Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2015 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (9)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Richie Porte1985 Australia Team Sky29:10:41
02Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step+ 30
03Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha+ 30
04Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 30
05Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky+ 41
06Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal+ 01:03
07Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 01:05
08Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Lampre - Merida+ 01:24
09Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:38
10Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 02:18
11Sylvain Chavanel1979 France IAM Cycling+ 02:48
12Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ+ 02:50
13Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis+ 02:58
14Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:02
15Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 05:21
16Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team+ 05:41
17Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:36
18Maxime Bouet1986 France Etixx - Quick Step+ 08:18
19Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis+ 09:22
20Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 11:08
21Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 11:45
22Cyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar+ 12:01
23Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 14:12
24Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 15:10
25Michal Golas1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step+ 17:10
26Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 17:26
27Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Team Katusha+ 18:02
28Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Team Sky+ 18:44
29Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE+ 19:03
30Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team+ 19:30
31Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 20:39
32Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20:44
33Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 21:15
34Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 21:17
35Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bretagne+ 21:36
36Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin+ 21:51
37Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Team Katusha+ 23:24
38Tony Martin1985 Germany Etixx - Quick Step+ 24:05
39Fabio Aru1990 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 24:48
40Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Bretagne+ 24:52
41Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin+ 25:46
42Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 26:01
43Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Etixx - Quick Step+ 26:41
44Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 27:46
45Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 28:36
46Riccardo Zoidl1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing+ 28:40
47Romain Sicard1988 France Team Europcar+ 29:03
48Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 29:21
49Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team+ 30:17
50Andrew Talansky1988 USA Cannondale - Garmin+ 30:22
51Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 30:24
52Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team+ 30:50
53Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 31:07
54Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team+ 31:38
55Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 32:00
56Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Cannondale - Garmin+ 33:09
57Jerome Pineau1980 France IAM Cycling+ 33:11
58George Bennett1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 33:14
59Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale+ 33:16
60Ben Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 33:43
61Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ+ 36:22
62Jonathan Hivert1985 France Bretagne+ 36:32
63Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky+ 36:58
64Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 37:09
65Anthony Delaplace1989 France Bretagne+ 37:54
66Vicente Reynès1981 Spain IAM Cycling+ 39:58
67Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin+ 40:11
68Rafal Majka1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 40:19
69Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 41:00
70José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 42:45
71Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal+ 44:04
72Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 44:20
73Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 45:02
74John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin+ 45:33
75Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 45:41
76Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo+ 46:56
77Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 47:07
78Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team+ 47:20
79Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar+ 47:26
80Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE+ 48:14
81Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky+ 51:02
82Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ+ 51:42
83Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin+ 51:46
84Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha+ 51:59
85Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale+ 52:16
86Florian Vachon1985 France Bretagne+ 52:17
87Arnaud Gérard1984 France Bretagne+ 52:19
88Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team+ 52:51
89Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin+ 53:37
90Ben King1989 USA Cannondale - Garmin+ 54:02
91Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ+ 54:05
92Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal+ 54:08
93Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 54:11
94Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis+ 54:11
95Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing+ 54:25
96Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE+ 54:33
97Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE+ 54:35
98Antoine Duchesne1991 Canada Team Europcar+ 55:10
99Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis+ 56:35
100Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 56:45
101Eugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing+ 57:07
102Dominique Rollin1982 Canada Cofidis+ 59:36
103Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:00:58
104Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ 01:01:44
105Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step+ 01:08:04
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 8th-15th
Edition2015
Classification2.WT
Leader R.Porte
Youth M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Matthews
Mountain T.De Gendt
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Richie Porte

Manager results
1 The Rockets
2 Kneet
3 BMC
4 Bacon Pro Cycling
5 sinal cycling team