2017 Tour du Limousin

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (17)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 17:26:42
02 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 00
03 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 19
04 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28
05 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 29
06 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 35
07 Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie + 40
08 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 47
09 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe + 50
10 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 50
11 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 55
12 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 58
13 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:00
14 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 01:01
15 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:04
16 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:05
17 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:30
18 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 01:32
19 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon + 01:48
20 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:56
21 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Métropole + 01:57
22 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 02:00
23 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:03
24 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie + 02:53
25 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:59
26 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:57
27 Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Beobank - Corendon + 06:15
28 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:44
29 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre + 09:00
30 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:16
31 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:48
32 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:17
33 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 10:31
34 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 10:47
35 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:31
36 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 11:52
37 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Armee de Terre + 12:37
38 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 15:40
39 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 16:37
40 Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany Beobank - Corendon + 17:01
41 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic + 17:17
42 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 17:32
43 Clement Venturini 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:19
44 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 19:26
45 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:05
46 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:57
47 Damien Touze 1996 France HP BTP - Auber93 + 23:45
48 Romain Seigle 1994 France FDJ + 24:26
49 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:28
50 Romain Guillemois 1991 France Direct Energie + 26:30
51 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 26:38
52 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 27:39
53 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 28:48
54 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 30:34
55 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Wilier Triestina + 30:44
56 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 31:36
57 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Direct Energie + 33:14
58 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 34:40
59 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 34:43
60 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon + 34:46
61 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty-Groupe + 35:40
62 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Beobank - Corendon + 38:35
63 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 38:58
64 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Wilier Triestina + 41:24
65 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 44:36
66 Romain Hardy 1988 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 48:06
67 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49:10
68 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 49:36
69 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 50:27
70 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 51:45
71 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 53:47
72 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 01:00:01

Info

RaceTour du Limousin
Nation France
DateAugust 15th-18th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader A.Vuillermoz
Youth E.Gesbert
Mountain P.Walsleben
Sprint B.Coquard
Extra Compare top four

Alexis Vuillermoz

Manager results

1 PAD Racing
2 Alberto Contador
3 Molteni-Bianchi
4 Ingelgard
5 Quebra-Ossos