2000 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Abraham Olano1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank33t 17' 36''
02Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+ 10''
03Juan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+ 18''
04Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank+ 38''
05Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin+ 46''
06Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole+ 52''
07Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank+ 55''
08David Plaza Romero1970 Spain Festina - Lotus+ 1' 02''
09Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Cantina Tollo+ 1' 04''
10Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 1' 23''
11Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 26''
12Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata+ 1' 31''
13Óscar Freire1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step+ 1' 33''
14Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin+ 1' 46''
15Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Farm Frites+ 1' 52''
16Massimo Donati1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2' 04"
17Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis2' 12"
18Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Farm Frites2' 14"
19Ruggero Marzoli1976 Italy Cantina Tollo2' 20"
20Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti2' 25"
21Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2' 32"
22Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom2' 37"
23Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain Festina - Lotus2' 39"
24Giuseppe Di Grande1973 Italy Festina - Lotus2' 43"
25Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport2' 53"
26Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo2' 56"
27Pascal Richard1964 Switzerland Linda McCartney Racing Team3' 00"
28Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank3' 07"
29Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank3' 15"
30Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin3' 16"
31Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata3' 18"
32Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Panaria - Gaerne3' 28"
33Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank3' 30"
34Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom3' 48"
35Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole4' 00"
36Oscar Pozzi1971 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport4' 02"
37Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom4' 05"
38Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain Linda McCartney Racing Team4' 15"
39Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Cantina Tollo4' 19"
40Elia Aggiano1972 Italy Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4' 32"
41Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step4' 51"
42Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4' 54"
43Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Spain Festina - Lotus4' 56"
44Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux5' 16"
45Oscar Mason1975 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom5' 23"
46Michel Lafis1967 Sweden Farm Frites5' 30"
47Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Polti5' 30"
48Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin6' 01"
49Raimondas Rumsas1972 Litauen Fassa Bortolo6' 08"
50Andreas Klier1976 Germany Farm Frites6' 14"
51Íñigo Cuesta1969 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank7' 04"
52Marcelino Garcia1971 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank7' 05"
53Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom7' 08"
54Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank7' 55"
55Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo10' 53"
56Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Farm Frites11' 40"
57Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Mercatone Uno - Albacom11' 52"
58Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step11' 59"
59Guiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport12' 42"
60Gian Matteo Fagnini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom12' 44"
61Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali13' 10"
62Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step16' 06"
63Vladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Panaria - Gaerne18' 13"
64Victor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali18' 23"
65Xavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux20' 22"
66Alberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom22' 01"
67Mirko Gualdi1968 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin22' 42"
68Tom Leaper1975 Australia Panaria - Gaerne22' 54"
69David Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank22' 56"
70Maurizio de Pasquale1969 Italy Linda McCartney Racing Team23' 43"
71Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step26' 06"
72Joseba Beloki1973 Spain Festina - Lotus27' 19"
73Roland Meier1967 Switzerland Cofidis30' 12"
74Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Fassa Bortolo31' 05"
75Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank31' 21"
76Ciaran Power1976 Ireland Linda McCartney Racing Team34' 08"
77Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli35' 37"
78Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali38' 07"
79Diego Ferrari1970 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport40' 05"
80Lars Michaelsen1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux41' 06"
81Marco Milesi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec41' 14"
82Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Saeco - Valli & Valli41' 54"
83Vitali Kokorine1975 Russia Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport41' 55"
84Rolf Huser1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus41' 58"
85Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus44' 39"
86Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole44' 51"
87Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Panaria - Gaerne46' 16"
88Luca Scinto1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step46' 34"
89Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom47' 52"
90Ellis Rastelli1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata48' 13"
91Claude Lamour1969 France Cofidis49' 21"
92Nicolas Jalabert1973 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank50' 55"
93Christian Salvato1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata51' 42"
94Rafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank52' 01"
95Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata52' 10"
96Domenico Romano1975 Italy Panaria - Gaerne52' 41"
97Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Lampre - Daikin52' 44"
98Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom52' 46"
99Denis Zanette1970 Italy Liquigas - Pata53' 22"
100Gianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec53' 23"
101Franck Pencole1976 France Crédit Agricole53' 37"
102Ruslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport54' 24"
103Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin54' 30"
104Marcel Gono1976 Australia Crédit Agricole55' 24"
105Gabriele Balducci1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo55' 40"
106Mario Scirea1964 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli55' 52"
107Bjørnar Vestøl1974 Norway Linda McCartney Racing Team57' 12"
108Maurizio Caravaggio1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom57' 30"
109Frédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux57' 32"
110Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands Team Polti57' 57"
111Fausto Dotti1968 Italy Liquigas - Pata58' 36"
112Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole58' 50"
113Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport59' 05"
114Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli59' 07"
115Denis Miorin1976 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin59' 36"
116Laurent Desbiens1969 France Cofidis1t 00' 50"
117Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Team Polti1t 00' 51"
118Moreno Di Biase1975 Italy Cantina Tollo1t 03' 03"
119Mauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1t 04' 50"
120Francis Moreau1965 France Cofidis1t 05' 09"
121Mario Cipollini1967 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli1t 06' 28"
122Massimo Apollonio1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1t 07' 23"
123Marco Artunghi1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom1t 07' 55"
124Alessio Galletti1968 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli1t 08' 40"
125Daniel Clavero1968 Spain Team Polti1t 09' 08"
126Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin1t 09' 29"
127Gianmario Ortenzi1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom1t 09' 33"
128Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank1t 10' 40"
129Jerome Neuville1975 France Crédit Agricole1t 11' 22"
130Fabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom1t 11' 42"
131David Lefevre1972 France Cofidis1t 11' 59"
132Jeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands Team Polti1t 12' 02"
133Franck Perque1974 France La Française des Jeux1t 12' 49"
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFDavid Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis
DNFPaolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFDaniel Schnider1973 Switzerland La Française des Jeux
DNFJán Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin
DNFMarco Zanotti1974 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFMichele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFAndrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFFilippo Baldo1975 Italy Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFEnrico Degano1976 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFJan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFAndrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
Info
RaceTirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
DateMarch 8th-15th
Edition2000
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Abraham Olano