Giro Mediterraneo in Rosa

2.2, 1. Stage, 2024 | Women

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Borghesi Giada BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo 02:54:27
2 Gillespie Lara UAE Development Team + 00
3 Venturelli Federica UAE Development Team + 04
4 Valtulini Elisa BePink-Bongioanni + 04
5 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 04
6 Kvasnickova Eliska Team Komugi-Grand Est + 04
7 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 04
8 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team + 04
9 Segato Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04
10 Patuelli Alessia BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo + 04
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Borghesi Giada BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo 02:54:17
02 Gillespie Lara UAE Development Team + 04
03 Venturelli Federica UAE Development Team + 08
04 Valtulini Elisa BePink-Bongioanni + 14
05 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14
06 Kvasnickova Eliska Team Komugi-Grand Est + 14
07 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14
08 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team + 14
09 Segato Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14
10 Patuelli Alessia BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo + 14
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Borghesi Giada BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo 02:54:17
2 Venturelli Federica UAE Development Team + 08
3 Valtulini Elisa BePink-Bongioanni + 14
4 Kvasnickova Eliska Team Komugi-Grand Est + 14
5 Segato Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14
6 Patuelli Alessia BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo + 14
7 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia A.S.D. K2 Women Team + 14
8 Krzeslak Natalia TKK Pacific Nestlé Fitness + 14
9 Giuliani Giulia A.S.D. K2 Women Team + 14
10 Clarke Charlotte St Kilda Cycling Club + 22
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Borghesi Giada BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo 15
2 Gillespie Lara UAE Development Team 12
3 Venturelli Federica UAE Development Team 10
4 Valtulini Elisa BePink-Bongioanni 8
5 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 6
6 Piffer Sara Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man 5
7 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 4
8 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team 3
9 Segato Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2
10 Patuelli Alessia BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Valtulini Elisa BePink-Bongioanni 16
2 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 12
3 Venturelli Federica UAE Development Team 7
4 Borghesi Giada BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo 6
5 Yapura Plaza Maria Team Komugi-Grand Est 6
6 Gillespie Lara UAE Development Team 5
7 Hashimi Yulduz WCC Team 5
8 Segato Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4
9 Piergiovanni Federica UAE Development Team 2
10 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 1