Tour de France Femmes

2.WWT, 6th stage, 2023 | Women

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time
1 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 02:59:16
2 Kool Charlotte Team dsm-firmenich + 01
3 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 01
4 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 01
5 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
6 Consonni Chiara UAE Team ADQ + 01
7 De Wilde Julie Fenix-Deceuninck + 01
8 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01
9 Guazzini Vittoria FDJ-SUEZ + 01
10 Skalniak-Sójka Agnieszka CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
Complete results ...
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 21:54:30
02 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh AG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step + 53
03 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 55
04 Longo Borghini Elisa Lidl-Trek + 55
05 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 55
06 Kastelijn Yara Fenix-Deceuninck + 01:04
07 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 01:07
08 Lippert Liane Movistar Team + 01:29
09 Bauernfeind Ricarda CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:42
10 Labous Juliette Team dsm-firmenich + 01:52
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kerbaol Cédrine Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 21:57:41
2 Wyllie Ella Lifeplus Wahoo + 02:45
3 Gasparrini Eleonora UAE Team ADQ + 15:53
4 Smulders Silke Liv Racing TeqFind + 19:38
5 Towers Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:08
6 Curinier Léa Team dsm-firmenich + 22:53
7 Andersson Caroline Liv Racing TeqFind + 24:02
8 Borgström Julia AG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step + 25:10
9 De Wilde Julie Fenix-Deceuninck + 36:47
10 Fahy Camille St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 41:54
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 201
2 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh AG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step 132
3 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 82
4 Bauernfeind Ricarda CANYON//SRAM Racing 75
5 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 67
6 Kool Charlotte Team dsm-firmenich 65
7 Lippert Liane Movistar Team 64
8 Kastelijn Yara Fenix-Deceuninck 60
9 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 60
10 Koster Anouska Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 58
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kastelijn Yara Fenix-Deceuninck 23
2 Koster Anouska Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19
3 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 11
4 Van De Velde Julie Fenix-Deceuninck 9
5 Skalniak-Sójka Agnieszka CANYON//SRAM Racing 8
6 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx 5
7 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 5
8 Williams Georgia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 4
9 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 3
10 Alonso Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 3