2011 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team HTC - Highroad 34t 03' 37''
02 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team RadioShack + 36''
03 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 41''
04 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 1' 10''
05 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 13''
06 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 24''
07 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Team RadioShack + 1' 34''
08 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Team RadioShack + 1' 36''
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 04''
10 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Leopard Trek + 2' 26''
11 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 2' 35''
12 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Sky ProCycling + 2' 42''
13 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - ISD + 3' 24''
14 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Movistar Team + 5' 43''
15 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 6' 19''
16 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 7' 03''
17 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Astana + 7' 10''
18 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Leopard Trek + 8' 11''
19 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD + 8' 14''
20 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Movistar Team + 8' 27''
21 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 9 '58''
22 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10' 21''
23 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Astana + 10' 45''
24 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13' 41''
25 Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis + 14' 05''
26 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 14' 58"
27 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 15' 17"
28 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Rabobank 15' 58"
29 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 16' 28"
30 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 17' 02"
31 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad 19' 00"
32 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team 19' 32"
33 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo 21' 53"
34 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France FDJ 22' 18"
35 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Quick Step 22' 45"
36 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team HTC - Highroad 22' 52"
37 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 25' 09"
38 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 25' 55"
39 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 26' 35"
40 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ 26' 45"
41 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 26' 53"
42 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM 27' 39"
43 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 27' 47"
44 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Leopard Trek 27' 55"
45 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 28' 06"
46 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky ProCycling 28' 39"
47 Eric Berthou 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller 28' 52"
48 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 29' 05"
49 David López 1981 Spain Movistar Team 29' 12"
50 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 30' 12"
51 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team 31' 26"
52 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team RadioShack 31' 54"
53 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Team RadioShack 32' 18"
54 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 32' 47"
55 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Garmin-Cervélo 33' 30"
56 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale 33' 46"
57 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Astana 34' 36"
58 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 35' 12"
59 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 36' 01"
60 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 37' 19"
61 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin-Cervélo 37' 53"
62 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack 38' 19"
63 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Garmin-Cervélo 39' 48"
64 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 42' 23"
65 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 42' 28"
66 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana 42' 44"
67 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 42' 51"
68 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 43' 50"
69 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 45' 18"
70 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller 45' 39"
71 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 45' 43"
72 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 46' 54"
73 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 47' 24"
74 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Saxo Bank - SunGard 48' 01"
75 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana 49' 15"
76 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team 51' 26"
77 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Omega Pharma-Lotto 52' 31"
78 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad 53' 23"
79 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 55' 06"
80 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 56' 38"
81 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD 58' 47"
82 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 59' 50"
83 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 1t 05' 01"
84 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 05' 58"
85 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 06' 27"
86 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 09' 48"
87 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 09' 49"
88 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 1t 15' 33"
89 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 1t 19' 46"
DNF Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team
DNF Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion 1978 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Romain Hardy 1988 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 France Cofidis
DNF David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis
DNF Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJ
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ
DNF Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ
DNF Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Katusha Team
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Leopard Trek
DNF Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Leopard Trek
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek
DNF Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Leopard Trek
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Astana
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step
DNF Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Team RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceParis - Nice
Nation France
DateMarch 6th-13th
Edition2011
Classification2.WT
Extra Compare top four

Tony Martin

Manager results

1 Team Kreuziger
2 Peters änglar
3 Team San Sebastian
4 Team Johansson
5 Taigaien