FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Suisse
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 23rd June 1936, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
Luxembourg
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Allegro
Colin
Condor
Diamant
Dilecta
Dossche Sport
Durkopp
France Sport - Wolber
Frejus
Genial Lucifer - Hutchinson
Gloria
Helyett
L'Express
La Perle
Legnano
Mercier - Hutchinson
Oscar Egg
Peugeot - Dunlop
Splendor
Terrot
Urago
Wanderer
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Egli
Paul
1911
Colin
04:15:57
02
Malmesi
Alfredo
1910
-
+ 04:04
03
Ramos
Rafael
1911
-
+ 04:04
04
Level
Leon
1910
Helyett
+ 04:21
05
Prior Martinez
Antonio
1913
-
+ 04:21
06
Bula
Alfred
1908
-
+ 04:21
07
Litschi
Karl
1912
-
+ 04:33
08
Weckerling
Otto
1910
Durkopp
+ 04:33
09
Decroix
Emile
1904
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 04:33
10
Deloor
Alfons
1910
Colin
+ 04:33
11
Magnani
Joseph
1911
Urago
+ 04:33
12
Thierbach
Oskar
1909
-
+ 04:33
13
Wettstein
Walter
1913
-
+ 05:07
14
Rinaldi
Gaspard
1909
Helyett
+ 05:07
15
Adam
Francois
1911
Helyett
+ 05:49
16
Barral
Luigi
1907
Legnano
+ 05:49
17
Hartmann
Fritz
1911
Condor
+ 05:49
18
Blattmann
Walter
1910
-
+ 06:02
19
Bortolazzi
Alberto
-
-
+ 06:02
20
Deloor
Gustaaf
1913
Colin
+ 06:12
21
Erne
August
1905
-
+ 06:12
22
Saladin
Fritz
1909
-
+ 06:12
23
Roth
Bruno
1911
Wanderer
+ 06:12
24
Amberg
Leo
1912
Colin
+ 06:12
25
Umbenhauer
Georg
1912
Diamant
+ 06:12
26
Dignef
Antoine
1910
Colin
+ 06:12
27
Geyer
Ludwig
1904
Diamant
+ 06:12
28
Garnier
Henri
1908
France Sport - Wolber
+ 06:12
29
Vissers
Edward
1912
L'Express
+ 06:12
30
Louviot
Raymond
1908
Genial Lucifer - Hutchinson
+ 09:18
31
Altenburger
Karl
1909
Frejus
+ 10:21
32
Suter
Heinrich
-
-
+ 22:27
33
Heimann
Theo
1911
-
+ 22:27
34
Soffietti
Joseph
1912
Terrot
+ 22:27
35
Oblinger
Albert
1910
Oscar Egg
+ 22:27
36
Bulla
Max
1905
Oscar Egg
+ 22:27
37
Büchi
Albert
1907
-
+ 22:27
37
Buchwalder
Werner
1914
-
+ 22:27
37
Coelart
Jules
1911
Genial Lucifer - Hutchinson
+ 22:27
37
Heimann
Eduard
1915
-
+ 22:27
37
Introzzi
Augusto
1912
Gloria
+ 22:27
37
Lopez
Teofilo
-
-
+ 22:27
37
Luisoni
Luigi
1907
Allegro
+ 22:27
37
Martin
Hans
1913
-
+ 22:27
37
Mersch
Arsene
1913
Dilecta
+ 22:27
37
Rheinwald
Georges
-
-
+ 22:27
37
Stettler
Kurt
1910
-
+ 22:27
37
Stöpel
Kurt
1908
-
+ 22:27
37
Vicquery
Alfred
1910
La Perle
+ 22:27
37
Vietto
René
1914
Helyett
+ 22:27
51
Boillat
Paul
1888
-
+ 35:13
52
Strebel
Roger
-
-
+ 35:13
53
Vaucher
Emile
1913
-
+ 37:35
54
Buttafocchi
Adrien
1907
Helyett
+ 01:04:03
55
Bernard
Rene
1904
Helyett
+ 01:04:03
DNF
Salamoni
Richard
-
-
DNF
Wagner
Fritz
1911
-
Information
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
4th stage | 145.0 km
Lucerne
->
Bern
2.HC
H.Garnier
| Leader