2014 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Ag2r La Mondiale35:11:45
02Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 14
03Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ.fr+ 20
04José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 21
05Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 29
06Cyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar+ 31
07Stefan Denifl1987 Austria IAM Cycling+ 35
08Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha+ 36
09Peter Velits1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team+ 39
10Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Belisol+ 41
11Sebastien Reichenbach1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 46
12Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 50
13Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:05
14Damiano Caruso1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:12
15Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:33
16Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp+ 01:37
17Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:57
18Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 02:05
19Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:06
20Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Bretagne+ 02:09
21Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 02:17
22Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 02:17
23Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ.fr+ 02:37
24Brice Feillu1985 France Bretagne+ 02:47
25Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano+ 02:47
26George Bennett1990 New Zealand Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 02:51
27José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida+ 03:09
28Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:17
29John Gadret1979 France Movistar Team+ 03:18
30Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp+ 03:19
31Rafal Majka1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 04:49
32Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis+ 04:49
33Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - Merida+ 05:06
34Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 05:38
35Sylvain Chavanel1979 France IAM Cycling+ 07:37
36Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 11:00
37Amaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team+ 12:19
38Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:56
39Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Team Katusha+ 14:11
40Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 14:54
41Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 15:08
42Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp+ 15:55
43Jérôme Coppel1986 France Cofidis+ 16:16
44Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE+ 17:33
45Anthony Delaplace1989 France Bretagne+ 17:55
46Peter Stetina1987 USA BMC Racing Team+ 20:41
47David López1981 Spain Team Sky+ 22:19
48Jonathan Hivert1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 22:49
49Romain Zingle1987 Belgium Cofidis+ 23:28
50Marco Marcato1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 24:15
51Alex Howes1988 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 24:36
52Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing+ 25:09
53Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE+ 27:19
54Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 28:05
55Matthew Busche1985 USA Trek Factory Racing+ 29:51
56Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Team Katusha+ 31:57
57Florian Vachon1985 France Bretagne+ 31:59
58Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team+ 35:13
59Michel Koch1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 36:30
60Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ.fr+ 36:33
61Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 36:51
62Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 37:14
63Florian Guillou1982 France Bretagne+ 38:05
64Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Team Katusha+ 38:07
65Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 41:08
66Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 41:48
67Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano+ 42:15
68Egor Silin1988 Russia Team Katusha+ 42:26
69Elia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 42:38
70Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 42:50
71John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano+ 42:52
72Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 43:01
73Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 43:21
74Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 44:10
75Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha+ 45:11
76Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 45:45
77Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 46:27
78Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 48:16
79Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 48:22
80Armindo Fonseca1989 France Bretagne+ 48:59
81Mattia Cattaneo1990 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 49:27
82Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Team Europcar+ 49:42
83Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 49:57
84Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol+ 50:44
85Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ.fr+ 51:02
86Christophe Laborie1986 France Bretagne+ 51:41
87Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 51:46
88Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team+ 52:07
89Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 52:25
90Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 52:26
91Jerome Cousin1989 France Team Europcar+ 54:15
92Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 54:23
93Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Team Sky+ 54:57
94Bryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar+ 56:01
95Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 56:07
96Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 56:42
97Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 58:07
98Thierry Hupond1984 France Team Giant - Shimano+ 58:37
99Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Movistar Team+ 58:41
100Luca Wackermann1992 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 01:00:16
101Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:00:44
102Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:00:52
103Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Trek Factory Racing+ 01:02:08
104Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:03:37
105Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin - Sharp+ 01:03:56
106Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar+ 01:04:08
107Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:05:00
108Thor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team+ 01:05:49
109Mitchell Docker1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:06:41
110Romain Feillu1984 France Bretagne+ 01:07:33
111Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 01:07:48
112Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 01:08:34
113Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium IAM Cycling+ 01:10:02
114Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:10:53
115Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol+ 01:13:18
116Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling+ 01:13:40
117Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano+ 01:15:41
118Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky+ 01:19:47
119Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:20:42
120Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 01:23:21
121Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 01:27:03
122Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Team Sky+ 01:28:37
123Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:30:10
124Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling+ 01:30:26
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 9th-16th
Edition2014
Classification2.WT
Leader C.Betancur
Youth C.Betancur
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain P.Ligthart
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Carlos Betancur

Manager results
1 Erythropoietin
2 Il Bisonte
3 Snickabos
4 Vikedal SK
5 Second Coming