Tour de France

2.UWT, 11. Stage, 2024 | Men

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike 04:58:00
2 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 00
3 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 25
4 Roglic Primoz Red Bull-BORA-hansgrohe + 25
5 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 01:47
6 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
7 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
8 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 01:49
9 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:55
10 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
11 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 03:34
12 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 03:38
13 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:43
14 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:48
15 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04:39
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 45:00:34
02 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:06
03 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:14
04 Roglic Primoz Red Bull-BORA-hansgrohe + 02:15
05 Almeida Joao UAE Team Emirates + 04:20
06 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04:40
07 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 05:38
08 Yates Adam UAE Team Emirates + 06:59
09 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 07:09
10 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 07:36
11 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 07:54
12 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 08:56
13 Gall Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
14 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 09:41
15 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:18
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 45:01:40
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 03:34
3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 06:03
4 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:50
5 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 08:35
6 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 11:02
7 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 14:35
8 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 32:10
9 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 48:42
10 Onley Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 50:56
11 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Dstny + 58:37
12 van den Broek Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:00:56
13 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 01:04:26
14 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Mobility + 01:05:19
15 Jegat Jordan TotalEnergies + 01:14:39
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty 267
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 193
3 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 121
4 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Mobility 107
5 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team 100
6 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 98
7 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Dstny 98
8 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 88
9 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 83
10 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 82
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 36
2 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Mobility 33
3 Vingegaard Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike 28
4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 18
5 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ 16
6 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 12
7 Williams Stephen Israel-Premier Tech 10
8 van den Broek Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 9
9 Roglic Primoz Red Bull-BORA-hansgrohe 9
10 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 8