Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2005 Delta Profonde

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank4t 17' 09"
02Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank14"
03Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto16"
04Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Lamonta17"
05Rik Reinerink1973 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp19"
06Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech21"
07Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim21"
08Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R Prévoyance21"
09Steffen Radochla1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof21"
10Julien Smink1977 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp21"
11Jos Lucassen1977 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team21"
12Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto21"
13Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir21"
14Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Flanders21"
15Jos Pronk1983 Netherlands Eurogifts.com21"
16Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Rabobank21"
17Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank21"
18Raynold Smith1985 South Africa Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team21"
19Robby Meul1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team21"
20Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago21"
21Paul Van Schalen1972 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team23"
22Rudi Kemna1967 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp4' 56"
23Tom De Meyer1977 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team4' 56"
24Tilo Schüler1980 Germany Team ComNet - Senges4' 56"
25Thorwald Veneberg1977 Netherlands Rabobank4' 56"
26Piet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team4' 56"
27Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Eurogifts.com4' 56"
28Jeroen Boelen1978 Netherlands Eurogifts.com4' 56"
29Arno Wallaard1979 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels5' 02"
30Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto5' 05"
31Fulco Van Gulik1979 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels5' 12"
32Rene Schild1983 Germany Team ComNet - Senges5' 16"
33Marco Wesseling1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten7' 45"
34Pieter Israel1985 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team7' 51"
35Volodymyr Zagorodny1981 Ukraine Domina Vacanze7' 51"
36Daniel Musiol1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof7' 51"
37Michael Simms1980 Australia Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7' 51"
38Norbert Poels1983 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team7' 51"
39Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance7' 51"
40Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech7' 51"
41Robert Retschke1980 Germany Team ComNet - Senges7' 51"
42Masahiro Shinagawa1982 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp7' 51"
43Wolfram Wiese1976 Germany Team ComNet - Senges7' 51"
44Kurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim7' 51"
45Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech7' 51"
46Guillaume Auger1976 France R.A.G.T. Semences7' 51"
47Joost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten7' 51"
48Krzysztof Krzywy1978 Poland Intel - Action7' 51"
49Vytautas Kaupas1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team7' 51"
50Robert Wagner1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof7' 51"
51Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com7' 51"
52Peter Ronsse1980 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team7' 51"
53Rene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Team Barloworld - Valsir7' 51"
54Simone Cadamuro1976 Italy Domina Vacanze7' 51"
55Ronald Mutsaars1979 Netherlands Rabobank7' 51"
56Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank7' 51"
57Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences7' 51"
58Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences7' 51"
59Jean-Paul Simon1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7' 51"
60Raimondas Vilcinskas1977 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team7' 51"
61Wouter Van Mechelen1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim7' 51"
62Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance7' 51"
63James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7' 51"
64Sven Renders1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7' 51"
65Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto7' 51"
66Enrico Degano1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir7' 51"
67Stefan Cohnen1982 Netherlands Team Lamonta7' 51"
68Angelo Furlan1977 Italy Domina Vacanze7' 51"
69Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim7' 51"
70Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten7' 51"
71Marco Bos1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp7' 51"
72Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech7' 51"
73Bobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech7' 51"
74Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Eurogifts.com7' 51"
75Andy Desmet1970 Belgium Team Skil - Moser7' 51"
76Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim7' 51"
77Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser7' 51"
78Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank7' 51"
79Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp7' 51"
80Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim7' 51"
81Jehudi Schoonacker1978 Belgium Team Skil - Moser7' 51"
82Kurt Van Landeghem1972 Belgium Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten7' 51"
83Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech7' 51"
84Daniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Flanders7' 51"
85Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team7' 51"
86Mathieu Criquielion1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7' 51"
Info
RaceDelta Profonde
Nation Netherlands
Distance199 km
DateSeptember 24th
Edition2005
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four