2012 USA Pro Cycling Challenge

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin - Sharp 25t 57' 34"
02 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 21"
03 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Omega Pharma - Quick Step 24"
04 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany RadioShack - Nissan 1' 08"
05 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Pro Team Astana 1' 14"
06 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark RadioShack - Nissan 1' 24"
07 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp 1' 28"
08 Matthew Busche 1985 USA RadioShack - Nissan 1' 32"
09 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 1' 39"
10 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Bontrager - Livestrong 1' 40"
11 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia RusVelo 1' 43"
12 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 1' 49"
13 Chris Horner 1971 USA RadioShack - Nissan 1' 54"
14 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 02"
15 Wilson Ramiro Rincon Diaz 1987 Colombia EPM - UNE 2' 27"
16 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 2' 31"
17 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Bontrager - Livestrong 2' 57"
18 Michael Creed 1981 USA Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3' 26"
19 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Colombia EPM - UNE 3' 33"
20 Chris Butler 1988 USA Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3' 35"
21 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Liquigas-Cannondale 3' 52"
22 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4' 32"
23 Christopher Baldwin 1975 USA Bissell Cycling Team 4' 38"
24 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia RusVelo 5' 09"
25 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan 5' 40"
26 Ben Day 1978 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT 5' 47"
27 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 5' 58"
28 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE 7' 30"
29 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8' 02"
30 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany RadioShack - Nissan 8' 54"
31 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia EPM - UNE 9' 03"
32 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia EPM - UNE 9' 50"
33 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Pro Team Astana 14' 11"
34 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Champion System Pro Cycling Team 14' 43"
35 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan 14' 43"
36 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT 15' 16"
37 Rafael Infantino 1984 Colombia EPM - UNE 16' 50"
38 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 17' 22"
39 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 20' 40"
40 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team 20' 54"
41 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 21' 33"
42 Carter Jones 1989 USA Bissell Cycling Team 22' 44"
43 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 23' 36"
44 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 25' 01"
45 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Pro Team Astana 25' 37"
46 Julian Kyer 1988 USA Bissell Cycling Team 27' 47"
47 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step 27' 47"
48 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Team Exergy 28' 47"
49 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia EPM - UNE 29' 15"
50 Pengda Jiao 1986 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team 29' 43"
51 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi 30' 05"
52 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo 30' 16"
53 Alex Candelario 1975 USA Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 31' 52"
54 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo 33' 48"
55 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Colombia Team Exergy 35' 25"
56 Benjamin King 1989 USA RadioShack - Nissan 35' 58"
57 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 36' 24"
58 Tom Zirbel 1978 USA Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 38' 57"
59 Christopher Jones 1979 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT 40' 57"
60 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 41' 47"
61 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo 42' 36"
62 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi 43' 40"
63 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step 45' 23"
64 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 45' 25"
65 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Pro Team Astana 45' 36"
66 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Pro Team Astana 46' 37"
67 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Type 1 - Sanofi 48' 34"
68 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 51' 36"
69 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 51' 53"
70 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 52' 30"
71 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 55' 58"
72 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia RusVelo 58' 11"
73 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi 58' 19"
74 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp 59' 26"
75 Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 02' 05"
76 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 1t 02' 49"
77 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 03' 29"
78 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin - Sharp 1t 03' 50"
79 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 1t 04' 05"
80 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 05' 17"
81 Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand Bissell Cycling Team 1t 05' 24"
82 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 05' 31"
83 Matt Cooke 1979 USA Team Exergy 1t 07' 18"
84 Ryan Eastman 1992 USA Bontrager - Livestrong 1t 07' 24"
85 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 08' 01"
86 Biao Liu 1988 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1t 08' 27"
87 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Unitedhealthcare PCT 1t 08' 44"
88 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Bissell Cycling Team 1t 12' 52"
89 Morgan Schmitt 1985 USA Team Exergy 1t 13' 26"
90 James Oram 1993 New Zealand Bontrager - Livestrong 1t 13' 28"
91 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA Chipotle - First Solar Development 1t 13' 41"
92 Frank Pipp 1977 USA Bissell Cycling Team 1t 15' 31"
93 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Chipotle - First Solar Development 1t 21' 15"
94 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1t 25' 31"
95 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo 1t 28' 26"
DNF Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Schmalz 1990 USA Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Josh Atkins 1992 New Zealand Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Charlie Avis 1991 USA Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF Connor O'Leary 1991 USA Bontrager - Livestrong
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gang Xu 1984 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Colombia EPM - UNE
DNF Edward King 1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matvey Zubov 1991 Russia RusVelo
DNF Noe Gianetti 1989 Switzerland Team Exergy
DNF Sam Johnson 1983 USA Team Exergy
DNF Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Team Exergy
DNF Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Andrew Bajadali 1973 USA Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Marsh Cooper 1985 Canada Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Sebastian Salas 1987 Canada Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF David Boily 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jake Keough 1987 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Karl Menzies 1977 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Kirk Carlsen 1987 USA Wonderful Pistachios Cycling

Info

RaceUSA Pro Cycling Challenge
Nation USA
DateAugust 20th-26th
Edition2012
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Christian Vande Velde

Manager results

1 Team Dahls
2 Joaquin
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 The Chosen Ones
5 Second Coming