 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 28:47
121 8 Giuseppe D'Apote 1998 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 28:53
122 8 Andrea Genga 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 28:54
123 9 Federico Orlandi 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 29:17
124 27 Marco Borgo 1996 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 29:52
125 4 Marco Landi 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 30:14
126 4 Paolo Baccio 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 30:45
127 11 Ben Hardy 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 30:50
128 22 Luigi Pietrini 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 31:29
129 9 Alexander Konychev 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 31:30
130 17 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 31:39
131 10 Valentin Ferron 1998 Vendée U + 31:52
132 9 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 32:11
133 7 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 32:45
134 6 Ben Gerrits 1997 U.C.Monaco + 33:01
135 23 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 33:42
136 4 Artur Sowinski 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 33:57
137 1 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 34:46
138 1 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 34:48
139 13 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 35:42
140 7 Giovanni Iannelli 1996 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 36:03
141 3 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 U.C.Monaco + 36:46
142 1 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Team Colpack + 37:21
143 19 Moreno Marchetti 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 38:21
144 14 Emilien Jeannière 1998 Vendée U + 38:27
145 2 Ilya Volkau 1997 Team Palazzago + 38:27
146 2 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 38:43
147 20 Deins Hernandez 1998 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 39:06
148 23 Alex Colman 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 39:27
149 4 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 39:51
150 15 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia + 41:11
151 18 Adam Kus 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 41:13
152 5 Matteo Sensi 1998 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 41:54
153 2 Matteo Cantini 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 42:10
154 10 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Team Palazzago + 42:11
155 6 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 42:39
156 6 Davide Italiani 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 42:49
157 6 Davide Colnaghi 1997 Team Palazzago + 42:58
158 2 Vladislav Taranenko 1996 Russia + 43:59
159 3 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 44:04
160 11 Filippo Mori 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 46:02
161 7 Gabriele Moreni 1998 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 46:25
162 8 Andrea Micheletti 1996 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 46:25
163 7 Charlie Beake 1997 Zappi Racing Team + 47:42
164 19 Francesco Baldi 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 48:31
165 6 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 49:53
166 1 Mirco Sartori 1996 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 50:08
167 1 Federico Molini 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 50:08
168 3 Stefano Moro 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 54:56
169 2 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 55:41
170 3 Simone Innocenti 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 59:30
171 1 Gianmarco Begnoni 1996 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 01:00:04

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro Ciclistico D'Italia
Italy
04.stage Mountain MF
117.3 km
Mornico al Serio -> Passo Maniva
June 11th (2018)
Leader A.Osorio
Youth A.Osorio
Points M.Moschetti
Mountain E.Faresin
Sprint A.Colman