Tirreno-Adriatico

2.UWT, 6th stage, 2022 | Men

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 05:28:57
2 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 01:03
3 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:03
4 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 01:34
5 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
6 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
7 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
8 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 02:23
9 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 02:23
10 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:23
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 23:45:55
02 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 01:52
03 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:33
04 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:44
05 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03:05
06 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 03:16
07 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 03:20
08 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 03:37
09 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 03:51
10 Ciccone Giulio Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 23:45:55
2 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 03:16
3 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:20
4 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:56
5 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:03
6 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:31
7 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 33:10
8 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 37:28
9 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 42:14
10 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 47:05
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 44
2 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 24
3 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 19
4 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Deceuninck 18
5 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 18
6 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers 13
7 Barguil Warren Arkéa-Samsic 12
8 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 12
9 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 11
10 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team 11
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo 35
2 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 25
3 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 15
4 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 13
5 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 10
6 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 10
7 Barguil Warren Arkéa-Samsic 9
8 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck 9
9 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 8
10 Mas Enric Movistar Team 8