2018 Tro-Bro Léon

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (4)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5t 12' 07"
02 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie 04"
03 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 16"
04 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16"
05 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Norway Joker Icopal 16"
06 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 16"
07 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias 16"
08 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16"
09 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence 16"
10 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 16"
11 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy 16"
12 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16"
13 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 27"
14 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 41"
15 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Groupama - FDJ 1' 22"
16 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 3' 32"
17 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 3' 32"
18 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93 3' 58"
19 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi - Murias 4' 11"
20 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 11"
21 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 11"
22 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 6' 00"
23 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 6' 00"
24 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 6' 00"
25 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6' 00"
26 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 00"
27 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6' 02"
28 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 46"
29 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Spain Team Euskadi 6' 55"
30 Pierre Gouault 1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 6' 55"
31 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6' 55"
32 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 7' 03"
33 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 7' 03"
34 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie 7' 03"
35 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 7' 03"
36 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie 7' 06"
37 Damien Touze 1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93 7' 06"
38 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 9' 18"
39 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ 11' 09"
40 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare 11' 09"
41 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Team Euskadi 11' 09"
42 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie 11' 09"
43 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11' 09"
44 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy 11' 09"
45 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 11' 09"
46 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11' 09"
47 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 11' 20"
48 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11' 20"
49 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 11' 20"
50 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12' 26"
51 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12' 26"
52 Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept 12' 26"
53 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence 12' 26"
54 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence 12' 26"
55 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 12' 26"
56 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 13' 26"
57 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 13' 26"
58 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 17' 56"
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Dorian Godon 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie
DNF Axel Journiaux 1995 France Direct Energie
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway Groupama - FDJ
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Herman Dahl 1993 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Spain Team Euskadi
DNF Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Spain Team Euskadi
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Spain Team Euskadi
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Team Euskadi
DNF Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Team Euskadi
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Erwann Corbel 1991 France Vital Concept
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 France Vital Concept
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 France Vital Concept
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 France Vital Concept
DNF Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Vital Concept
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceTro-Bro Léon
Nation France
Distance 203.2 km
DateApril 15th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Christophe Laporte