You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2012 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 28t 12' 26"
02 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 8"
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 1' 10"
04 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team + 1' 24"
05 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 1' 54"
06 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ - BigMat + 2' 13"
07 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan + 2' 21"
08 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2' 42"
09 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Pro Team Astana + 3' 30"
10 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team + 3' 59"
11 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun + 4' 28"
12 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 4' 40"
13 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD + 4' 41"
14 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 4' 50"
15 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 5' 26"
16 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 5' 33"
17 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Rabobank + 5' 54"
18 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany RadioShack - Nissan + 6' 11"
19 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ - BigMat + 6' 13"
20 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale + 6' 28"
21 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Pro Team Astana + 6' 33"
22 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany RadioShack - Nissan + 6' 38"
23 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 6' 39"
24 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan + 6' 46"
25 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 6' 52"
26 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 7' 12"
27 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Pro Team Astana + 7' 14"
28 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD + 7' 35"
29 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 7' 35"
30 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 7' 45"
31 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 8' 32''
32 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 8' 55''
33 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team + 9' 02''
34 David Le Lay 1979 France Saur - Sojasun + 9' 05''
35 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 9' 09''
36 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar + 9' 19''
37 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE + 9' 26''
38 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 9' 38''
39 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9' 49''
40 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 10' 39''
41 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar + 10' 49''
42 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11' 00''
43 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 11' 06''
44 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale + 11' 56''
45 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar + 13' 05''
46 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 13' 06''
47 Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ - BigMat + 13' 36''
48 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD + 14' 32''
49 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 14' 34''
50 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14' 38''
51 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun + 14' 45''
52 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 14' 52''
53 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 14' 55''
54 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 15' 58''
55 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team + 16' 54''
56 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Pro Team Astana + 17' 05''
57 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team + 17' 11''
58 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM + 18' 34''
59 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan + 18' 36''
60 David López 1981 Spain Movistar Team + 18' 56''
61 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 18' 57''
62 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19' 02''
63 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Rabobank + 19' 42''
64 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ - BigMat + 19' 46''
65 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Pro Team Astana + 21' 02''
66 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Project 1t4i + 21' 07''
67 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 22' 13''
68 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Sky ProCycling + 22' 16''
69 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 22' 22''
70 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 22' 36''
71 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Project 1t4i + 22' 40''
72 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22' 43''
73 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 25' 56''
74 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Lampre - ISD + 26' 03''
75 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 26' 06''
76 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26' 23''
77 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 26' 49''
78 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France Project 1t4i + 27' 08''
79 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD + 27' 14''
80 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp + 27' 20''
81 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Sky ProCycling + 27' 38''
82 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 28' 18''
83 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team + 28' 27''
84 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28' 28''
85 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 30' 15''
86 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Movistar Team + 30' 45''
87 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 31' 09''
88 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 33' 53''
89 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 34' 45''
90 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 35' 18''
91 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 35' 26''
92 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35' 49''
93 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 36' 56''
94 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis + 37' 26''
95 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ - BigMat + 38' 48''
96 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Project 1t4i + 39' 12''
97 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 40' 12''
98 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale + 40' 52''
99 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 41' 03''
100 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis + 41' 35''
101 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 41' 48''
102 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Garmin - Sharp + 41' 51''
103 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis + 41' 57''
104 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 42' 42''
105 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol + 42' 53''
106 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Garmin - Sharp + 44' 11''
107 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp + 44' 44''
108 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44' 49''
109 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp + 45' 13''
110 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 45' 21''
111 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Rabobank + 45' 33''
112 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 46' 24''
113 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM + 47' 26''
114 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD + 47' 32''
115 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48' 19''
116 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 49' 01''
117 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank + 51' 02''
118 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team + 51' 10''
119 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 51' 22''
120 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 53' 53''
121 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD + 54' 00''
122 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus FDJ - BigMat + 54' 59''
123 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis + 55' 20''
124 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar + 56' 04''
125 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Cofidis + 58' 55''
126 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1t 00' 36''
127 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 1t 01' 04''
128 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1t 01' 59''
129 Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1t 03' 43''
130 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Project 1t4i + 1t 05' 14''
131 Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling + 1t 05' 27''
132 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 1t 06' 21''
133 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 1t 06' 32''
134 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar + 1t 08' 13''
135 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 1t 08' 15''
136 Edward King 1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale + 1t 08' 39''
137 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1t 11' 05''
138 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1t 23' 13''
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Rémi Pauriol 1982 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team
DNF Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Lampre - ISD
DNF Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 4th-11th
Edition2012
Classification2.WT
Extra Compare top four

Bradley Wiggins

Manager results

1 Alberto Contador
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Il Bisonte
4 Joaquin
5 Team DBS