2008 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia 02:07
02 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 00
03 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 01
04 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 01
05 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Columbia + 01
06 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas + 01
07 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 02
08 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
09 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 02
10 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02
11 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 03
12 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 Cofidis + 03
13 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 03
14 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
15 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 03
16 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 03
17 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 03
18 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia + 03
19 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 03
20 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 03
21 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana + 03
22 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Rabobank + 03
23 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 03
24 Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 03
25 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 04
26 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04
27 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04
28 Thomas Frei 1985 Astana + 04
29 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Française des Jeux + 04
30 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04
31 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 04
32 Dominique Cornu 1985 Silence - Lotto + 04
33 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 04
34 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Scott - American Beef + 04
35 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Crédit Agricole + 04
36 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Astana + 04
37 Tony Martin 1985 Team Columbia + 04
38 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 05
39 Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto + 05
40 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 05
41 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
42 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 05
43 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 05
44 Peter Velits 1985 Team Milram + 05
45 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 05
46 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 05
47 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05
48 Christian Kux 1985 Team Milram + 05
49 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 05
50 Carlo Westphal 1985 Gerolsteiner + 05
51 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 05
52 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 06
53 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 06
54 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 06
55 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 06
56 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
57 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 06
58 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 06
59 Francesco De Bonis 1982 Gerolsteiner + 06
60 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 06
61 Luca Barla 1987 Team Milram + 06
62 Ian McKissick 1980 BMC Racing Team + 06
63 Daniel Moreno 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 06
64 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 06
65 Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 07
66 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 07
67 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
68 Eric Berthou 1980 Crédit Agricole + 07
69 Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef + 07
70 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 07
71 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 07
72 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 07
73 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 07
74 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
75 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 07
76 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07
77 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 07
78 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 08
79 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 08
80 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Astana + 08
81 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 08
82 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre + 08
83 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 08
84 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 08
85 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 08
86 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 08
87 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 08
88 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 08
89 Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 08
90 Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole + 08
91 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 08
92 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Caisse d'Epargne + 08
93 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Liquigas + 09
94 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 09
95 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 09
96 David López 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 09
97 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 09
98 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 09
99 Patxi Vila [*] 1975 Lampre + 09
100 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 09
101 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 09
102 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 09
103 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 09
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 09
105 Nick Gates 1972 Silence - Lotto + 09
106 Scott Davis 1979 Team Columbia + 10
107 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 10
108 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 10
109 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre + 10
110 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 10
111 Manuele Mori 1980 Scott - American Beef + 10
112 Josep Jufré 1975 Scott - American Beef + 10
113 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Scott - American Beef + 10
114 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 10
115 René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
116 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 10
117 Julien Mazet 1981 Astana + 10
118 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 10
119 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 10
120 Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis + 10
121 Johann Tschopp 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 10
122 Nathan Miller 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10
123 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Scott - American Beef + 10
124 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 11
125 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step + 11
126 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 11
127 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 11
128 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 11
129 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 11
130 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 11
131 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 11
132 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 11
133 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
134 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
135 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 12
136 Bert Roesems 1972 Silence - Lotto + 12
137 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner + 13
138 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
139 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 13
140 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Team Milram + 13
141 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
142 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 13
143 Matteo Carrara 1979 Quick Step + 13
144 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Scott - American Beef + 14
145 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Gerolsteiner + 14
146 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 14
147 Alberto Losada 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 14
148 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Scott - American Beef + 14
149 Mario Aerts 1974 Silence - Lotto + 16
150 Florent Brard 1976 Cofidis + 18

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 2 km
StartGenève
FinishGenève
DateApril 29th (2008)
Leader M.Cavendish
Points M.Cavendish
Sprint M.Cavendish

Mark Cavendish