FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
La Flèche Wallonne
Division I, One-day race, 14th April 1999, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Mapei - Quick Step
04:52:46
02
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
Rabobank
+ 14
03
Aerts
Mario
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 03:06
04
Camenzind
Oscar
1971
Lampre-Daikin
+ 03:13
05
Boogerd
Michael
1972
Rabobank
+ 03:34
06
Bölts
Udo
1966
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 03:40
07
Velo
Marco
1974
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 03:42
08
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Rabobank
+ 03:45
09
Voigt
Jens
1971
Crédit Agricole
+ 03:48
10
Savoldelli
Paolo
1973
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 03:53
11
Mancebo
Francisco
1976
Banesto
+ 03:59
12
Faresin
Gianni
1965
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 04:02
13
Osa
Aitor
1973
Banesto
+ 04:07
14
Merckx
Axel
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 04:11
15
Scinto
Luca
1968
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 04:18
16
González de Galdeano
Álvaro
1970
Vitalicio Seguros
+ 04:22
17
Rebellin
Davide
1971
Team Polti
+ 04:42
18
Noè
Andrea
1969
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 04:44
19
Jemison
Marty
1965
US Postal Service
+ 04:48
20
Osa
Unai
1975
Banesto
+ 04:53
21
Verbrugghe
Rik
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:58
22
Jaksche
Jörg
1976
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 05:03
23
Ortenzi
Gianmario
1976
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 05:04
24
Heppner
Jens
1964
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 05:17
25
Olano
Abraham
1970
ONCE - Deutsche Bank
+ 05:20
26
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 05:38
27
Genty
Laurent
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 05:58
28
Wuyts
Peter
1973
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 06:11
29
Julich
Bobby
1971
Cofidis
+ 06:23
30
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 06:26
31
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
US Postal Service
+ 06:59
32
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Vlaandern 2002
+ 07:23
33
Steinhauser
Tobias
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 07:38
34
Niermann
Grischa
1975
Rabobank
+ 07:42
35
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 08:13
36
Bobrik
Vladislav
1971
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
+ 11:28
37
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Festina - Lotus
+ 11:32
38
Vasseur
Cédric
1970
Crédit Agricole
+ 11:33
39
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 11:33
40
Meier
Roland
1967
Cofidis
+ 11:34
41
Codol
Massimo
1973
Lampre-Daikin
+ 11:34
42
Figueras
Giuliano
1976
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 11:34
43
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Team Polti
+ 11:35
44
Blanco
Santiago
1974
Vitalicio Seguros
+ 11:36
45
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Vlaandern 2002
+ 11:41
46
Zberg
Markus
1974
Rabobank
+ 11:44
47
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 11:45
48
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Cofidis
+ 11:55
49
Bossoni
Paolo
1976
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 12:00
50
Forconi
Riccardo
1970
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 12:05
51
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Casino
+ 12:32
52
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 13:31
53
Solaun Solana
Cesar
1970
Banesto
+ 13:35
54
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 18:04
55
Hernandez
Romeo
1975
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 22:01
56
Barbero
Sergio
1969
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 22:07
Information
La Flèche Wallonne
Belgium
14th April 1999
1.HC | 201.0 km