Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ruiz Perez Lucia Rio Miera Meruelo 01:49:59
02 Wittevrongel Lani Belgium + 00
03 Czapla Justyna Germany + 00
04 Pernollet Aurore Pole France Piste + 00
05 Ciabocco Eleonora Italy + 00
06 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter Development + 00
07 Ménage Lise Breizh Ladies + 00
08 Pellegrini Francesca Italy + 00
09 Ryo Titia Breizh Ladies + 00
10 Ruzickova Anna Czech Republic + 00
11 Reijnhout Rosita Restore Cycling Team + 00
12 Jeffers Emma Tofauti Everyone Active + 00
13 Huber Lea Switzerland + 00
14 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Spain + 00
15 Rigaux Alizée Breizh Ladies + 00
16 Van Der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 00
17 Stewart Bronte Australia + 00
18 Ruiz Perez Laura Rio Miera Meruelo + 00
19 Backstedt Zoe Acrog-Tormans + 00
20 Roldan Mara Canada + 00
21 Kvasnickova Eliska Czech Republic + 00
22 Trégouët Maurène Breizh Ladies + 00
23 Slanikova Nela Czech Republic + 00
24 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 00
25 Rayer Eglantine Comite NORM/PDLL + 00
26 Segato Gaia Italy + 00
27 Leu Lorena Switzerland + 00
28 Bosch Ballus Laia Spain + 00
29 Marasco Margot Comite BFRC/GEST + 00
30 Holmgren Ava Canada + 00
31 Markl Jule Germany + 00
32 Schmidsberger Daniela Austria + 00
33 Murphy Niamh Tofauti Everyone Active + 00
34 Vanderaerden Anna Belgium + 00
35 Bego Julie Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
36 Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling + 00
37 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 00
38 Simon Jette Germany + 00
39 De Grave Britt Talent Cycling + 00
40 Radadi Ambre Comite Haut de France + 00
41 Carnes Isabelle Australia + 00
42 Imaz Perez Nahia Spain + 00
43 Zimmerman Fiona Switzerland + 00
44 Markova Adela Czech Republic + 00
45 Croguennoc Faustine Breizh Ladies + 00
46 Lister Grace Great Britain + 00
47 Comte Ema Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 00
48 Bunel Marion Comite NORM/PDLL + 00
49 Jimenez Pincay Estefania CAF Turnkey Engineering + 00
50 Brouwer Emma Restore Cycling Team + 00
51 Kunz Hannah Germany + 00
52 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter Development + 00
53 Brillante Serena Italy + 00
54 Rüetschi Noëlle NXTG U19 Development Team + 00
55 Barelli Giorgia Switzerland + 00
56 Grulichova Eliska Czech Republic + 00
57 Bader Silje TalentNed + 19
58 Sander Laura Lizette Team Rygter Development + 19
59 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 19
60 Requena Camille Comite BFRC/GEST + 19
61 Gregoire Julia Belgium + 19
62 Valtulini Elisa Italy + 22
63 Menager Loane Comite NORM/PDLL + 22
64 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team + 25
65 McKinnon Elizabeth Tofauti Everyone Active + 29
66 Camino Arteaga Olatz CAF Turnkey Engineering + 30
67 Denieul Joséphine Breizh Ladies + 01:45
68 Coupland Mackenzie Australia + 01:45
69 Gaugain Heidi Pole France Piste + 01:48
70 McKibben Matilda Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:48
71 Houde Coralie Canada + 01:48
72 Chelloug Manon Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 02:01
73 Van Gijsel Dewy WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 02:01
74 Sundgren Clara Team Rygter Development + 03:07
75 Garcia Munoz Lucia Spain + 04:29
76 Bailey Belinda Australia + 04:29
77 Lund Victoria Denmark + 04:29
78 Keesman Masja Talent Cycling + 04:29
79 Jamieson Ella Great Britain + 04:29
80 Martini Johanna Austria + 04:29
81 Minke Solbjork Team Rygter Development + 04:29
82 Boels Dina Belgium + 04:29
83 Friedrich Chiara Austria + 04:29
84 Van Den Eijnden Jony WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 04:29
85 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering + 04:29
86 Valade Alexandra Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 04:29
87 Meerpoel Marie Comite Haut de France + 04:29
88 Ton Kristy Talent Cycling + 04:29
89 Martinez Margaux Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 04:34
90 Buvat Manon Comite BFRC/GEST + 04:34
91 Reynier Romane Comite BFRC/GEST + 04:34
92 Nemcova Barbora Czech Republic + 04:34
93 Baker Dylan Canada + 04:34
94 Van Heel Lisa WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 04:34
95 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 04:34
96 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 04:38
97 Wilson-Haffenden Felicity Australia + 04:40
98 Hallwirth Julia Austria + 04:41
99 Duraffourg Alexane Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 04:41
100 Dominguez Garcia Estela Spain + 04:41
101 Lamarche Clara Comite Haut de France + 04:44
102 Masset Maylia Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 04:46
103 Sanfilippo Martina Italy + 04:46
104 Etilleux Marine Comite NORM/PDLL + 04:46
105 Greve Alberte Denmark + 04:49
106 Mechlenborg Ida Denmark + 04:54
107 Schiess Zoe Switzerland + 13:49
108 Hesters Helene Belgium + 13:49
109 Thoolen Femke Restore Cycling Team + 13:51
110 Primeau Penelope Canada + 13:51
111 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 13:51
112 Valle Hoyo Alba Rio Miera Meruelo + 13:51
113 Cartier Marion Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 13:51
114 Duhamel Alix Comite Haut de France + 13:51
115 Tellegen Birte Talent Cycling + 13:51
116 Velasco Garcia Andrea Rio Miera Meruelo + 13:51
117 Kaufmann Doriane Pole France Piste + 13:51
118 Genty Maud Comite BFRC/GEST + 13:51
119 Roullin Anais Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 13:59
120 Ellermann Esmee Talent Cycling + 13:59
121 Sas Lore Acrog-Tormans + 13:59
122 Uhre Julie Denmark + 13:59
123 Hurteloup Adele Comite Haut de France + 14:03
124 Dullemond Nienke Restore Cycling Team + 14:07
125 Lallemant Lara Pole France Piste + 14:19
126 Kiekens Cleo Acrog-Tormans + 14:25
127 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain + 00
OOT Schildermans Sara Acrog-Tormans
OOT Johansson Alma Acrog-Tormans
OOT Timmerman Elise TalentNed
OOT Winters Fien TalentNed
OOT Erdociain Navarro Raquel CAF Turnkey Engineering
OOT Levite Myriam Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes
OOT Antikainen Heidi Restore Cycling Team
DNF Sharp Isabel Great Britain
DNF Lylyk Kiara Canada
DNF De Vries Lotte Restore Cycling Team
DNF Zeise Miriam Germany
DNF Moreno Ossowsky Ainhoa CAF Turnkey Engineering
DNF Lisabois Lola Comite OCCI/NOAQ
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rayer Eglantine Comite NORM/PDLL 04:07:42
02 - Bego Julie Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 23
03 - Schmidsberger Daniela Austria + 47
04 - Segato Gaia Italy + 50
05 - Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 01:00
06 - Czapla Justyna Germany + 01:08
07 - Ciabocco Eleonora Italy + 01:13
08 - Kvasnickova Eliska Czech Republic + 01:18
09 - Backstedt Zoe Acrog-Tormans + 01:32
10 - Stewart Bronte Australia + 01:50
11 - Ryo Titia Breizh Ladies + 01:59
12 2 Vadillo Crespo Eneritz Spain + 02:11
13 - Murphy Niamh Tofauti Everyone Active + 02:11
14 1 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 02:20
15 1 Pellegrini Francesca Italy + 02:22
16 4 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 02:22
17 - Reijnhout Rosita Restore Cycling Team + 02:24
18 - Slanikova Nela Czech Republic + 02:26
19 - Holmgren Ava Canada + 02:31
20 - Lister Grace Great Britain + 02:31
21 - Roldan Mara Canada + 02:42
22 - Ruiz Perez Lucia Rio Miera Meruelo + 02:53
23 - Zimmerman Fiona Switzerland + 02:55
24 - Simon Jette Germany + 02:58
25 - Ménage Lise Breizh Ladies + 03:05
26 1 Bosch Ballus Laia Spain + 03:19
27 1 Imaz Perez Nahia Spain + 03:28
28 1 Markl Jule Germany + 03:33
29 2 Ebras Elisabeth Team Rygter Development + 03:34
30 - Comte Ema Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 03:34
31 1 Radadi Ambre Comite Haut de France + 03:39
32 1 Carnes Isabelle Australia + 03:40
33 1 Huber Lea Switzerland + 03:42
34 2 Brillante Serena Italy + 03:45
35 - Valtulini Elisa Italy + 04:07
36 5 Ruzickova Anna Czech Republic + 04:25
37 5 Van Der Wolf Babette WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 04:35
38 5 Marasco Margot Comite BFRC/GEST + 04:51
39 5 Ruiz Perez Laura Rio Miera Meruelo + 05:07
40 5 Kunz Hannah Germany + 05:09
41 6 Shaw Eilidh Great Britain + 05:25
42 4 Requena Camille Comite BFRC/GEST + 05:31
43 6 Gaugain Heidi Pole France Piste + 05:35
44 5 Houde Coralie Canada + 05:40
45 5 Grulichova Eliska -Czech Republic + 05:44
46 6 Coupland Mackenzie Australia + 06:03
47 5 Trégouët Maurène Breizh Ladies + 06:07
48 6 Pernollet Aurore Pole France Piste + 06:09
49 8 De Grave Britt Talent Cycling + 06:42
50 9 Rigaux Alizée Breizh Ladies + 07:04
51 3 McKibben Matilda Tofauti Everyone Active + 07:21
52 26 Minke Solbjork Team Rygter Development + 07:38
53 7 Jimenez Pincay Estefania CAF Turnkey Engineering + 08:29
54 8 Croguennoc Faustine Breizh Ladies + 08:53
55 9 Aintila Wilma Team Rygter Development + 10:06
56 5 Bailey Belinda Australia + 10:28
57 8 Wittevrongel Lani Belgium + 10:34
58 8 Barelli Giorgia Switzerland + 10:36
59 4 Jamieson Ella Great Britain + 10:47
60 4 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team + 11:02
61 8 Jeffers Emma Tofauti Everyone Active + 11:04
62 6 Bunel Marion Comite NORM/PDLL + 11:04
63 7 Camino Arteaga Olatz CAF Turnkey Engineering + 11:34
64 6 Mechlenborg Ida Denmark + 11:42
65 11 Vanderaerden Anna Belgium + 11:44
66 9 Brouwer Emma Restore Cycling Team + 11:44
67 11 Rüetschi Noëlle NXTG U19 Development Team + 11:47
68 6 Gregoire Julia Belgium + 11:57
69 4 Jooris Febe NXTG U19 Development Team + 12:03
70 11 Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling + 12:22
71 11 Markova Adela Czech Republic + 12:22
72 11 McKinnon Elizabeth Tofauti Everyone Active + 13:00
73 17 Leu Lorena Switzerland + 13:09
74 13 Sanfilippo Martina Italy + 13:15
75 3 Denieul Joséphine Breizh Ladies + 13:18
76 12 Menager Loane Comite NORM/PDLL + 13:22
77 14 Martinez Margaux Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 13:37
78 16 Sander Laura Lizette Team Rygter Development + 14:34
79 6 Chelloug Manon Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 14:45
80 13 Baker Dylan Canada + 15:19
81 8 Sundgren Clara Team Rygter Development + 16:08
82 5 Ton Kristy Talent Cycling + 16:13
83 4 Morales Perez Almudena CAF Turnkey Engineering + 16:22
84 4 Lund Victoria Denmark + 16:39
85 1 Meerpoel Marie Comite Haut de France + 17:11
86 - Boels Dina Belgium + 17:15
87 - Martini Johanna Austria + 17:26
88 14 Van Gijsel Dewy WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 17:28
89 51 Kiekens Cleo Acrog-Tormans + 18:15
90 2 Nemcova Barbora Czech Republic + 18:21
91 2 Valade Alexandra Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 18:23
92 3 Buvat Manon Comite BFRC/GEST + 18:52
93 3 Reynier Romane Comite BFRC/GEST + 18:55
94 4 Dominguez Garcia Estela Spain + 19:10
95 4 Van Heel Lisa WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 19:14
96 4 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 19:34
97 4 Van Den Eijnden Jony WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 19:55
98 5 Garcia Munoz Lucia Spain + 20:25
99 5 Keesman Masja Talent Cycling + 20:33
100 6 Wilson-Haffenden Felicity Australia + 20:47
101 6 Friedrich Chiara Austria + 21:20
102 7 Lamarche Clara Comite Haut de France + 24:38
103 7 Etilleux Marine Comite NORM/PDLL + 25:06
104 9 Masset Maylia Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 25:51
105 9 Greve Alberte Denmark + 26:31
106 9 Dullemond Nienke Restore Cycling Team + 28:32
107 27 Bader Silje TalentNed + 29:02
108 16 Duraffourg Alexane Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 29:50
109 4 Velasco Garcia Andrea Rio Miera Meruelo + 29:58
110 19 Hallwirth Julia Austria + 32:14
111 3 Schiess Zoe Switzerland + 33:23
112 1 Hesters Helene Belgium + 34:34
113 1 Duhamel Alix Comite Haut de France + 34:40
114 3 Cartier Marion -Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 36:21
115 3 Ellermann Esmee Talent Cycling + 36:36
116 3 Primeau Penelope Canada + 36:44
117 3 Thoolen Femke Restore Cycling Team + 37:38
118 5 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 38:33
119 6 Valle Hoyo Alba Rio Miera Meruelo + 39:16
120 6 Genty Maud Comite BFRC/GEST + 39:41
121 6 Lallemant Lara Pole France Piste + 40:32
122 6 Kaufmann Doriane Pole France Piste + 41:17
123 8 Roullin Anais Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 42:03
124 8 Sas Lore Acrog-Tormans + 42:13
125 8 Tellegen Birte Talent Cycling + 42:19
126 12 Uhre Julie Denmark + 44:38
127 12 Hurteloup Adele Comite Haut de France + 44:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bego Julie Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes 04:08:05
02 Stewart Bronte Australia + 01:27
03 Ryo Titia Breizh Ladies + 01:36
04 Murphy Niamh Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:48
05 Roberts Awen Great Britain + 01:59
06 Holmgren Ava Canada + 02:08
07 Bosch Ballus Laia Spain + 02:56
08 Markl Jule Germany + 03:10
09 Comte Ema Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 03:11
10 Marasco Margot Comite BFRC/GEST + 04:28
11 Kunz Hannah Germany + 04:46
12 Grulichova Eliska -Czech Republic + 05:21
13 Coupland Mackenzie Australia + 05:40
14 McKibben Matilda Tofauti Everyone Active + 06:58
15 Bailey Belinda Australia + 10:05
16 Jamieson Ella Great Britain + 10:24
17 Vanderaerden Anna Belgium + 11:21
18 Markova Adela Czech Republic + 11:59
19 McKinnon Elizabeth Tofauti Everyone Active + 12:37
20 Menager Loane Comite NORM/PDLL + 12:59
21 Sundgren Clara Team Rygter Development + 15:45
22 Boels Dina Belgium + 16:52
23 Valade Alexandra Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 18:00
24 Reynier Romane Comite BFRC/GEST + 18:32
25 Van Heel Lisa WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 18:51
26 Souren Nikki WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 19:11
27 Keesman Masja Talent Cycling + 20:10
28 Wilson-Haffenden Felicity Australia + 20:24
29 Friedrich Chiara Austria + 20:57
30 Lamarche Clara Comite Haut de France + 24:15
31 Masset Maylia Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 25:28
32 Greve Alberte Denmark + 26:08
33 Bader Silje TalentNed + 28:39
34 Hallwirth Julia Austria + 31:51
35 Schiess Zoe Switzerland + 33:00
36 Hesters Helene Belgium + 34:11
37 Duhamel Alix Comite Haut de France + 34:17
38 Cartier Marion -Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 35:58
39 Ellermann Esmee Talent Cycling + 36:13
40 Van Velzen Zoë TalentNed + 38:10
41 Valle Hoyo Alba Rio Miera Meruelo + 38:53
42 Roullin Anais Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 41:40
43 Sas Lore Acrog-Tormans + 41:50
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rayer Eglantine Comite NORM/PDLL 31
02 Vinke Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 12
03 Ciabocco Eleonora Italy 11
04 Bego Julie Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes 9
05 Schmidsberger Daniela Austria 5
06 Segato Gaia Italy 3
07 Stewart Bronte Australia 2
08 Czapla Justyna Germany 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Veenhoven Nienke NXTG U19 Development Team 30
02 Brillante Serena Italy 18
03 Ciabocco Eleonora Italy 12
04 Rayer Eglantine Comite NORM/PDLL 10
05 Ruiz Perez Lucia Rio Miera Meruelo 10
06 Bego Julie Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes 6
07 Wittevrongel Lani Belgium 6
08 Schmidsberger Daniela Austria 4
09 Segato Gaia Italy 4
10 Czapla Justyna Germany 4
11 van der Meiden Anna WV Schijndel Stanza die Making 2
12 Pernollet Aurore Pole France Piste 2
13 Van Belle Lisa Talent Cycling 2
Pos Team Time
01 Italy 12:27:31
02 Germany + 03:14
03 Czech Republic + 03:44
04 Spain + 04:33
05 Canada + 06:28
06 Breizh Ladies + 06:46
07 Australia + 07:08
08 Great Britain + 10:22
09 Team Rygter Development + 12:43
10 Switzerland + 12:48
11 Comite Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes + 14:17
12 Tofauti Everyone Active + 14:52
13 NXTG U19 Development Team + 15:02
14 WV Schijndel Stanza die Making + 19:11
15 Comite NORM/PDLL + 20:01
16 Comite BFRC/GEST + 24:49
17 Belgium + 29:50
18 Talent Cycling + 30:52
19 CAF Turnkey Engineering + 31:15
20 Rio Miera Meruelo + 33:33
21 Austria + 35:08
22 Restore Cycling Team + 36:53
23 Comite Haut de France + 41:03
24 Pole France Piste + 47:23
25 Denmark + 50:27
26 Comite OCCI/NOAQ + 53:26
27 Acrog-Tormans + 57:06

Information