2022 Tour of Norway

Norway | 2nd stage

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 02:53:17
2 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
3 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
4 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe + 00
6 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
7 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
8 Jonas Gregaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
9 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 00
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 07:14:37
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 01
03 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01
04 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 10
05 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 14
06 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel-Premier Tech + 16
07 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 16
08 Jay Vine Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
09 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech + 26
10 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 26
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 07:14:38
2 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 13
3 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 25
4 Magnus Sheffield INEOS Grenadiers + 35
5 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
6 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
7 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 02:18
8 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 03:02
9 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 04:59
10 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:52
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 29
2 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 28
3 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 22
4 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers 19
5 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18
6 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13
7 Patrick Bevin Israel-Premier Tech 12
8 Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe 11
9 Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10
10 Esteban Chaves EF Education-EasyPost 10
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop 12
2 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10
3 Marco Brenner Team DSM 9
4 Stephen Bassett Human Powered Health 9
5 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop 8
6 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
7 Frederik Muff Team Coloquick 7
8 Eirik Lunder Team Coop 7
9 Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
10 Daryl Impey Israel-Premier Tech 6