2012 Binck Bank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank24t 51' 13"
02Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step26"
03Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step49"
04Alberto Contador1982 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff55"
05Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE55"
06Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Movistar Team58"
07Svein Tuft1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE1' 00"
08Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step1' 05"
09Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE1' 07"
10Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan1' 13"
11Tony Gallopin1988 France RadioShack - Nissan1' 27"
12Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff1' 35"
13Ben Hermans1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan1' 36"
14Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy RadioShack - Nissan1' 37"
15Christian Knees1981 Germany Sky ProCycling1' 41"
16Taylor Phinney1990 USA BMC Racing Team1' 45"
17Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step1' 49"
18Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team1' 55"
19Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy BMC Racing Team1' 59"
20Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Katusha Team1' 59"
21Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale2' 06"
22Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step2' 09"
23Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD2' 12"
24Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM2' 14"
25Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp2' 21"
26Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha Team2' 25"
27Simon Geschke1986 Germany Argos - Shimano2' 25"
28Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team2' 25"
29Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen Movistar Team2' 29"
30Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - ISD2' 42"
31Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team2' 44"
32Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ - BigMat2' 45"
33Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Ag2r La Mondiale2' 47"
34Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling2' 50"
35Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin - Sharp2' 51"
36José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team3' 09"
37David Tanner1984 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff3' 10"
38Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank3' 22"
39Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Pro Team Astana3' 26"
40Adriano Malori1988 Italy Lampre - ISD3' 31"
41Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Movistar Team3' 35"
42Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3' 36"
43Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp3' 39"
44Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team3' 52"
45Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM3' 55"
46Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ - BigMat3' 57"
47Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4' 06"
48Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM4' 13"
49Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas4' 15"
50Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol4' 19"
51Sergey Renev1985 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana4' 43"
52William Bonnet1982 France FDJ - BigMat4' 44"
53Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Lampre - ISD4' 46"
54Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol5' 19"
55Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM5' 25"
56Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Argos - Shimano5' 35"
57Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM6' 00"
58Valentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana6' 01"
59Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany RadioShack - Nissan6' 04"
60Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Lampre - ISD6' 09"
61Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff6' 20"
62Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Rabobank6' 31"
63Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE6' 50"
64Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale7' 22"
65Maxim Belkov1985 Russia Katusha Team7' 33"
66Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale7' 34"
67Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Pro Team Astana7' 35"
68Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana7' 41"
69Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Argos - Shimano7' 41"
70Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi8' 01"
71Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team8' 04"
72Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol8' 59"
73Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff9' 01"
74Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp9' 12"
75Maarten Neyens1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol9' 50"
76James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas9' 58"
77Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team11' 07"
78Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE11' 37"
79Miguel Minguez1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi11' 40"
80Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway FDJ - BigMat12' 00"
81Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team12' 22"
82Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling13' 07"
83Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13' 31"
84Federico Canuti1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale13' 37"
85Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13' 41"
86Alan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi13' 48"
87Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Argos - Shimano13' 53"
88Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi14' 29"
89Pierre Cazaux1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi14' 37"
90Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff15' 27"
91Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team17' 27"
92Adam Blythe1989 Great Britain BMC Racing Team18' 54"
93Arnoud Van Groen1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas19' 51"
94Frederique Robert1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol20' 07"
95Victor Cabedo1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20' 42"
96Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE20' 59"
97Davide Appollonio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling21' 31"
98Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol25' 59"
99Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale26' 22"
100Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE26' 48"
101Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff27' 37"
102Sjef De Wilde1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas32' 42"
103Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi43' 43"
104Adrian Saez1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi45' 24"
DNFKevyn Ista1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFStefan van Dijk [*]1976 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFJurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNFManuel Belletti1985 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFJimmy Casper1978 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFKristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFSébastien Hinault1974 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFLloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFBoris Shpilevsky1982 Russia Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFJohn Degenkolb1989 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNFMarcel Kittel1988 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNFAlbert Timmer1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNFTom Veelers1984 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium FDJ - BigMat
DNFSteve Chainel1983 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFDominique Rollin1982 Canada FDJ - BigMat
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNFRaymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFPavel Brutt1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNFMikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNFVladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNFRüdiger Selig1989 Germany Katusha Team
DNFGatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFTiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFAlan Marangoni1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFDominik Nerz1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFKenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFStijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFDmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFSimone Ponzi1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFTheo Bos1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Rabobank
DNFMarkel Irizar1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan
DNFNelson Oliveira1989 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan
DNFRobert Wagner1983 Germany RadioShack - Nissan
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFChris Sutton1984 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNFLuke Roberts1977 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFSven Vandousselaere1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFJelle Wallays1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFMartijn Keizer1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceBinck Bank Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateAugust 6th-12th
Edition2012
Classification2.WT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Lars Boom

Manager results
1 Luxembourg Finest
2 BookhouseBoys
3 Second Coming
4 Il Bisonte
5 Sykkelerbest