2022 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Spain | 2nd stage

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange-Jayco 04:42:51
2 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates + 53
3 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:00
4 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 01:00
5 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:00
6 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:00
7 Victor De La Parte TotalEnergies + 01:00
8 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
9 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11
10 Nickolas Zukowsky Human Powered Health + 01:11
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange-Jayco 08:06:41
02 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates + 57
03 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
04 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost + 01:07
05 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
06 Stefan de Bod Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
07 Victor De La Parte TotalEnergies + 01:10
08 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20
09 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
10 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:21
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Giacomo Nizzolo Israel-Premier Tech 26
2 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange-Jayco 25
3 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates 20
4 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20
5 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16
6 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team 16
7 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 15
8 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost 14
9 Arvid De Kleijn Human Powered Health 14
10 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic 12
Pos Rider Team Points
1 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19
2 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH 17
3 Pier-André Côté Human Powered Health 11
4 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange-Jayco 5
5 Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
6 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies 3
7 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic 3
8 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team 2
9 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost 2
10 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team 2
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic 4
2 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
3 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-EasyPost 3
4 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH 3
5 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
6 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies 2
7 Jenthe Biermans Israel-Premier Tech 1
8 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH 1
9 Daniel Muñoz Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1