2022 Tour of Norway

Norway | 5th stage

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:53:33
2 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
3 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 00
4 Jay Vine Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
5 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 00
6 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 00
7 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
8 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 00
9 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 05
10 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21:50:19
02 Jay Vine Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
03 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30
04 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:34
05 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:36
06 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51
07 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:54
08 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
09 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost + 03:02
10 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech + 03:20
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21:50:19
2 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30
3 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51
4 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
5 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 08:37
6 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 08:38
7 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 13:44
8 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 18:37
9 Corbin Strong Israel-Premier Tech + 21:41
10 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:55
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 54
2 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 48
3 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers 45
4 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 40
5 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 33
6 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe 31
7 Jay Vine Alpecin-Deceuninck 28
8 Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 26
9 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe 25
10 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28
2 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
3 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15
4 Andre Drege Team Coop 14
5 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop 14
6 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop 12
7 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers 11
8 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team 11
9 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10
10 Jay Vine Alpecin-Deceuninck 9