Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Wout Van Aert1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan18:08:25
02Rasmus C. Quaade1990 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 32
03Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport+ 36
04Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team+ 50
05Julius Johansen1999 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 56
06Emil Nygaard Vinjebo1994 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 58
07Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:06
08Hugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team+ 01:11
09Robin Carpenter1992 USA Rally Cycling+ 01:18
10Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01:23
11Johan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept+ 01:28
12Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Denmark Team Waoo+ 01:30
13Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:37
14Max Kanter1997 Germany Team Sunweb+ 01:38
15Colin Joyce1994 USA Rally Cycling+ 01:39
16Magnus Bak Klaris1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 01:39
17Lennard Kämna1996 Germany Team Sunweb+ 01:48
18Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:49
19Adam De Vos1993 Canada Rally Cycling+ 01:49
20Mikkel Bjerg1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon+ 01:56
21Danill Fominykh1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 02:00
22Troels Vinther1987 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 02:01
23Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 02:19
24Torkil Veyhe1990 Denmark Team Waoo+ 02:21
25Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:23
26Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway Joker Icopal+ 02:29
27Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 02:35
28Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:36
29Fabian Lienhard1993 Switzerland Holowesko - Citadel+ 02:37
30Bryan Coquard1992 France Vital Concept+ 02:41
31Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Rally Cycling+ 02:44
32Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:54
33Jordi Warlop1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 02:56
34Milan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 03:02
35Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 03:12
36Cees Bol1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 03:43
37Asbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Denmark Team Waoo+ 03:57
38Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Vital Concept+ 04:19
39Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 04:19
40Alessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 04:32
41Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 05:08
42Paolo Simion1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 05:39
43Andreas Stokbro Nielsen1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 05:39
44Mirco Maestri1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 05:39
45Tim Merlier1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 05:55
46Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Denmark Team Waoo+ 06:09
47Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 06:42
48Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 06:44
49August Jensen1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy+ 07:05
50Mihkel Raim1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy+ 07:57
51Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 08:46
52Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 09:06
53Andzs Flaksis1991 Latvia Holowesko - Citadel+ 09:20
54Fridtjof Røinås1994 Norway Joker Icopal+ 09:33
55Casper Pedersen1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport+ 09:38
56Nicolai Brøchner1993 Denmark Holowesko - Citadel+ 09:51
57Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 09:53
58John Murphy1984 USA Holowesko - Citadel+ 09:59
59Niklas Larsen1997 Denmark Team Waoo+ 10:35
60Lorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 10:49
61Elmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 10:54
62Eric Young1989 USA Rally Cycling+ 11:01
63Christoffer Lisson1995 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 11:11
64Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk+ 11:22
65Mark Christian1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport+ 11:58
66Andrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:39
67Herman Dahl1993 Norway Joker Icopal+ 13:12
68Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy+ 13:21
69Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 13:45
70Jesper Schultz1996 Denmark Team Waoo+ 14:01
71Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Poland Team Hurom+ 14:17
72Rasmus Wallin1996 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 14:57
73Mads Pedersen1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo+ 15:06
74Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 15:59
75Miguel Bryon1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel+ 16:15
76Riccardo Minali1995 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 16:27
77Mariusz Gasiorowski1996 Poland Team Hurom+ 17:04
78Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport+ 17:14
79Aaron Gate1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport+ 17:43
80Ruslan Tleubayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 18:11
81Patrick Clausen1990 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 18:28
82Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Ukraine Team Hurom+ 18:47
83Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Team Hurom+ 19:17
84Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 20:03
85Julien Morice1991 France Vital Concept+ 20:15
86Martin Toft Madsen1985 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 20:31
87Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 20:46
88Daniel Bligaard Lyhne1996 Denmark Team Coloquick+ 22:47
89Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen1993 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 26:28
90Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan+ 26:34
91Shane Archbold1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport+ 29:31
92Sam Brand1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk+ 29:39
93Mathias Jørgensen1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 31:15
94Fabio Calabria1987 Australia Team Novo Nordisk+ 31:46
95Silas Zacharias Clemmensen1996 Denmark Team Herning CK Elite PB Look+ 32:17
96Emil Toudal1996 Denmark BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 32:56
97Christopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk+ 35:00
98Tobias Mørch Kongstad1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 38:16
99Rasmus Byriel Iversen1997 Denmark General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 43:22
100Mateusz Manowski1999 Poland Team Hurom+ 01:05:13
Info
RacePostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Leader W.Van Aert
Youth J.Johansen
Points T.Merlier
Mountain N.Brøchner
ExtraCompare top four

Wout Van Aert

Manager results
1 BMC
2 The Chosen Ones
3 CT Glory
4 Art
5 Piastow Cycling Team