2010 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Stage results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andy Schleck 1985 Team Saxo Bank 04:54:1102+ 20
02 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0009+ 02:15
03 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 1011+ 02:37
04 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 1007+ 01:45
05 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 1003+ 01:01
06 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 100137:57:14
07 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1004+ 01:03
08 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Team RadioShack + 1008+ 02:14
09 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Doimo + 1013+ 02:41
10 Denis Menchov [*] 1978 Rabobank + 1005+ 01:10
11 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 1012+ 02:40
12 Michael Rogers 1979 Team HTC - Columbia + 2010+ 02:31
13 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 3917+ 03:23
14 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Transitions + 01:1406+ 01:11
15 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 01:1427+ 07:58
16 Andreas Klöden 1975 Team RadioShack + 01:1421+ 05:39
17 Rubén Plaza 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:3726+ 07:52
18 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:4518+ 03:30
19 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:4514+ 02:45
20 Anthony Charteau 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:0566+ 29:38
21 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 02:1547+ 20:55
22 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1824+ 07:12
23 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1816+ 03:11
24 Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana + 02:2070+ 32:07
25 Eros Capecchi 1986 Footon-Servetto + 02:2365+ 29:29
26 Rafael Valls 1987 Footon-Servetto + 02:2319+ 04:27
27 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Astana + 02:2315+ 03:05
28 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 02:2322+ 06:19
29 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2731+ 09:57
30 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank + 03:2773+ 34:53
31 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 03:2720+ 05:03
32 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 03:2745+ 18:18
33 Chris Horner 1971 Team RadioShack + 04:0523+ 06:33
34 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Cervelo TestTeam + 04:3343+ 15:45
35 Daniel Moreno 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:4628+ 08:15
36 Mario Aerts 1974 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:4754+ 25:08
37 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Footon-Servetto + 05:5055+ 25:17
38 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 06:3034+ 11:08
39 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin-Transitions + 06:3025+ 07:28
40 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 06:3029+ 08:39
41 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 06:3044+ 17:30
42 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 06:3052+ 24:19
43 Maxime Monfort 1983 Team HTC - Columbia + 06:3033+ 11:00
44 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 06:3038+ 13:17
45 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 06:3037+ 13:13
46 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:3046+ 18:41
47 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Doimo + 06:3072+ 34:06
48 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Française des Jeux + 06:3030+ 08:53
49 Charles Wegelius 1978 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:3083+ 41:11
50 Imanol Erviti 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 06:5961+ 28:30
51 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:4849+ 23:09
52 Pierre Rolland 1986 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:1035+ 11:14
53 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Cofidis + 08:1036+ 13:01
54 Brian Vandborg 1981 Liquigas-Doimo + 09:12113+ 49:13
55 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 09:4541+ 14:11
56 Francis De Greef 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:1681+ 39:10
57 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 11:2753+ 24:48
58 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 11:27101+ 46:00
59 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 11:4050+ 23:50
60 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Quick Step + 11:4032+ 10:05
61 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 Team RadioShack + 11:4539+ 13:26
62 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Team RadioShack + 11:4540+ 13:56
63 Christophe Moreau 1971 Caisse d'Epargne + 11:4568+ 30:41
64 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:4580+ 39:08
65 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:4548+ 22:57
66 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 11:4596+ 43:56
67 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 11:45114+ 49:22
68 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:45112+ 48:44
69 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 11:45103+ 47:23
70 Thomas Voeckler 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:4542+ 14:45
71 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 11:5862+ 28:36
72 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana + 12:5878+ 37:10
73 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Team RadioShack + 16:4859+ 27:40
74 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:42139+ 56:49
75 Matthieu Sprick 1981 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:4299+ 45:26
76 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:3275+ 35:40
77 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Team Katusha + 21:3293+ 42:59
78 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 21:32130+ 54:09
79 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 21:3263+ 28:48
80 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:3271+ 32:22
81 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 21:3287+ 41:39
82 Jerome Pineau 1980 Quick Step + 21:3258+ 27:38
83 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana + 21:3297+ 44:18
84 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 21:3290+ 42:04
85 George Hincapie 1973 BMC Racing Team + 21:3291+ 42:20
86 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Team Milram + 21:3276+ 36:35
87 Benjamin Noval 1979 Astana + 21:3288+ 41:43
88 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21:3260+ 28:24
89 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 21:32100+ 45:57
90 David de la Fuente 1981 Astana + 21:32164+ 01:08:24
91 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Milram + 21:32111+ 48:38
92 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Footon-Servetto + 21:32136+ 56:00
93 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step + 21:3285+ 41:33
94 Sebastian Lang 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:32121+ 51:15
95 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:32102+ 46:46
96 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 21:32145+ 01:00:28
97 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Team Katusha + 21:3257+ 26:01
98 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 21:32154+ 01:04:36
99 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 21:3298+ 45:14
100 Cyril Gautier 1987 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21:3251+ 24:17
101 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21:3267+ 30:30
102 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 21:3277+ 36:41
103 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team RadioShack + 21:3284+ 41:15
104 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:32116+ 49:29
105 Rui Costa 1986 Caisse d'Epargne + 21:3274+ 35:09
106 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 21:3286+ 41:35
107 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Team Milram + 22:0456+ 25:48
108 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Team Milram + 24:1182+ 39:30
109 Jens Voigt 1971 Team Saxo Bank + 24:11132+ 55:12
110 Tony Martin 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 24:1195+ 43:24
111 Christophe Kern 1981 Cofidis + 24:1164+ 29:06
112 Sébastien Turgot 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:21127+ 52:55
113 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 26:13148+ 01:01:22
114 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 27:49128+ 53:21
115 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 27:49147+ 01:00:38
116 Michael Barry 1975 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 27:49107+ 48:00
117 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 27:4979+ 38:33
118 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Rabobank + 27:49133+ 55:46
119 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 27:49108+ 48:08
120 Grega Bole 1985 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 27:49181+ 01:22:26
121 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:49138+ 56:48
122 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Team Katusha + 27:49140+ 57:56
123 Stephane Augé 1974 Cofidis + 27:49165+ 01:08:45
124 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank + 27:49175+ 01:15:38
125 Kristjan Koren 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 27:49118+ 50:37
126 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:49109+ 48:13
127 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 27:49166+ 01:08:50
128 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:49106+ 47:53
129 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas-Doimo + 27:49161+ 01:07:42
130 Iban Mayoz 1981 Footon-Servetto + 27:49137+ 56:44
131 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas-Doimo + 27:49124+ 52:11
132 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 27:49105+ 47:41
133 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 27:49115+ 49:24
134 Jesús Hernández 1981 Astana + 27:49184+ 01:27:22
135 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 27:49119+ 50:40
136 Anthony Geslin 1980 Française des Jeux + 27:49163+ 01:07:57
137 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Transitions + 27:49123+ 52:11
138 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Milram + 27:4992+ 42:47
139 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Française des Jeux + 27:49134+ 55:48
140 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:49177+ 01:17:12
141 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:49125+ 52:34
142 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Cervelo TestTeam + 27:49159+ 01:06:53
143 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 27:49110+ 48:37
144 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 27:4969+ 30:51
145 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Footon-Servetto + 27:49104+ 47:31
146 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 27:49122+ 51:17
147 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 27:49152+ 01:01:51
148 Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 27:4994+ 43:22
149 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 27:49141+ 58:25
150 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Cervelo TestTeam + 27:49173+ 01:15:10
151 Karsten Kroon 1976 BMC Racing Team + 27:49120+ 51:08
152 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 28:00183+ 01:23:26
153 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 30:15158+ 01:05:54
154 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 30:1589+ 41:51
155 David Millar 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 31:43117+ 50:10
156 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Transitions + 31:43167+ 01:09:06
157 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 32:34151+ 01:01:46
158 Dimitri Champion 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:34169+ 01:12:44
159 Bert Grabsch 1975 Team HTC - Columbia + 32:34170+ 01:14:05
160 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 32:34162+ 01:07:51
161 Gregory Rast 1980 Team RadioShack + 32:34150+ 01:01:30
162 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 32:34146+ 01:00:35
163 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Team RadioShack + 32:34186+ 01:27:58
164 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 32:34185+ 01:27:54
165 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 32:34178+ 01:20:13
166 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 32:34157+ 01:05:41
167 Simon Gerrans 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 32:34142+ 59:51
168 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 32:34182+ 01:23:02
169 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Transitions + 32:34172+ 01:14:15
170 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 32:34174+ 01:15:23
171 Brett Lancaster 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 32:34168+ 01:12:31
172 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick Step + 32:34179+ 01:21:50
173 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 32:34156+ 01:04:56
174 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 32:34149+ 01:01:23
175 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 32:34143+ 59:56
176 Andreas Klier 1976 Cervelo TestTeam + 32:34180+ 01:21:50
177 Markus Eibegger 1984 Footon-Servetto + 32:34153+ 01:02:20
178 Francesco Reda 1982 Quick Step + 32:34171+ 01:14:14
179 Serge Pauwels 1983 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 32:34126+ 52:44
180 Steve Cummings 1981 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 32:34135+ 55:59
181 Thor Hushovd 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 32:34129+ 53:31
182 Robbie McEwen 1972 Team Katusha + 32:34131+ 55:04
183 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Cervelo TestTeam + 32:34160+ 01:07:22
184 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Milram + 32:34155+ 01:04:54
185 Fabio Felline 1990 Footon-Servetto + 32:34144+ 01:00:27
186 Roger Kluge 1986 Team Milram + 32:52176+ 01:16:15

Info

Race Tour de France
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 189 km
StartStat.d.Rousses
FinishMorzine-Avoriaz
DateJuly 11th (2010)
Leader C.Evans
Youth A.Schleck
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain J.Pineau
Combative M.Aerts

Andy Schleck