2018 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:36:12
02 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04
03 Anthony Roux 1987 France Groupama - FDJ + 08
04 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 12
05 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 15
06 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
07 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 19
08 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 20
09 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 22
10 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 25
11 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport + 26
12 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28
13 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 33
14 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 35
15 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina + 35
16 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
17 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport + 38
18 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41
19 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 46
20 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 48
21 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 58
22 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:03
23 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:14
24 Lucas De Rossi 1995 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:34
25 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:35
26 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
27 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:56
28 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:24
29 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
30 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 03:14
31 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport + 03:42
32 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:58
33 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:35
34 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 04:35
35 Tanguy Turgis 1998 France Vital Concept + 05:41
36 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie + 06:10
37 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:46
38 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 07:47
39 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:49
40 Jeremy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie + 07:49
41 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale + 07:51
42 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:56
43 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie + 08:22
44 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 08:58
45 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
46 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 09:31
47 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:14
48 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie + 10:28
49 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:40
50 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 10:48
51 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10:51
52 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:19
53 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:36
54 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 12:11
55 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Aqua Blue Sport + 13:40
56 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi - Murias + 13:45
57 Florian Vachon 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 14:34
58 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:50
59 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 15:10
60 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 15:30
61 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 15:33
62 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 15:33
63 Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 16:25
64 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 17:15
65 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18:48
66 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept + 19:04
67 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 19:36
68 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:48
69 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:15
70 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:17
71 Pierre Gouault 1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 21:22
72 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:16
73 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 23:16
74 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept + 23:22
75 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 23:39
76 Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept + 23:44
77 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 24:39
78 Kevin Reza 1988 France Vital Concept + 24:48
79 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 25:40
80 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ + 25:43
81 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 26:56
82 Victor Lafay 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:14
83 Alexys Brunel 1998 France Groupama - FDJ + 28:05
84 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:47
85 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:37
86 Justin Oien 1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:11
87 Robin Meyer 1996 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 30:24
88 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 31:27
89 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 31:28
90 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 31:45
91 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 32:12
92 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 34:45
93 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 36:48
94 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 36:49
95 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 37:01
96 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 38:09
97 Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 38:13
98 Clement Davy 1998 France Groupama - FDJ + 38:14
99 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Colombia Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:35
100 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport + 41:46
101 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:06
102 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 44:06
103 Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 45:13
104 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 45:32
105 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48:12
106 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina + 48:43
107 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 53:58
Info
RaceTour du Limousin
Nation France
DateAugust 15th-18th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader N.Edet
Youth E.Gesbert
Mountain J.Cabot
Sprint R.Sicard
Extra Compare top four

Nicolas Edet