2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Team RadioShack 20t 00' 24''
02 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 11''
03 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad + 17''
04 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 21''
05 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team + 53''
06 Rafael Infantino 1984 Colombia EPM - UNE + 1' 14''
07 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 1' 18''
08 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 42''
09 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Leopard Trek + 1' 49''
10 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1' 50''
11 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack + 2' 07''
12 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 2' 17''
13 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia EPM - UNE + 2' 20''
14 Christopher Baldwin 1975 USA Bissell Cycling Team + 2' 38''
15 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 46''
16 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia + 2' 48''
17 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Gobernacion de Antioquia + 3' 13''
18 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia + 3' 14''
19 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 3' 26''
20 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia EPM - UNE + 3' 35''
21 Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team + 3' 53''
22 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 3' 54''
23 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Saxo Bank - SunGard + 4' 11''
24 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 4' 28''
25 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia EPM - UNE + 4' 55''
26 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Skil - Shimano 5' 55"
27 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Leopard Trek 6' 01"
28 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo 6' 05"
29 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Colombia Team Exergy 6' 10"
30 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 6' 12"
31 Alex Hagman 1983 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 6' 16"
32 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek 6' 42"
33 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Leopard Trek 6' 55"
34 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Saxo Bank - SunGard 7' 34"
35 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 7' 34"
36 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 7' 36"
37 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Colombia EPM - UNE 7' 37"
38 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi 7' 43"
39 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 8' 00"
40 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team RadioShack 8' 28"
41 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE 8' 51"
42 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia 9' 37"
43 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Liquigas-Cannondale 9' 40"
44 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia 9' 51"
45 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Leopard Trek 10' 20"
46 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Garmin-Cervélo 10' 33"
47 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10' 54"
48 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 11' 24"
49 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11' 37"
50 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 12' 03"
51 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA Garmin-Cervélo 14' 23"
52 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 14' 27"
53 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team RadioShack 14' 36"
54 Chris Butler 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 14' 40"
55 Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team 15' 01"
56 William Dugan 1987 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15' 08"
57 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia 15' 16"
58 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE 16' 14"
59 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Team HTC - Highroad 16' 42"
60 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad 16' 45"
61 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 16' 48"
62 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 17' 20"
63 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo 18' 05"
64 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank 18' 54"
65 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 - Sanofi 19' 21"
66 Benjamin King 1989 USA Team RadioShack 19' 25"
67 Matt Cooke 1979 USA Team Exergy 19' 29"
68 Sebastian Salas 1987 Canada Team Exergy 20' 26"
69 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 20' 57"
70 Oscar Alvarez 1977 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia 21' 29"
71 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 22' 48"
72 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Bissell Cycling Team 24' 04"
73 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 24' 27"
74 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 26' 14"
75 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Highroad 26' 47"
76 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 28' 01"
77 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Leopard Trek 29' 31"
78 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Team Exergy 29' 32"
79 Frank Pipp 1977 USA Bissell Cycling Team 29' 43"
80 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 30' 05"
81 Erik Slack 1988 USA Team Exergy 31' 14"
82 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Skil - Shimano 31' 42"
83 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 33' 35"
84 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia BMC Racing Team 33' 49"
85 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team HTC - Highroad 36' 35"
86 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 40' 10"
87 Bernard Van Ulden 1979 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 41' 17"
88 Bradley White 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 42' 09"
89 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 42' 39"
90 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack 43' 08"
DNF Rob Britton 1984 Canada Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Dahlheim 1988 USA Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Paul Mach 1982 USA Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Chris Barton 1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE
DNF David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Carlos Alberto Ospina 1982 Colombia Gobernacion de Antioquia
DNF William Dickeson 1983 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Nic Hamilton 1986 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Ken Hanson 1982 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Sergio Hernandez 1985 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Alastair Loutit 1990 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Jeremy Powers 1983 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Edward King 1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Thomas Bonnin 1989 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Phillip Ries 1989 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia Team Exergy
DNF Kai Applequist 1982 USA Team Exergy
DNF Sam Johnson 1983 USA Team Exergy
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team RadioShack
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack
DNF David Boily 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Bruno Langlois 1979 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Andrew Randell 1974 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Fabio Calabria 1987 Australia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Info

RaceUSA Pro Cycling Challenge
Nation USA
DateAugust 22nd-28th
Edition2011
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Levi Leipheimer