2006 Delta Profonde

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 4t 27' 02"
02 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Team Milram 00"
03 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 00"
04 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
05 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
06 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram 00"
07 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
08 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
09 Gregor Willwohl 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 00"
10 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com 00"
11 Stefan Heiny 1982 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
12 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
13 Martin Vestby 1977 Norway Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
14 Jens Renders 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
15 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 00"
16 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
17 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Fondas - P3Transfer Team 00"
18 Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
19 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
20 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands Fondas - P3Transfer Team 00"
21 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
22 André Schulze 1974 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
23 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Agritubel 00"
24 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
25 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
26 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
27 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 00"
28 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
29 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile 00"
30 Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
31 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
32 Henk Vogels 1973 Australia Davitamon - Lotto 00"
33 Job Vissers 1984 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen 00"
34 Jorrit Walgien 1982 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 00"
35 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Jartazi - 7Mobile 00"
36 Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
37 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Fondas - P3Transfer Team 00"
38 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
39 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Unibet.com 00"
40 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Unibet.com 00"
41 Christian Leben 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 00"
42 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
43 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
44 Jean-Mitja Schlüter 1986 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 00"
45 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 00"
46 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile 00"
47 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
48 Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile 00"
49 Hannes Blank 1983 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
50 Norbert Poels 1983 Netherlands Fondas - P3Transfer Team 00"
51 Fang Xu 1984 China Skil - Shimano 00"
52 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank 00"
53 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
54 Kevin Maene 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
55 Joeri Clauwaert 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
56 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
57 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
58 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Team Milram 00"
59 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Team Milram 00"
60 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 00"
61 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
62 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
63 Folkert De Haan 1978 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
64 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
65 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
66 Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Jartazi - 7Mobile 00"
67 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Team Milram 00"
68 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
69 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Lithuania Agritubel 00"
70 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
71 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
72 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
73 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
74 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 00"
75 Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
76 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
77 Maarten Mandemakers 1985 Netherlands - 00"
78 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Team Milram 00"
79 Hans Bloks 1982 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen 00"
80 Bjorn Hoeben 1980 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
81 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
82 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
83 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 00"
84 Benjamin Johnson 1983 Australia Agritubel 00"
85 Arne Hassink 1984 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
86 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 00"
87 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
88 Daan Rijntjes 1986 Netherlands Procomn - Van Hemert 00"
89 Danny Stam 1972 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
90 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Unibet.com 00"
91 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 00"
92 Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen 00"
93 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
94 Dennis Smit 1981 Netherlands Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team 00"
95 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen 00"
96 Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile 00"
97 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank CT 00"
98 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
99 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
100 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek 1982 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 00"
101 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 00"
102 Sipke Zijlstra 1985 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 00"
103 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Unibet.com 00"
104 Joost Sprint In't Veld 1985 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 00"
105 Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 00"
106 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
107 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Unibet.com 00"
108 Tom De Meyer 1977 Netherlands Fondas - P3Transfer Team 00"
109 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
110 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Germany Team Lamonta 00"

Info

RaceDelta Profonde
Nation Netherlands
Distance192 km
DateSeptember 23rd
Edition2006
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Steven De Jongh