Welcome to FirstCycling.com, created by the fans for the fans. Find us on twitter.

Sign inSign up

Team overview

WorldTour Pro.Continental Continental Other 20172016201520162015201420132012-10

Name Based UCI Founded Bicycles No.riders Avg. age No.nat WT-wins
Ag2r La Mondiale FranceALM1992-2927.890
Astana Pro Team KazakhstanAST2007-2927.8100
Bahrain - Merida BahrainTBM2017-2728.6110
BMC Racing Team USABMC2007-2828.8103
Bora - Hansgrohe GermanyBOH2010-2727110
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team USACDT2007-2726.4130
FDJ FranceFDJ1997-292760
Lotto - Soudal BelgiumLTS1985-2827.990
Movistar Team SpainMOV1980-2827.990
Orica - Scott AustraliaORS2012-2628144
Quick-Step Floors BelgiumQST2003-2927.8130
Team Dimension Data South AfricaDDD2008-2827.9120
Team Katusha - Alpecin SwitzerlandKAT2009-2627.5140
Team LottoNL - Jumbo NetherlandsTLJ1984-2927.790
Team Sky Great BritainSKY2010-2827.7110
Team Sunweb GermanySUN2005-2526.490
Trek - Segafredo USATFS2010-2728.8140
UAE Abu Dhabi United Arab EmiratesUAD2005-2626.9110