2011 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tony Martin1985 Germany Team HTC - Highroad34t 03' 37''
02Andreas Klöden1975 Germany Team RadioShack+ 36''
03Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Sky ProCycling+ 41''
04Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Cofidis+ 1' 10''
05Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 1' 13''
06Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1' 24''
07Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Team RadioShack+ 1' 34''
08Levi Leipheimer1973 USA Team RadioShack+ 1' 36''
09Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 2' 04''
10Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Leopard Trek+ 2' 26''
11Matteo Carrara1979 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM+ 2' 35''
12Michael Rogers1979 Australia Sky ProCycling+ 2' 42''
13Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Lampre - ISD+ 3' 24''
14Xavier Tondó1978 Spain Movistar Team+ 5' 43''
15Blel Kadri1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 6' 19''
16José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 7' 03''
17Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Pro Team Astana+ 7' 10''
18Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany Leopard Trek+ 8' 11''
19Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 8' 14''
20Luis Pasamontes1979 Spain Movistar Team+ 8' 27''
21Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar+ 9 '58''
22Richie Porte1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard+ 10' 21''
23Rémy Di Gregorio1985 France Pro Team Astana+ 10' 45''
24Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 13' 41''
25Julien El Fares1985 France Cofidis+ 14' 05''
26Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard14' 58"
27Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM15' 17"
28Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Rabobank15' 58"
29Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling16' 28"
30Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Katusha Team17' 02"
31Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad19' 00"
32Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Katusha Team19' 32"
33Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo21' 53"
34Rémi Pauriol1982 France FDJ22' 18"
35Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Quick Step22' 45"
36Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team HTC - Highroad22' 52"
37Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM25' 09"
38Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale25' 55"
39Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM26' 35"
40Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ26' 45"
41Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard26' 53"
42Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM27' 39"
43Matthew Goss1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad27' 47"
44Jens Voigt1971 Germany Leopard Trek27' 55"
45Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale28' 06"
46Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Sky ProCycling28' 39"
47Eric Berthou1980 France Bretagne - Schuller28' 52"
48Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto29' 05"
49David López1981 Spain Movistar Team29' 12"
50Tristan Valentin1982 France Cofidis30' 12"
51Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Movistar Team31' 26"
52Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Team RadioShack31' 54"
53Matthew Busche1985 USA Team RadioShack32' 18"
54Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi32' 47"
55Christophe Le Mével1980 France Garmin-Cervélo33' 30"
56Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale33' 46"
57Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana34' 36"
58Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis35' 12"
59Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi36' 01"
60Maxime Bouet1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale37' 19"
61Andrew Talansky1988 USA Garmin-Cervélo37' 53"
62Markel Irizar1980 Spain Team RadioShack38' 19"
63Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Garmin-Cervélo39' 48"
64Alexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar42' 23"
65Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto42' 28"
66Tomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Pro Team Astana42' 44"
67Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team42' 51"
68Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi43' 50"
69Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank45' 18"
70Sylvain Calzati1979 France Bretagne - Schuller45' 39"
71Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Sky ProCycling45' 43"
72Bart De Clercq1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto46' 54"
73Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team47' 24"
74Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Saxo Bank - SunGard48' 01"
75Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Pro Team Astana49' 15"
76Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Movistar Team51' 26"
77Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Omega Pharma-Lotto52' 31"
78Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad53' 23"
79Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Cofidis55' 06"
80Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy BMC Racing Team56' 38"
81Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - ISD58' 47"
82Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi59' 50"
83Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling1t 05' 01"
84Anthony Ravard1983 France Ag2r La Mondiale1t 05' 58"
85Christophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale1t 06' 27"
86Pierre Cazaux1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 09' 48"
87Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale1t 09' 49"
88Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank1t 15' 33"
89Maciej Paterski1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale1t 19' 46"
DNFNicolas Roche1984 Ireland Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFYannick Eijssen1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFJeff Louder1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFAmaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team
DNFSteve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFDanilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFJean-Luc Delpech1979 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFRenaud Dion1978 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFFlorian Guillou1982 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFRomain Hardy1988 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFGaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFFlorian Vachon1985 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFMickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis
DNFTony Gallopin1988 France Cofidis
DNFDavid Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis
DNFRomain Sicard1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSandy Casar1979 France FDJ
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France FDJ
DNFYoann Offredo1986 France FDJ
DNFCedric Pineau1985 France FDJ
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France FDJ
DNFArthur Vichot1988 France FDJ
DNFDaniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo
DNFMartijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Cervélo
DNFGabriel Rasch1976 Norway Garmin-Cervélo
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin-Cervélo
DNFPavel Brutt1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNFDenis Galimzyanov1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNFVladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNFLeif Hoste1977 Belgium Katusha Team
DNFSergej Ivanov1975 Russia Katusha Team
DNFNikolai Trusov1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNFGrega Bole1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFOleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNFDaniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFBrice Feillu1985 France Leopard Trek
DNFJakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Leopard Trek
DNFBruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Leopard Trek
DNFFränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek
DNFWouter Weylandt1984 Belgium Leopard Trek
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFDominik Nerz1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFSimone Ponzi1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFPeter Sagan1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Movistar Team
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNFFrancis De Greef1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFOscar Pujol1983 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFFredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Pro Team Astana
DNFRobert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Pro Team Astana
DNFAlexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFSylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNFNikolas Maes1986 Belgium Quick Step
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France Quick Step
DNFFrancesco Reda1982 Italy Quick Step
DNFAndreas Stauff1987 Germany Quick Step
DNFGert Steegmans1980 Belgium Quick Step
DNFJuan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Rabobank
DNFLaurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMaarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFJos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMads Christensen1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNFLucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNFBenjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNFBrian Vandborg1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Sky ProCycling
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France Team Europcar
DNFCyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar
DNFVincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar
DNFPierre Rolland1986 France Team Europcar
DNFSébastien Turgot1984 France Team Europcar
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad
DNFAlex Rasmussen1984 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad
DNFMartin Velits1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Team RadioShack
DNFGeoffroy Lequatre1981 France Team RadioShack
DNFRomain Feillu1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFRob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 6th-13th
Edition2011
Classification2.WT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Tony Martin

Manager results
1 Team Kreuziger
2 Peters änglar
3 Team San Sebastian
4 Team Johansson
5 Taigaien