Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Tour de France

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (455)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 13

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky53:10:38
02Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky+ 01:39
03Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 01:50
04Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:46
05Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 03:07
06Mikel Landa1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 03:13
07Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:43
08Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team+ 04:13
09Daniel Martin1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates+ 05:11
10Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 05:45
11Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team+ 09:07
12Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors+ 09:09
13Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 09:37
14Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott+ 15:28
15Pierre Latour1993 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 16:41
16Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 18:39
17Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team+ 20:41
18Egan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Team Sky+ 23:30
19Warren Barguil1991 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 23:55
20Rafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 30:46
21Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott+ 36:18
22Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 37:39
23Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 37:55
24Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data+ 38:43
25Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 39:18
26Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 41:11
27Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 44:46
28Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Sunweb+ 47:46
29Pierre Rolland1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 49:40
30Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie+ 52:40
31Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 52:48
32Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team+ 53:26
33David Gaudu1996 France Groupama - FDJ+ 53:50
34Arthur Vichot1988 France Groupama - FDJ+ 58:22
35Rudy Molard1989 France Groupama - FDJ+ 59:00
36Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 59:24
37Maxime Bouet1986 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:03:17
38Amaël Moinard1982 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:04:03
39Julien Bernard1992 France Trek - Segafredo+ 01:04:59
40Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors+ 01:06:13
41Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Sunweb+ 01:06:52
42Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:09:02
43Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 01:09:24
44Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:09:28
45Daniel Martinez1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:11:56
46Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:11:57
47Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 01:12:07
48Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 01:12:46
49Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates+ 01:13:16
50Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:14:25
51Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 01:17:33
52Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 01:18:17
53Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:18:24
54Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:18:29
55Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:19:09
56Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Dimension Data+ 01:20:40
57Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:20:52
58Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Team Sky+ 01:21:07
59Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:21:40
60Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:23:17
61Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky+ 01:23:23
62Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo+ 01:24:32
63Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates+ 01:24:38
64Chad Haga1988 USA Team Sunweb+ 01:25:51
65Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 01:25:58
66Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:26:34
67Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 01:27:46
68Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Dimension Data+ 01:28:28
69Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:28:45
70Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 01:29:02
71Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:29:08
72Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Sunweb+ 01:29:45
73Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:31:01
74Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:31:13
75Omar Fraile1990 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 01:32:30
76Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ+ 01:33:15
77Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie+ 01:34:17
78Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie+ 01:34:40
79Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 01:35:52
80Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:36:00
81Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:36:12
82Elie Gesbert1995 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:36:21
83Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo+ 01:36:37
84Ian Boswell1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:37:11
85Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:37:22
86Nils Politt1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:39:09
87Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Dimension Data+ 01:39:30
88John Degenkolb1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo+ 01:39:54
89Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:40:13
90Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:40:18
91Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 01:40:33
92Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Team Sunweb+ 01:40:45
93Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:40:58
94Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates+ 01:41:56
95Michael Gogl1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo+ 01:41:56
96Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:42:35
97Marc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:42:58
98Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 01:43:56
99Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:44:26
100Daniel Oss1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:45:09
101Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:45:33
102Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Team Sky+ 01:46:31
103Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:46:53
104Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:47:38
105Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:47:42
106Laurent Pichon1986 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:48:27
107Jerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie+ 01:48:27
108Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida+ 01:49:23
109Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal+ 01:49:30
110Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:49:57
111Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:50:23
112Simon Clarke1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 01:52:04
113Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Dimension Data+ 01:52:16
114Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky+ 01:53:38
115Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida+ 01:53:46
116Patrick Bevin1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team+ 01:54:25
117Marco Marcato1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 01:55:11
118Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:56:17
119Romain Hardy1988 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:56:38
120Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:56:47
121Kevin Ledanois1993 France Fortuneo-Samsic+ 01:57:09
122Damien Howson1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:58:02
123Rory Sutherland1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates+ 01:58:22
124Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 01:58:33
125Simon Gerrans1980 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 01:58:54
126Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:59:09
127Olivier Le Gac1993 France Groupama - FDJ+ 01:59:13
128Arnaud Démare1991 France Groupama - FDJ+ 02:02:38
129Tom Scully1990 New Zealand Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 02:02:55
130Taylor Phinney1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 02:03:19
131Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 02:04:28
132Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ+ 02:05:05
133Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors+ 02:05:50
134Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:06:09
135Oliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 02:06:43
136Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Movistar Team+ 02:07:37
137Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors+ 02:07:52
138Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:08:06
139Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 02:08:09
140Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 02:08:50
141Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:09:11
142Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:09:19
143Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:10:32
144Damien Gaudin1986 France Direct Energie+ 02:13:00
145Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie+ 02:15:50
146Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ+ 02:20:20
147Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:20:31
148Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 02:20:39
149Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:26:12
150Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:27:37
151Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 02:27:39
152Lawson Craddock1992 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 02:35:36
Info
RaceTour de France
Nation France
DateJuly 7th-29th
Edition2018
ClassificationGT1
Leader G.Thomas
Youth P.Latour
Points P.Sagan
Mountain J.Alaphilippe
ExtraCompare top four

Geraint Thomas

Manager results
1 Cabudare
2 Erythropoietin
3 Nimrods
4 SERVA LA BARI
5 GeraintTooFast