2012 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 24t 51' 13"
02 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step 26"
03 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step 49"
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 55"
05 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 55"
06 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 58"
07 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 00"
08 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 05"
09 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 07"
10 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan 1' 13"
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Nissan 1' 27"
12 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 1' 35"
13 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan 1' 36"
14 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy RadioShack - Nissan 1' 37"
15 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling 1' 41"
16 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 1' 45"
17 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1' 49"
18 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 1' 55"
19 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 59"
20 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team 1' 59"
21 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 2' 06"
22 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2' 09"
23 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD 2' 12"
24 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 2' 14"
25 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp 2' 21"
26 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team 2' 25"
27 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Argos - Shimano 2' 25"
28 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 2' 25"
29 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Movistar Team 2' 29"
30 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 2' 42"
31 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 2' 44"
32 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ - BigMat 2' 45"
33 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 2' 47"
34 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling 2' 50"
35 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp 2' 51"
36 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 3' 09"
37 David Tanner 1984 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 3' 10"
38 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 22"
39 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Pro Team Astana 3' 26"
40 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD 3' 31"
41 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team 3' 35"
42 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 36"
43 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 3' 39"
44 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 3' 52"
45 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 55"
46 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ - BigMat 3' 57"
47 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4' 06"
48 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 13"
49 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 4' 15"
50 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 19"
51 Sergey Renev 1985 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 4' 43"
52 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ - BigMat 4' 44"
53 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 4' 46"
54 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 19"
55 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 5' 25"
56 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Argos - Shimano 5' 35"
57 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 6' 00"
58 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 6' 01"
59 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany RadioShack - Nissan 6' 04"
60 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - ISD 6' 09"
61 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 6' 20"
62 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 31"
63 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 6' 50"
64 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 7' 22"
65 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha Team 7' 33"
66 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 7' 34"
67 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Pro Team Astana 7' 35"
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 7' 41"
69 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Argos - Shimano 7' 41"
70 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 8' 01"
71 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 8' 04"
72 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 8' 59"
73 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 9' 01"
74 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 9' 12"
75 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 9' 50"
76 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 9' 58"
77 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 11' 07"
78 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 11' 37"
79 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 40"
80 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway FDJ - BigMat 12' 00"
81 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 12' 22"
82 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 13' 07"
83 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13' 31"
84 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 13' 37"
85 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13' 41"
86 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 48"
87 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Argos - Shimano 13' 53"
88 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 14' 29"
89 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 14' 37"
90 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 15' 27"
91 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 17' 27"
92 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team 18' 54"
93 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 19' 51"
94 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 20' 07"
95 Victor Cabedo 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 20' 42"
96 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE 20' 59"
97 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling 21' 31"
98 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 25' 59"
99 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 26' 22"
100 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 26' 48"
101 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 27' 37"
102 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 32' 42"
103 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 43' 43"
104 Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 45' 24"
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Russia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ - BigMat
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ - BigMat
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNF Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Rabobank
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNF Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceBinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateAugust 6th-12th
Edition2012
Classification2.WT
Extra Compare top four

Lars Boom

Manager results
1 Luxembourg Finest
2 BookhouseBoys
3 Second Coming
4 Il Bisonte
5 Sykkelerbest