FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Nice
WorldTour, 8th -15th March 2015, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
Cannondale - Garmin
Cofidis
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
Orica - GreenEDGE
Team Europcar
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff - Saxo
Trek Factory Racing
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Porte
Richie
1985
Team Sky
29:10:41
02
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 30
03
Spilak
Simon
1986
Team Katusha
+ 30
04
Costa
Rui
1986
Lampre-Merida
+ 30
05
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
+ 41
06
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:03
07
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:05
08
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:24
09
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Movistar Team
+ 01:38
10
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:18
11
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
IAM Cycling
+ 02:48
12
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ
+ 02:50
13
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 02:58
14
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:02
15
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 05:21
16
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 05:41
17
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 07:36
18
Bouet
Maxime
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 08:18
19
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis
+ 09:22
20
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 11:08
21
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 11:45
22
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 12:01
23
Jungels
Bob
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 14:12
24
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 15:10
25
Golas
Michal
1984
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 17:10
26
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Movistar Team
+ 17:26
27
Trofimov
Yury
1984
Team Katusha
+ 18:02
28
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team Sky
+ 18:44
29
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 19:03
30
Boom
Lars
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 19:30
31
Swift
Ben
1987
Team Sky
+ 20:39
32
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 20:44
33
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 21:15
34
Frank
Mathias
1986
IAM Cycling
+ 21:17
35
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 21:36
36
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 21:51
37
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Team Katusha
+ 23:24
38
Martin
Tony
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 24:05
39
Aru
Fabio
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 24:48
40
Sepulveda
Eduardo
1991
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 24:52
41
Preidler
Georg
1990
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 25:46
42
Valgren
Michael
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 26:01
43
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 26:41
44
Tiralongo
Paolo
1977
Astana Pro Team
+ 27:46
45
Clarke
Simon
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 28:36
46
Zoidl
Riccardo
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 28:40
47
Sicard
Romain
1988
Team Europcar
+ 29:03
48
Dillier
Silvan
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 29:21
49
Capecchi
Eros
1986
Movistar Team
+ 30:17
50
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 30:22
51
Matthews
Michael
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 30:24
52
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 30:50
53
Tankink
Bram
1978
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 31:07
54
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Movistar Team
+ 31:38
55
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 32:00
56
Bauer
Jack
1985
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 33:09
57
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
IAM Cycling
+ 33:11
58
Bennett
George
1990
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 33:14
59
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 33:16
60
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 33:43
61
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ
+ 36:22
62
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 36:32
63
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Team Sky
+ 36:58
64
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Lampre-Merida
+ 37:09
65
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 37:54
66
Reynès
Vicente
1981
IAM Cycling
+ 39:58
67
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 40:11
68
Majka
Rafal
1989
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 40:19
69
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
+ 41:00
70
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 42:45
71
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto - Soudal
+ 44:04
72
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 44:20
73
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 45:02
74
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 45:33
75
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
+ 45:41
76
Paulinho
Sergio
1980
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 46:56
77
Poljanski
Pawel
1990
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 47:07
78
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
+ 47:20
79
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
+ 47:26
80
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 48:14
81
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Sky
+ 51:02
82
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ
+ 51:42
83
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 51:46
84
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
Team Katusha
+ 51:59
85
Vansummeren
Johan
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 52:16
86
Vachon
Florian
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 52:17
87
Gérard
Arnaud
1984
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 52:19
88
Bozic
Borut
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 52:51
89
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 53:37
90
King
Benjamin
1989
Cannondale - Garmin
+ 54:02
91
Delage
Mickaël
1985
FDJ
+ 54:05
92
Henderson
Greg
1976
Lotto - Soudal
+ 54:08
93
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 54:11
94
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Cofidis
+ 54:11
95
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Trek Factory Racing
+ 54:25
96
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 54:33
97
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 54:35
98
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Team Europcar
+ 55:10
99
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 56:35
100
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
+ 56:45
101
Alafaci
Eugenio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
+ 57:07
102
Rollin
Dominique
1982
Cofidis
+ 59:36
103
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 01:00:58
104
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 01:01:44
105
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 01:08:04
DNF
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Péraud
Jean-Christophe
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Dennis
Rohan
1990
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Velits
Peter
1985
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Hutarovich
Yauheni
1983
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF
Ahlstrand
Jonas
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Cofidis
DNF
Boonen
Tom
1980
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Bouet
Maxime
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Bonnet
William
1982
FDJ
DNF
Bonnet
William
1982
FDJ
DNF
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
FDJ
DNF
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
DNF
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ
DNF
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ
DNF
Devenyns
Dries
1983
IAM Cycling
DNF
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
IAM Cycling
DNF
Tanner
David
1984
IAM Cycling
DNF
van Genechten
Jonas
1986
IAM Cycling
DNF
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Costa
Mario
1985
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar Team
DNF
Intxausti
Benat
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Howes
Alex
1988
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
King
Edward
1983
Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Team Europcar
DNF
Gène
Yohann
1981
Team Europcar
DNF
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Team Europcar
DNF
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Team Europcar
DNF
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
De Kort
Koen
1982
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
Team Katusha
DNF
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Team Katusha
DNF
Machado
Tiago
1985
Team Katusha
DNF
Silin
Egor
1988
Team Katusha
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Team Sky
DNF
Breschel
Matti
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Coledan
Marco
1988
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Vandewalle
Kristof
1985
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Vandewalle
Kristof
1985
Trek Factory Racing
Information
Paris-Nice
France
8th -15th March 2015
2.UWT