2022 Volta Catalunya

España | 5º Etapa

Etapa GC Joven Puntos Montaña

Pos Corredor Equipo Tiempo
1 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 05:21:17
2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
3 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 00
4 Guillaume Boivin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
7 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
11 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
13 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
27 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 00
38 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
40 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
46 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
52 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
65 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
67 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
70 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
72 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
77 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
96 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
98 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 00
99 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
103 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
114 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:50
119 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37
120 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 02:37
128 Adria Moreno Burgos-BH + 03:45
132 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:25
133 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:48
134 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 04:48
135 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:48
137 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:48
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
Resultados completos ...
Pos Corredor Equipo Tiempo
01 Joao Almeida UAE Team Emirates 22:26:09
02 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01
03 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 07
04 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 18
05 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 18
06 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 18
07 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 24
09 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 27
10 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35
13 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
15 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:05
29 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 04:48
30 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:36
32 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:55
39 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:15
41 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:56
42 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 12:19
48 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
53 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 16:30
57 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates + 17:07
60 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:07
65 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:31
71 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 23:02
72 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:49
78 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:37
79 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:05
80 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:05
90 Hector Carretero Equipo Kern Pharma + 34:16
93 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 35:56
94 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 36:08
97 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:41
99 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 37:31
105 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:36
110 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:55
113 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:56
115 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 48:02
123 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:53
126 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56:32
127 Adria Moreno Burgos-BH + 56:38
128 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 59:13
131 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:44
138 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 01:09:35
Pos Corredor Equipo Tiempo
1 Joao Almeida UAE Team Emirates 22:26:09
2 Sergio Higuita BORA-hansgrohe + 07
3 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 18
4 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
5 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:00
6 Ilan Van Wilder Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:08
7 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:38
8 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
9 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:07
10 Ivan Sosa Movistar Team + 02:24
11 Javier Romo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:36
12 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:56
13 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
14 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:31
15 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:49
16 Carlos Canal Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:37
17 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 35:56
18 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 36:41
19 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:36
20 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:55
21 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:53
22 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 59:13
23 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 01:01:44
24 Oier Lazkano Movistar Team + 01:09:35
Pos Corredor Equipo Puntos
1 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 12
2 Joao Almeida UAE Team Emirates 11
3 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM 11
4 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 10
5 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10
6 Ethan Vernon Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10
7 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic 10
8 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates 6
9 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 5
10 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
11 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH 4
18 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates 3
19 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
21 Adria Moreno Burgos-BH 3
22 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma 2
24 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 2
27 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
28 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
29 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 1
Pos Corredor Equipo Puntos
1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi 21
2 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH 20
3 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates 18
4 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 16
5 Jesus Herrada Cofidis 14
6 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic 14
7 Joao Almeida UAE Team Emirates 12
8 Casper Pedersen Team DSM 12
9 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 10
10 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Team DSM 10
12 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
13 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates 9
15 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 8
17 Adria Moreno Burgos-BH 4
18 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
25 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma 2
27 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
30 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi 1